Afton Trail

Saturday, Jul 5, 2014

Afton , MN

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 0 M 1 Michael Borst 3:43:38 Slinger WI
2 0 M 2 Justin Youngblom 4:04:36 Woodbury MN
3 0 M 3 Chris Robbins 4:22:51 Albert Lea MN
4 0 M 4 Ryan Braun 4:22:53 Rochester MN
5 0 M 5 David Hackworthy 4:25:43 Hudson WI
6 0 M 6 Joseph Boler 4:27:29 Hastings MN
7 0 M 7 Thomas Tisell 4:29:21 Saint Paul MN
8 0 M 8 David Hansen 4:32:06 Pine City MN
9 0 M 9 Steven Bailey 4:32:49 Afton MN
10 0 M 10 Mike Bateman 4:34:26 Minneapolis MN
11 0 M 11 Jesse Berwald 4:35:23 Saint Paul MN
12 0 M 12 Ryan Blais 4:35:59 Rochester MN
13 0 M 13 Kevin Alldredge 4:36:00 Saint Paul MN
14 0 M 14 Aaron Ehlers 4:41:02 Saint Paul MN
15 0 M 15 Eric Slagle 4:42:42 Minneapolis MN
16 0 M 16 Ryan Wold 4:43:24 Spicer MN
17 0 F 1 Leslie Semler 4:43:57 Hermantown MN
18 0 M 17 Cory Mahlke 4:45:31 Minneapolis MN
19 0 M 18 Doug Sturm-Smith 4:46:40 Des Moines IA
20 0 M 19 Conrad Bostron 4:47:10 Spicer MN
21 0 M 20 Gerad Mead 4:49:31 Minneapolis MN
22 0 M 21 Timothy Lupfer 4:51:48 Minneapolis MN
23 0 M 22 Brett Balfe 4:52:28 Bloomington MN
24 0 M 23 Tj Jeannette 4:53:49 North Mankato MN
25 0 M 24 Aaron Hansen 4:54:09 Minneapolis MN
26 0 M 25 Graham Merfield 4:55:26 Minneapolis MN
27 0 M 26 Stephen Tapajna 5:04:07 Bloomington MN
28 0 M 27 Jonathon Graff 5:04:20 Mankato MN
29 0 F 2 Emily Renner 5:06:48 Lauderdale MN
31 0 M 28 Dave Schmitz 5:08:06 Houlton WI
32 0 M 29 Steven Burrell 5:08:55 Cedar Falls IA
33 0 M 30 Mark Watczak 5:09:13 Hudson WI
34 0 F 3 Kelly Johnson 5:10:08 Wayzata MN
35 0 M 31 Michael Bunda 5:11:00 Minneapolis MN
36 0 M 32 Erik Sorensen 5:16:41 Chaska MN
37 0 F 4 Stephanie Boss 5:18:09 Minneapolis MN
38 0 M 33 Dane Liebel 5:21:48 Lakeville MN
39 0 M 34 Tim Rogge 5:23:06 Lakeville MN
40 0 M 35 Mike Joseph 5:24:27 Plymouth MN
41 0 F 5 Rebekah Metzdorff 5:24:39 St. Paul MN
42 0 M 36 Fausto Mosquera 5:25:43 Wayzata MN
43 0 M 37 Peter Taylor 5:26:06 Duluth MN
44 0 M 38 Matt Lutz 5:27:10 Brooklyn Park MN
45 0 M 39 Richard Templin 5:29:27 Mankato MN
46 0 M 40 Jon Matthiae 5:32:08 Saint Paul MN
47 0 M 41 Tom Books 5:32:19 Oakdale MN
48 0 M 42 Jeremy Peterson 5:35:47 Deteroit Lakes MN
49 0 M 43 Marcus Taintor 5:36:11 Duluth MN
50 0 F 6 Ann Heaslett 5:36:15 Madison WI
51 0 M 44 Nicholas Graham 5:40:19 Minneapolis MN
52 0 M 45 Jason Tintes 5:40:49 Coon Rapids MN
53 0 M 46 Jay Johnson 5:41:14 Sauk Rapids MN
54 0 M 47 David Just 5:42:22 Victoria MN
55 0 M 48 Ryan Peterson 5:43:15 Northfield MN
56 0 F 7 Kim Pease 5:43:55 Wayzata MN
57 0 M 49 Brad Whitson 5:46:49 Winnipeg
58 0 M 50 Adam Strehlow 5:48:40 Saint Paul MN
59 0 F 8 Jo-Anne Hass 5:50:43 West St. Paul
60 0 M 51 James Kerr 5:51:38 St. Anthony MN
61 0 M 52 Paul Hanusa 5:52:04 Volga SD
62 0 M 53 Jody Sukow 5:52:21 Merrill WI
63 0 M 54 Cole Peyton 5:53:45 Richfield MN
64 0 M 55 Jacob Pittman 5:53:50 Hudson WI
65 0 M 56 Stephen Yurek 5:53:55 Arlington VA
66 0 M 57 Tony Nicholls 5:53:55 Shakopee MN
67 0 M 58 Joseph Hegman 5:54:16 Edina MN
68 0 F 9 Joan Nyhus 5:55:02 Roberts WI
69 0 M 59 Daniel Colllins 5:55:39 Shoreview MN
70 0 F 10 Natalia Sander 5:55:59 Chanhassen MN
71 0 M 60 Mike Farris 5:57:31 Northfield MN
72 0 M 61 Greg Taylor 6:00:20 Minneapolis MN
73 0 M 62 Mike Deblasis 6:04:06 Blacklick OH
74 0 F 11 Lulu Taragos 6:04:17 Minneapolis MN
75 0 M 63 Michael Scandrett 6:05:28 Minneapolis MN
76 0 M 64 Zach Pierce 6:06:05 Minneapolis MN
77 0 M 65 Aaron Boike 6:06:43 Golden Valley MN
78 0 M 66 Timm Vedder 6:08:19 Sartell MN
79 0 M 67 Andrew Ashton 6:08:49 Saint Paul MN
80 0 M 68 Robby Davies 6:08:53 Mounds View MN
81 0 F 12 Alex Eichman 6:09:04 Baldwin WI
82 0 M 69 Dave Bon 6:10:18 Owatonna MN
83 0 F 13 Maria Barton 6:10:52 Apple Valley MN
84 0 F 14 Jen Schrandt 6:12:21 Rochester MN
85 0 M 70 Andy Hagen 6:14:45 Hopkins MN
86 0 M 71 Stephen Corner 6:17:25 Rochester MN
87 0 F 15 Kamie Nicholls 6:17:49 Coon Rapids MN
88 0 F 16 Adriana Vars 6:18:44 Salt Lake City UT
89 0 F 17 Faye Lopez 6:19:18 Saint Paul MN
90 0 M 72 Joel Larson 6:21:45 Saint Paul MN
91 0 M 73 Ryan Tully 6:22:32 Minneapolis MN
92 0 F 18 Julie Berg 6:23:00 Big Lake MN
93 0 M 74 Andy Gunsaullus 6:24:18 Alexandria MN
94 0 M 75 Christopher Koch 6:25:11 Rochester MN
95 0 F 19 Heather Cameron 6:25:28 Denver CO
96 0 M 76 John Weidner 6:25:56 Edina MN
97 0 M 77 Scott Deyo 6:26:16 West Saint Paul MN
98 0 M 78 Carson Lindbeck 6:27:12 Laporte CO
99 0 M 79 Jordan Schmidt 6:28:13 Ramsey MN
100 0 F 20 Jessi Johnson 6:30:29 Plymouth MN
101 0 M 80 Clinton Dehne 6:31:36 River Falls WI
102 0 F 21 Lauren Anderson 6:35:22 Stillwater MN
103 0 M 81 Greg Loeding 6:35:23 Eden Prairie MN
104 0 M 82 Paul Langer 6:35:47 Minneapolis MN
105 0 M 83 David Cossack 6:35:47 Vadnais Hts MN
106 0 M 84 Jon Steinhibel 6:37:17 Lakeville MN
107 0 F 22 Jennifer Walter-Mobley 6:38:48 St. Louis Park MN
108 0 F 23 Robyn Reed 6:38:49 Minneapolis MN
109 0 M 85 Jerry Heaps 6:39:19 Apple Valley MN
110 0 F 24 Jamie Saeland 6:39:31 Minneapolis MN
111 0 F 25 Harriet Greenlee-Herndon 6:40:23 Saint Paul MN
112 0 M 86 Allan Duffy 6:41:22 Columbus MN
113 0 F 26 Kristin Manion 6:41:52 Saint Louis Park MN
114 0 M 87 Steve Smillie 6:43:52 Afton MN
115 0 F 27 Jodi Johnson 6:43:56 Sauk Rapids MN
116 0 M 88 Michael Zarling 6:45:38 Stewartville MN
117 0 M 89 Jack Prentice 6:46:21 Eagan MN
118 0 F 28 Elizabeth Palmer 6:47:08 Roseville MN
119 0 F 29 Brianna Millett 6:48:13 Minneapolis MN
120 0 F 30 Rebecca Ballmann 6:51:02 Sauk Rapids MN
121 0 F 31 Maranda Lorraine 6:51:02 Ironton MN
122 0 M 90 Chad Benesh 6:51:07 Minneapolis MN
123 0 F 32 Yaniha Caldwell 6:56:51 Brooklyn Park MN
124 0 F 33 Megan Steil 6:57:06 Ham Lake MN
125 0 M 91 Greg Herrold 6:58:04 Belmond IA
126 0 F 34 Bonnie Busch 6:58:28 Bettendorf IA
127 0 M 92 Mark Stodghill 7:00:15 Duluth MN
128 0 M 93 Kevin Martin 7:02:56 Rochester MN
129 0 M 94 Paul Hasse 7:02:57 Minneapolis MN
130 0 M 95 Anthony Villano 7:04:15 Maple Plain MN
131 0 F 35 Lynn Saari 7:04:54 Rochester MN
132 0 M 96 Timothy Owata 7:07:12 Coon Rapids MN
133 0 F 36 Tracy Harrison 7:07:56 Rochester MN
135 0 F 37 Mary Ryan 7:12:02 Minnetrista MN
136 0 M 97 Daryl Saari 7:14:43 Rochester MN
137 0 F 38 Brianne Hamann 7:16:53 Rochester MN
138 0 F 39 Janette Maas 7:17:35 Newnan GA
139 0 F 40 Amy Tadewald 7:18:16 Minneapolis MN
140 0 F 41 Kristin Schwartz 7:18:17 Minneapolis MN
141 0 M 98 Jeff Larkin 7:19:50 Lakeville MN
142 0 M 99 Mike Prendergast 7:22:43 Rochester MN
143 0 M 100 Erich Russell 7:27:14 Bloomington MN
144 0 M 101 Rob Weixeldorfer 7:27:21 Little Canada MN
145 0 M 102 Jeremy Gabb 7:30:22 Minneapolis MN
146 0 M 103 Steve Hagedorn 7:30:42 Two Harbors MN
147 0 M 104 Josh Jordan 7:34:20 Madison WI
148 0 F 42 Cindy Kosmicki 7:34:57 Lincoln NE
149 0 F 43 Fay Sukow 7:40:56 Merrill WI
150 0 F 44 Melissa Swanson 7:40:56 Saint Paul MN
151 0 M 105 Dan Laplante 7:43:02 Minneapolis MN
152 0 F 45 Jamie Klemenhagen 7:43:02 Eden Prairie MN
153 0 M 106 Doug Baden 7:51:25 Chanhassen MN
154 0 M 107 Kevin Chem 7:52:01 Savage MN
155 0 M 108 Charles Scheibe 7:56:23 Denver CO
156 0 F 46 Tiffany Rittler-Foley 8:00:34 Minneapolis MN
157 0 F 47 Meredith Oneill 8:00:35 Richfield MN
158 0 F 48 Jennifer Eloge 8:01:14 Lincoln NE
159 0 M 109 Scott Hartley 8:15:27 Maple Grove MN
160 0 M 110 Scott McGinnis 8:21:24 Cannonfalls MN
161 0 F 49 Suzanne Zimmerman 8:21:25 Shoreview MN
162 0 M 111 Randy Zellmer 8:24:54 North Mankato MN
163 0 M 112 Joseph Galloway 8:25:15 Des Moines IA
164 0 F 50 Sally Hulbert 8:40:00 Litchfield MN


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.