Bel Monte

Saturday, Apr 19, 2014

Charlottesville , VA

50 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 21 M 1 Avery Collins 9:10:14 Fort Wayne IN
2 53 M 2 Bob Bolton 9:18:41 Vermontville NY
3 32 M 3 Keith Cassidy 9:39:09 Arlington VA
4 35 M 4 Josh Luman 9:54:41 Charleston NC
5 29 M 5 Jon Harrold 10:13:35 York PA
6 38 M 6 Erik Rasmussen 10:18:57 Wilmington NC
7 42 M 7 Vernon Sides 10:20:21 Summerfield NC
8 29 M 8 Josh Dickson 10:35:36 Washington DC
9 46 M 9 Cisco Ortiz 10:47:53 Greensboro NC
10 34 M 10 Jimmy Mauger 10:58:15 Sterling VA
11 31 M 11 Michael Patrizi 11:04:46 Palmer Lake CO
12 28 F 1 Krystle Martinez 11:07:58 West Palm Beach FL
13 46 M 12 Nitish Zuidema 11:27:13 Utrecht NY
14 34 M 13 Tavis Long 11:29:54 Woodbridge VA
15 39 M 14 Charlie Fonville 11:39:22 Charlotte NC
16 42 M 15 Jeffrey Wales 11:40:00 Pinehurst NC
17 32 F 2 Meredith Hering 11:42:57 Annapolis MD
18 41 M 16 Chris Wilde 11:42:57 Grasonville MD
19 33 F 3 Sarah Mikalauskas 11:52:11 New Market MD
20 28 M 17 Douglass Hay 11:52:33 Washington DC
21 26 M 18 Matthew Fralish 12:03:35 Arlington VA
22 27 M 19 Antoine Rochette-Th 12:21:27 Montreal
23 34 M 20 Jason Mais 12:21:30 King George VA
24 32 M 21 Chris Goult 12:24:36 Fishers IN
25 41 M 22 Donald Mathes 12:24:36 Stafford VA
26 27 M 23 David Robart 12:27:44 Baltimore MD
27 34 M 24 Michael Dolin 12:29:49 South Charleston WV
28 49 M 25 Donald Rousser 12:31:53 Sullivan IL
29 32 F 4 Charlotte Johnson 12:38:10 Waltham MA
30 32 M 26 William Lanning 12:39:40 Washington DC
31 26 M 27 Andrew Sullivan 12:40:22 Fredericksburg VA
32 22 M 28 Aaron Runzo 12:40:26 Virginia Beach VA
33 25 M 29 Michael Scearce 12:40:52 Greensboro NC
34 47 M 30 Peter Duerst 12:42:18 Washington DC
35 23 M 31 Albert Cramer 12:42:22 Washington DC
36 48 M 32 Jon Westmoreland 12:44:27 Pinnacle NC
37 20 M 33 Ibrahim Pashaei 12:45:09 Manassas VA
38 43 F 5 Katie Keier 12:55:14 Alexandria VA
39 44 M 34 Daniel Brandt 12:55:26 Princeton NJ
40 39 M 35 Steven Taylor 12:57:07 Midlothian VA
41 37 M 36 Rodney Elliott 12:59:03 Odenton MD
42 48 M 37 Allen Phillips 13:00:48 Staunton VA
43 49 M 38 Robert Jones 13:07:59 Smithfield VA
44 38 F 6 Cassandra Ralls 13:23:33 Dayton OH
45 32 M 39 Ryan Malarkey 13:23:33 Virginia Beach VA
46 37 M 40 John Krause 13:24:35 Stafford VA
47 45 F 7 Barbara Hamilton 13:29:35 Severna Park MD
48 34 M 41 Michael Aamold 13:30:55 San Antonio TX
49 41 F 8 Annick Lessard 13:47:40 Quebec NO
50 41 M 42 Daniel Bourdaghs 14:15:47 Sneads Ferry NC

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 38 M 1 Billy Evans 5:40:29 Blacksburg VA
2 41 M 2 Clint Wall 5:57:28 Boulder CO
3 28 M 3 Joe Simone 6:12:14 Arlington VA
4 42 M 4 Michael Payne 6:24:36 Virginia Beach VA
5 31 M 5 Martin Aagaard 6:25:28 Charlottesville VA
6 43 M 6 Joseph Domask 6:27:37 Potomac MD
7 33 F 1 Stacy Kotsko 6:29:30 Fairmont WV
8 48 M 7 Hugo Rodriguez 6:33:03 Oakton VA
9 30 M 8 Todd Ellick 6:51:57 Williamsburg VA
10 33 M 9 Andy Mcivor 6:53:11 Waldorf MD
11 37 M 10 James Booth 6:54:39 Virginia Beach VA
12 46 M 11 Tom Shields 6:54:48 Richmond VA
13 42 F 2 Birgit Mitchell 7:00:25 Silver Spring MD
14 48 M 12 Darrin Denny 7:00:54 Williamsburg VA
15 52 M 13 Joe Bolan 7:05:06 Harrisonburg VA
16 34 M 14 Bryce Campbell 7:24:55 Manassas VA
17 55 F 3 Susan Baehre 7:32:09 Triangle VA
18 22 F 4 Lillian Harry 7:36:44 Harrisonburg VA
19 39 F 5 Kate Kane 7:57:08 Waynesboro VA
20 41 F 6 Annie Guay 7:58:07 Quebec NO
21 48 M 15 Glenn Spinello 8:01:22 York PA
22 52 M 16 John Buzansky 8:10:42 Jamison PA
23 42 M 17 David Hurley 8:10:55 Arlington VA
24 42 M 18 Marc Linhardt 8:12:42 Kildeer IL
25 37 M 19 Ben Hedman 8:31:41 Charlottesville VA
26 38 M 20 Richard Strube 8:34:27 Centreville VA
27 37 M 21 Joshua Harvey 8:37:23 Waynesboro VA
28 43 M 22 Todd Folmsbee 8:43:35 Alexandria VA
29 64 M 23 Farouk Elkassed 8:47:39 Fairfax VA
30 63 M 24 Byron Gordon 8:58:47 Spout Spring VA
31 38 M 25 Nathan Gingras 8:59:23 Richmond VA
32 55 M 26 James Morgan 9:13:12 Middlesex NJ
33 28 M 27 Nathan Vasher 9:17:56 Falls Church VA
34 48 M 28 Ray Markunas 9:18:54 Miiddlesex NJ
35 53 M 29 Bill Markunas 9:18:54 Mt Sidney VA
36 23 F 7 Patricia Ummel 9:25:10 Alexandria VA
37 33 M 30 Ragan Sutterfield 9:25:26 Alexandria VA
38 67 F 8 Mary Croft 9:35:16 Bayport MN
39 67 M 31 Wally Goettl 9:35:16 Stillwater MN
40 39 M 32 Jerry Tapponnier 9:35:47 Leonardtown MD
41 29 F 9 Rhiannon Bramer 9:42:40 June Lake CA
42 29 M 33 Owen Peterson 9:49:40 Kents Store VA
43 0 F 10 Kathleen Madden 10:07:04 MD
44 0 M 34 Christine Mcmaster- 10:59:04 NC
45 0 M 35 Malcolm Parks 10:59:04 NC
46 0 F 11 Ying Zhao 11:53:02 NO
47 0 M 36 Ronald Bowman 13:17:05 MD


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.