Badger Mountain Challenge

Saturday, Mar 29, 2014

Richland , WA

100 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 43 M 1 Chris Downie 17:16:00 Vancouver BC
2 31 M 2 Gabe Wishnie 19:43:00 Redmond WA
3 47 M 3 Timothy Englund 22:04:00 Ellensburg WA
4 25 M 4 Jared Fetterolf 22:52:00 Austin TX
5 41 M 5 Todd Silva 23:53:00 Eastsound WA
6 37 M 6 George Orozco 23:54:00 Kent WA
7 49 M 8 Terry Sentinella 23:58:00 Anacortes WA
7 30 M 7 Daniel Kuhlmann 23:58:00 Tacoma WA
9 37 M 9 Ryan Stormo 24:04:00 Bellingham WA
10 37 M 10 Brian Myers 25:06:00 Spokane WA
11 44 F 1 Allison Moore 25:48:00 Seattle WA
11 35 F 2 Jennifer Hughes 25:48:00 Issaquah WA
13 61 M 11 Andres Ambuehl 25:50:00 Canmore AB
14 30 M 12 Ezekiel Hart 25:59:00 Santa Rosa CA
15 50 M 13 Owen Connell 26:21:00 Seattle WA
16 24 M 14 Max Kilstofte 27:15:00 Carpinteria CA
17 41 M 15 Ryan McKnight 27:28:00 Bothell WA
18 34 M 16 Alex Schiewe 27:39:00 Camas WA
19 36 M 17 Mark Leuner 28:05:00 Jersey City NJ
20 46 M 18 Jeff Forister 28:29:00 Issaquah WA
21 44 M 19 Joe Schrum 28:40:00 Tacoma WA
22 33 M 20 Dustin Glazier 28:41:00 Tualatin OR
23 32 M 21 Christopher Carpenter 28:51:00 Oak Harbor WA
23 38 F 3 Genia Kacey 28:51:00 Sultan WA
25 34 M 22 Chris Fink 29:00:00 Oak Harbor WA
26 35 F 4 Kimberly Kuhlmann 29:06:00 Tacoma WA
27 37 M 23 Dave Campbell 29:16:00 Victoria BC
28 48 M 24 Patrick Grengs 29:27:00 West Richland WA
29 47 F 5 Vivian Doorn 29:29:00 Seattle WA
30 24 M 25 Taylor Mosera 29:32:00 Tacoma WA
31 25 F 6 Claire Dieterich 29:33:00 Tacoma WA
32 44 M 26 John Barrickman 30:04:00 Seattle WA
33 45 F 7 Hideko Opperman 29:50:00 Redmond WA
34 43 F 8 Jennifer Maccormack 30:12:00 Seattle WA
35 40 M 27 Matt Newton 30:28:00 Richland WA
36 35 F 9 Linh Shark 30:30:00 Olympia WA
37 28 M 28 Ricky Micheles 30:36:00 Benton City WA
38 31 M 29 Todd Shipman 30:48:00 Martinez CA
39 41 M 30 John Corbly 31:07:00 Washougal WA
40 38 M 31 Shane Hill 31:13:00 Kennewick WA
41 35 M 32 Jonathan Shark 31:30:00 Olympia WA

50 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 25 M 1 Nicholas Davis 8:25:00 Fort Collins
2 25 M 2 Stephen Olsen 9:35:00 Spokane
3 41 M 3 Alston Miller 11:37:00 Powell River
4 20 M 4 Andrew Dedo 13:02:00 Seattle
5 31 F 1 Rebecca Seyferth 13:15:00 Fox Island
6 29 M 5 Ian Burton 13:48:00 Seattle
7 32 M 6 Adam Hardgrove 13:56:00 West Richland
8 61 M 7 John Machray 14:35:00 North Vancouver
9 34 M 8 Benjamin Dorey 16:21:00 Bellevue
10 37 M 9 Shawn Larson 16:21:00 Kenmore

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 31 M 1 Jacob Puzey 4:15:24 Hermiston OR
2 35 M 2 Benjamin Bucklin 4:17:03 Spokane WA
3 29 M 3 Jesse Lang 4:29:31 Richland WA
4 24 M 4 Buzz Nanavati 4:40:00 Pullman WA
5 51 M 5 James Kerby 4:50:53 Carnation WA
6 36 M 6 Brian Frankle 5:09:34 Bend OR
7 41 M 7 Chris Clemens 5:22:11 Richland WA
8 38 M 8 Micah Somes 5:28:28 Omak WA
9 43 M 9 Brian Flansburg 5:28:29 Eagle ID
10 29 M 10 David Henry 5:30:10 Baker City OR
11 53 M 11 Loren Henry 5:30:11 Baker City OR
12 43 F 1 Deb McInally 5:33:11 North Bend WA
13 35 F 2 Rachel Bucklin 5:34:30 Spokane WA
14 32 F 3 Sophia Ballezza 5:42:55 Seattle WA
15 33 M 12 Ben Bronson 5:43:14 Hood River OR
16 37 M 13 Sudheer Maremanda 5:43:44 Newcastle WA
17 36 M 14 Aaron Moss 5:45:07 Bothell WA
18 38 M 15 Jon Millet 5:46:04 Pasco WA
19 28 F 4 Emily Compton 5:46:41 Heron MT
20 31 M 16 Chris Clayton 5:47:43 Bothell WA
21 34 F 5 Dominique Wilmore 5:48:30 Carnation WA
22 36 M 17 Anthony Epps 5:54:45 Bremerton WA
23 37 M 18 Joe Nevshemal 5:59:44 Walla Walla WA
24 40 M 19 Eric Lowe 6:07:45 Kennewick
25 32 M 20 Todd Wagnon 6:08:23 Richland WA
26 20 M 21 Elijah Hassertt 6:09:53 Tacoma WA
27 38 M 22 Steve Loebner 6:09:56 Portland OR
28 38 M 23 Seth Schreiber 6:12:19 Hood River OR
29 51 F 6 Susan Henry 6:14:49 Baker City OR
30 48 F 7 Mandy Maciver 6:15:09 New Westminster BC
31 27 F 8 Lacey Castleberry 6:22:52 Pasco WA
32 37 M 24 Jean-Gael Reboul 6:25:45 Kenmore WA
33 38 M 25 Clay Reid 6:29:04 Kennewick WA
34 36 F 9 Shalise Reid 6:29:05 Kennewick WA
35 50 M 26 Scott Volyn 6:33:46 Wenatchee WA
36 26 M 27 Brian Dunham 6:36:18 Spanaway WA
37 41 M 28 Shane Reiswig 6:41:59 Walla Walla WA
38 44 F 10 Angelyca Gregory 6:54:32 Pasco WA
39 33 M 29 Todd Hoel 6:55:44 Milton Freewater OR
40 41 M 30 Craig Arola 6:55:52 Richland WA
41 46 M 31 John Becker 6:56:03 Richland WA
42 43 M 32 Scott Peterson 6:56:04 Kennewick WA
43 43 F 11 Tanja Menks 7:02:52 Benton City WA
44 48 M 33 Randy Rayburn 7:11:17 Heppner OR
45 47 F 12 Adriana McKenzie 7:21:32 Missoula MT
46 46 M 34 Brent Baldwin 7:25:23 Walla Walla WA
47 29 M 35 Jason Moore 7:27:39 Portland OR
48 59 M 36 Brian Pendleton 7:28:05 Seattle WA
49 47 M 37 John Carpenter 7:31:11 Pasco WA
50 32 F 13 Emily Mitchell 7:34:26 Newport WA
51 41 M 38 Sonny Laform 7:38:03 Yakima WA
52 36 F 14 Marylou Guerrero 7:46:15 Wenatchee WA
53 38 M 39 Christopher Poll 7:52:05 West Richland WA
54 36 F 15 Jodi Halvorson 8:11:17 Olympia WA
55 41 F 16 Eden Turla 8:11:19 Lacey WA
56 21 M 40 Ilya Kutsiy 8:12:28 Pasco WA
57 45 M 41 Steven Ferry 8:30:15 Deming WA
58 30 F 17 Tiffany Mcentire 8:32:00 Kennewick WA
59 31 M 42 Janson Sloughter 8:32:01 West Richland WA
60 65 M 43 Tom Ripley 8:56:32 Kirkland WA
61 29 F 18 Jennifer Furuyama 9:05:13 Pendleton OR
62 30 F 19 Glenna Boggs 9:08:29 Kennewick WA
63 28 M 44 Buddy Penor 9:08:33 Benton City WA
64 36 F 20 Rebecca Merritt 9:17:13 Stevensville MT
65 34 M 45 Dan Fielder 9:29:39 Richland WA