Antelope Canyon 50

Saturday, Feb 1, 2014

Page , AZ

50 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 40 F 1 Kandy Ferris 9:32:43 Apopka FL
2 44 F 2 Jamie Williams 9:57:17 Smithfield UT
3 49 F 3 Carol Manwaring 10:33:39 Toquerville UT
4 47 M 1 Nick Barlow 11:12:11 St Ives AUS
5 41 M 2 Jason Searfoss 11:16:10 Chicago IL
6 49 F 4 Sunny Ellsworth 11:37:54 Toquerville UT
7 31 F 5 Rachel Dockendorf 11:44:01 Scottsdale MN
8 26 F 6 Elena Komova 11:44:02 Scottsdale AZ
9 54 M 3 Quintin Barney 11:51:00 Holladay UT
10 30 M 4 Devin Loertscher 11:54:30 South Salt Lake UT
11 49 F 7 Melanie Jones 11:59:19 Salt Lake City UT
12 58 M 5 Clair Coleman 12:19:56 West Bountiful UT
13 34 F 8 Marie Walker 12:21:47 Brentwood MO
14 42 F 9 Tracy Denbleyker 12:28:56 Fennville MI
15 28 M 6 Doug Cassaro 12:35:25 Alexandria VA
16 39 M 7 Peter Mitchell 13:08:16 Polacca AZ
17 35 F 10 Palas Policroniades 13:19:10 Pasadena CA
18 35 M 8 Vito Rubino 13:19:14 Pasadena CA
19 44 M 9 Jason Hoy 13:33:23 Albuquerque NM
20 47 M 10 Jeffrey Davis 13:36:02 Alpine UT
21 50 F 11 Laura Bello 14:30:40 San Francisco CA
22 37 F 12 Jill Williams 14:46:42 Kanab UT
23 33 F 13 Catherine Kalian 14:47:55 Draper UT
24 36 M 11 Cory Reese 14:48:11 Hurricane UT
25 55 F 14 Marilynn Phipps 15:03:43 Tayorsville UT
26 35 F 15 Katie Zopf 15:03:45 Farmington MI
27 39 F 16 Jennifer Zakroff 15:10:58 San Francisco CA
28 46 F 17 Julie White 15:12:18 New York NY

50K

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 38 M 1 Gabe Byars 7:25:06 Salt Lake City UT
2 38 F 1 Courtney Foley 7:25:15 Salt Lake City UT
3 27 F 2 Tessa Chesser 7:25:31 San Anselmo CA
4 34 M 2 Dan Byars 7:41:52 Colorado Springs CO
5 51 M 3 Thom Patterson 7:44:45 Madison WI
6 34 M 4 Tony Issenmann 7:45:13 Durango CO
7 44 F 3 Christine Crawford 8:18:46 Waukesha WI
8 38 M 5 Michael Finger 8:18:56 Sandy UT
9 33 F 4 Serena Eley 8:28:54 Albuquerque NM
10 41 M 6 Erik Kaitala 8:28:58 Duluth MN
11 13 M 7 Simon Kearns 8:30:25 Mancos CO
12 54 F 5 Honey Albrecht 8:36:28 Glendale AZ
13 33 M 8 John Early 8:36:31 Pomerene AZ
14 57 F 6 Margaret Dehesse 9:05:05 Phoenix AZ
15 34 F 7 Mary Butterworth 9:08:41 Columbus NC
16 42 F 8 Stacy Boone 9:28:06 Pagosa Springs CO
17 57 M 9 James Morton 9:32:48 Craig CO
18 57 M 10 Don Frichtl 9:42:41 Paxton IL
19 33 M 11 Malcolm Bennett 9:43:19 Kaibeto AZ
20 56 F 9 Diane Desouza 9:43:37 El Prado NM
21 53 F 10 Terri Rylander 10:21:48 Mesquite NV
22 46 M 12 Omar Davis 10:22:39 Kanab UT
23 49 F 11 Lynne Hewett 10:22:43 New York City NY
24 60 M 13 Gary Culver 10:23:27 Mesquite NV