Another Dam 50k

Bib No. Name Age Div. Loop 1 Loop 2 Loop 3 Loop 4
73 Eric Hunziker 45 MM 54:44:00 1:48:20 2:43:30 3:39:40
50 Aaron Kramer 42 MM 59:37:00 2:01:19 3:02:58 4:08:29
99 Chris Graham 36 MO 1:00:39 2:00:51 3:02:57 4:09:19
21 Justin Gardner 29 MO 1:00:33 2:00:49 3:03:01 4:14:54
144 Jill Peters 48 FM 1:06:12 2:13:20 3:21:00 4:29:00
140 Mary O’Donoghue 48 FM 1:12:50 2:24:50 3:34:00 4:40:23
104 Andrew Helmick 48 MM 1:06:58 2:17:19 3:27:10 4:42:40
125 Robert Jasinski 45 MM 1:15:36 2:26:45 3:37:04 4:49:23
92 Robert Hunt 35 MO 1:06:12 2:13:26 3:23:57 4:50:37
12 Kate Scheff 29 FO 1:09:51 2:17:35 3:28:56 4:52:08
96 Judith Stutes 42 FM 1:13:30 2:26:35 3:39:59 4:53:42
29 Ian Hughes 51 MGM 1:07:03 2:16:21 3:31:40 4:55:02
136 Cody Warren 33 MO 1:17:40 2:26:15 3:38:42 5:01:25
33 Jim McGail 50 MGM 1:12:34 2:25:36 3:40:16 5:01:45
142 Bettsie DeLapp 48 FM 1:13:05 2:28:25 3:46:39 5:09:36
18 Matt Downing 38 MO 1:16:26 2:34:31 3:56:00 5:19:46
19 George Adams 52 MGM 1:13:15 2:28:47 3:48:38 5:24:28
120 Douglas Picard 34 MO 1:15:36 2:31:46 3:52:36 5:27:05
131 Lecia Holley 45 FM 1:08:47 2:28:25 4:01:38 5:28:45
31 Debbie Albers 45 FM 1:15:26 2:31:41 3:53:23 5:29:30
133 David Sferella 45 MM 1:15:56 2:35:40 4:02:23 5:32:10
113 Kurt Paulus 64 MS 1:13:13 2:29:25 3:54:40 5:32:21
115 Kenneth Sirois 67 MS 1:16:40 2:37:55 4:04:05 5:39:38
6 Joel Flora 46 MM 1:13:33 2:26:47 3:50:21 5:41:37
42 Patrick Farrell 49 MM 1:19:50 2:49:09 4:41:52 5:48:51
20 David Campbell 57 MGM 1:13:17 2:28:49 3:51:30 5:49:20
79 David Krekeler 55 MGM 1:19:49 2:43:50 4:11:45 5:49:34
100 Al Eder 62 MS 1:19:44 2:43:50 4:12:50 5:49:34
107 Richard Gestrich 52 MGM 1:19:24 2:41:45 4:05:05 5:50:45
61 Timothy Allen 62 MS 1:26:06 2:50:19 4:17:00 5:51:04
118 Joshua Rayner 30 MO 1:18:40 2:42:54 4:17:14 5:54:10
56 Carissa Derr 37 FO 1:13:15 2:30:00 4:00:41 5:55:26
38 Aneta Zeppettella 42 FM 1:20:32 2:49:17 4:21:56 5:55:32
114 Todd Wagner 42 MM 1:20:00 2:41:17 4:21:24 5:55:47
11 Joseph Balsamo 31 MO 1:13:15 2:36:42 4:13:47 5:57:03
80 Leo Rivera 60 MS 1:13:27 2:35:05 4:10:33 6:01:10
128 Keenan Riordan 40 MM 1:17:03 2:36:05 4:12:19 6:02:28
143 Brian Keas 43 MM 1:22:52 2:53:05 4:24:50 6:03:42
76 Tana Kirkbride 45 FM 1:33:46 3:04:49 4:35:00 6:07:53
119 Stephen Wirick 61 MS 1:21:10 2:49:00 4:23:11 6:08:50
97 Lisa Bishop 39 FO 1:22:32 2:50:33 4:25:40 6:10:31
105 Bennett Thayer 34 MO 1:20:47 2:44:15 4:49:04 6:10:58
106 Lucas Schertzer 35 MO 1:20:47 2:44:15 4:49:04 6:10:58
8 James Clouse 44 MM 1:29:48 2:57:31 4:29:52 6:11:54
28 Dawn Rhodes 44 FM - 2:49:20 4:41:29 6:15:05
91 Brandon Beal 39 MO 1:17:19 2:39:09 4:18:51 6:15:28
7 Thomas Mays 40 MM - 2:43:11 4:15:12 6:17:13
55 Holly Schultz 49 FM 1:21:06 2:52:15 4:30:38 6:18:10
68 Holly Crawford 41 FM 1:33:46 3:04:49 4:35:33 6:23:19
37 Shawn Koivisto 38 MO 1:22:43 2:48:22 4:22:26 6:25:21
30 Kim Tyree 39 FO 1:29:28 3:04:59 4:42:15 6:29:17
139 Bob Engel 59 MGM 1:21:00 2:50:34 4:43:39 6:31:00
23 Dan Semsel 47 MM 1:23:34 2:48:20 4:23:12 6:34:32
27 Jeremy McDowell 20 MO 1:24:01 2:58:21 4:38:16 6:37:16
64 Angela McDorman 46 FM 1:33:46 3:04:49 4:46:20 6:37:32
69 Matthew Kennard 34 MO 1:28:00 2:58:32 4:41:55 6:38:10
39 Tim Mahaffey 67 MS 1:29:14 2:58:15 4:43:19 6:39:33
36 Michael Sluterbeck 52 MGM 1:29:28 3:04:59 4:43:10 6:43:52
17 Doug Gladman 42 MM 1:22:30 2:50:31 4:30:37 6:45:13
57 Cassandra Ralls 38 FO 1:29:50 3:03:01 4:47:45 6:47:30
70 William O’Ryan 34 MO 1:24:30 3:00:31 4:49:00 6:48:47
22 Ethan Fleck 31 MO 1:20:30 2:47:23 4:44:14 6:49:28
13 Joe Hicks 31 MO 1:22:37 2:47:37 4:37:30 6:49:39
62 Patricia Schmidt 38 FO 1:31:17 3:08:52 4:58:08 6:50:54
138 Randy Kreill 51 MGM 1:21:00 2:51:18 4:38:42 6:52:10
72 Aimee Ashcraft 43 FM 1:25:00 3:00:20 4:54:30 6:52:31
63 Theresa Marcum 57 FGM 1:38:43 3:21:17 5:07:36 6:54:39
47 Erin Wertalik 34 FO 1:20:49 2:49:17 4:42:28 6:56:02
132 Clemens Ceipek 46 MM 1:25:06 3:01:05 5:00:20 6:57:40
93 Steve Walkotte 50 MGM 1:16:38 2:35:46 4:04:08 7:01:45
88 Cliff Jennings 60 MS 1:31:17 3:10:06 4:59:58 7:02:14
141 Jonathan Kresge 31 MO 1:27:57 3:01:20 4:58:41 7:04:33
58 Tim Kemper 37 MO 1:21:00 2:51:50 4:48:49 7:09:02
108 Stacy Scott 46 FM 1:30:03 3:11:51 5:13:52 7:09:02
15 Tara Ashmore 43 FM 1:25:06 3:10:02 5:13:49 7:11:16
14 Renee Campbell 42 FM 1:25:06 3:10:02 5:13:49 7:11:18
32 Rodney King 41 MM 1:21:58 2:58:15 4:56:48 7:17:58
2 Joan Landry 48 FM 1:49:21 3:41:55 5:32:55 7:20:31
25 Joseph Craven 23 MO 1:27:59 3:05:59 5:12:11 7:28:25
109 Brett Bogan 41 MM 1:32:06 3:13:49 5:22:14 7:33:55
52 Jason George 34 MO 1:29:56 3:08:40 5:30:07 7:34:27
53 Jamie George 32 FO 1:29:56 3:08:40 5:30:07 7:34:27
4 Linda Reeder 56 FGM 1:49:21 3:41:56 5:35:40 7:36:10
116 Shirley Sirois 67 FS 1:41:15 3:29:55 5:25:14 7:36:30
71 Bridget Duggan 50 FGM 1:38:43 3:31:41 5:34:49 7:49:54
85 Megan Anello 48 FM 1:38:43 3:31:41 5:34:49 7:49:54
101 Daniel Furnier 46 MM 1:40:06 3:31:41 5:36:08 7:49:54
145 Janet Suttmiller 58 FGM 1:42:40 3:40:45 5:46:12 7:52:58
135 Donna Townsend 60 FS 1:41:10 3:29:30 5:36:30 7:56:22
41 Thomas Cooper 52 MGM 1:30:28 3:27:22 5:45:59 8:12:30
121 Valerie Beyer 51 FGM 1:38:40 3:35:20 5:52:50 8:14:40
110 Amber Bloom 45 FM 1:43:40 3:48:00 6:01:08 8:19:37
1 Bill Whipp 69 MS 1:59:24 4:06:44 6:23:00 8:53:15


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.