2014 Mt. Werner Classic 50K Trail Run

July 26th, 2014

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Gender Time
1 Dan Berteletti 31 Denver CO M 4:43:21
2 Lucas Crespin 29 Lone Tree CO M 4:51:03
3 Donnie Haubert 36 Steamboat Springs CO M 4:52:05
4 Jaime Yebra 40 Denver CO M 4:57:56
5 Dan Thurnhoffer 27 Aurora CO M 5:04:27
6 Anita Ortiz 50 Eagle CO F 5:07:40
7 Joe Ziegenfuss 39 Golden CO M 5:13:35
8 Alex Hauger 26 Aspen CO M 5:22:21
9 James Moon 47 Evergreen CO M 5:25:24
10 Nicole Clement 24 Lakewood CO F 5:25:58
11 Jonathan Marsh 28 Lakewood CO M 5:25:58
12 Brad Reidhead 38 Craig CO M 5:27:23
13 Julia Veseth 24 Denver CO F 5:30:16
14 Jeff Hoffman 35 Mount Pleasant MI M 5:31:06
15 John Beard 50 Frankston TX M 5:32:55
16 Travis Mattern 40 Steamboat Springs CO M 5:37:44
17 Patrick Garcia 29 Lakewood CO M 5:40:40
18 Greg Abrahamson 33 Longmont CO M 5:41:17
19 Lindsay Swan 29 Bozeman MT F 5:42:52
20 Tim Morgan 33 Denver CO M 5:46:14
21 Brendan Adams 38 Englewood CO M 5:47:51
22 David Mcmillan 37 Longmont CO M 5:49:06
23 Nathan Halko 32 Boulder CO M 5:53:51
24 Humberto Zelaya Iii 39 Boulder CO M 5:56:34
25 Nicholas Ramberg 25 Steamboat Springs CO M 5:57:45
26 Ryan Connelly 30 Steamboat Springs CO M 5:59:47
27 Matthew Bitters 22 Boulder CO M 6:00:50
28 Becky Flowers 38 Boulder CO F 6:03:14
29 Cassie Scallon 32 Boulder CO F 6:04:03
30 Michael Kelly 40 Steamboat Springs CO M 6:09:00
31 Kathy Wickum 46 Lyons CO F 6:10:39
32 David Braun 36 Denver CO M 6:12:30
33 Andrea Thorpe 38 Louisville CO F 6:16:51
34 Rob Raguet-Schofield 35 Fort Collins CO M 6:19:34
35 Rachel Bachman 23 Aspen CO F 6:23:13
36 Brian Ream 38 Boulder CO M 6:23:56
37 Mark Barnhart 25 Golden CO M 6:24:29
38 Marianne Osteen 54 Steamboat Springs CO F 6:25:40
39 Kevin Greeley 43 Littleton CO M 6:28:32
40 Anna Mosely 29 Avon CO F 6:31:33
41 Daniel Jenkins 45 Parker CO M 6:34:55
42 Kristen Feiges 33 Steamboat Springs CO F 6:35:36
43 Robert Lynde 50 Black Forest CO M 6:37:20
44 Elizabeth Kurre 31 Denver CO F 6:41:40
45 Heidi Sauerland 29 Steamboat Springs CO F 6:42:19
46 Mark Werkmeister 53 Rio Rancho NM M 6:44:18
47 Don Mclaughlin 44 Steamboat Springs CO M 6:44:33
48 Marcy Beard 45 Frankston TX F 6:48:37
49 Mole Flanigan 55 Clark CO M 6:51:18
50 Jamie Geraty 28 Loveland CO M 6:53:34
51 Courtney Crespin 28 Lone Tree CO F 6:54:10
52 Michele Bierstedt 43 Littleton CO F 6:58:19
53 Bj Marraccini 38 Superior CO M 7:00:22
54 Gwen King 38 Denver CO F 7:01:11
55 Patrick Murphy 30 Denver CO M 7:03:06
56 Stephanie Harvey 37 Steamboat Springs CO F 7:07:30
57 James Meldrum 31 Boulder CO M 7:08:03
58 Joseph Rettig 24 Denver CO M 7:08:11
59 Roberta Flanigan 47 Clark CO F 7:09:05
60 Cara Marrs 44 Steamboat Springs CO F 7:13:16
61 Todd Otanicar 34 Tulsa OK M 7:19:59
62 Joseph Evans 27 Tulsa OK M 7:20:00
63 Sharon Pace Ward 45 Steamboat Springs CO F 7:23:12
64 Holly Mackinnon 28 Steamboat Springs CO F 7:30:37
65 Alessio Cappelletti 37 Houston TX M 7:30:40
66 Daniel Veenman 29 Denver CO M 7:31:54
67 Samantha Waggett 48 Castle Rock CO F 7:32:14
68 Ben Keefe 35 Kansas City MO M 7:33:21
69 Jay Adams 53 Fort Collins CO M 7:35:07
70 Adams Uwimana 15 Boulder CO M 7:39:42
71 Michael Savage 37 Steamboat Springs CO M 7:40:12
72 Milada Kostalkova 32 Denver CO F 7:41:38
73 Jennifer Lo 41 Wheat Ridge CO F 7:42:17
74 Dagney Strossner 33 Salt Lake City UT F 7:46:51
75 Jon Mackay 38 Farmington NM M 7:48:53
76 Quinn Lear 26 Brighton CO M 7:59:12
77 Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 57 Oak Creek CO F 8:04:01
78 Mike Hilmer 46 Eagle CO M 8:13:44
79 Jerry Brown 31 Denver CO M 8:14:18
80 Douglas Leary 50 Boulder CO M 8:19:42
81 Don Platt 60 Steamboat Springs CO M 8:21:22
82 Philip Kahn 61 Durango CO M 8:30:54
83 Maria Grant 39 Fort Collins CO F 8:36:04
84 Claire Sechrist 36 Arvada CO F 8:36:05
85 Morgan Fasolak 26 Steamboat Springs CO F 8:38:17
86 Rebecca Manly 40 Kremmling CO F 8:39:28
87 Garon Lear 34 Berthoud CO M 8:41:45
88 Gary Lear 58 Brighton CO M 8:41:45
89 Caroline Caldwell 45 Steamboat Springs CO F 8:49:41
90 Adam Bierstedt 42 Littleton CO M 8:54:35


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.