Bighorn Mountain Wild and Scenic Trail Run

Friday, June 20, 2014 

100 Mile

Place Name City/State Sex Sex Place Age Gun Time
1 Luke Nelson Pocatello,
ID
M 1 33 10:14.7
2 Patrick McGlade Lakewood,
CO
M 2 25 39:02.5
3 Benjamin Bucklin Spokane,
WA
M 3 35 34:19.6
4 Dominick Layfield Park
City, UT
M 4 42 17:06.1
5 Nate Jaqua Portland,
OR
M 5 32 32:23.5
6 Jesse Rickert Gunnison,
CO
M 6 41 37:03.1
7 Rudy Rutemiller Blacksburg,
VA
M 7 22 51:05.0
8 Rod Bien Bend, OR M 8 41 52:59.5
9 Ryan Case Golden,
CO
M 9 33 04:40.8
10 Chris Dickey Gunnison,
CO
M 10 43 24:07.2
11 Pete Broomhall Truckee,
CA
M 11 35 47:02.7
12 Mike Hinterberg Golden,
CO
M 12 35 02:39.4
13 Aaron Spurlock Pocatello,
ID
M 13 38 15:12.9
14 Jake Milligan Bozeman,
MT
M 14 31 59:10.2
15 Patrick Hummel Grand
Junction, CO
M 15 30 20:05.8
16 Justin Faul Flagstaff,
AZ
M 16 34 24:47.8
17 Missy Gosney Durango,
CO
F 1 47 30:40.2
18 David Hayes Salt
Lake City, UT
M 17 47 30:40.4
19 Jeremy Suwinski Taylorsville,
UT
M 18 35 41:32.1
20 Seth Hales Draper,
UT
M 19 30 43:29.4
21 Stefan Peterson Boulder,
CO
M 20 45 46:40.9
22 Carter Williams Salt
Lake City, UT
M 21 56 48:10.7
23 Jonathan Clinthorne Lakewood,
CO
M 22 27 52:07.0
24 Derek Dowell Gretna,
LA
M 23 31 07:25.1
25 Tyler Bucklin Conrad,
MT
M 24 38 07:50.9
26 Greg Salvesen Boulder,
CO
M 25 27 07:55.0
27 Ely Porter Boulder,
CO
M 26 27 42:24.5
28 Angela Smith Billings,
MT
F 2 45 43:24.7
29 Ken Ellis Missoula,
MT
M 27 58 53:34.6
30 Gwen Scott Seattle,
WA
F 3 47 54:36.4
31 Jamie Frink Folsom,
CA
F 4 41 05:04.8
32 Michael Evans Wilson,
WY
M 28 42 08:26.6
33 Garrett Peltonen Madison,
WI
M 29 32 11:05.6
34 Andrew Gisler Boulder,
CO
M 30 28 12:18.9
35 Stephen Brown Missoula,
MT
M 31 54 12:36.9
36 Rachel Bucklin Spokane,
WA
F 5 36 15:38.7
37 Randy Duncan Victoria,
BC
M 32 52 24:59.1
38 Kendall Wimmer Lehi, UT M 33 49 26:00.7
39 Benjamin Trok Duluth,
MN
M 34 38 26:09.5
40 Ford Smith Austin,
TX
M 35 18 27:41.7
41 Chris Lundberg Victor, ID M 36 31 28:54.9
42 Marc Staley Golden,
CO
M 37 38 53:32.6
43 Michael Henson Bellevue,
WA
M 38 39 55:23.7
44 Matthew Bucklin Missoula,
MT
M 39 34 59:33.2
45 JB Yonce Missoula,
MT
M 40 67 00:53.7
46 David Henry Baker
City, OR
M 41 29 09:49.0
47 Megan Williams Missoula,
MT
F 6 34 13:26.3
48 Keri McMeans Dayton,
WY
F 7 38 19:06.3
49 Steve Restad Billings,
MT
M 42 60 19:28.5
50 Nicolas Davis Fort
Collins, CO
M 43 25 21:09.4
51 Garret Christensen Swarthmore,
PA
M 44 34 32:36.1
52 Kari Fraser Boulder,
CO
F 8 47 42:03.9
53 William Abel Byron, IL M 45 41 44:15.5
54 Jody Chase Atascadero,
CA
F 9 45 44:34.9
55 Michelle Lance Pocatello,
ID
F 10 37 10:07.3
56 David Galloway Durham,
NC
M 46 30 13:41.1
57 Jason Brady Newtown,
PA
M 47 35 17:07.4
58 Michael Lamond Leadville,
CO
M 48 40 17:25.5
59 Bill Gengler Saint
Paul, MN
M 49 60 21:14.4
60 Louis Arcand St-Lambert,
QC
M 50 39 26:45.7
61 Matt Campbell Bellevue,
WA
M 51 30 53:12.6
62 Ben Corrales Springville,
UT
M 52 40 55:55.0
63 James Catron Fort
Worth, TX
M 53 39 06:22.4
64 Adam Behrendt Bozeman,
MT
M 54 27 23:51.5
65 Peter Agbay Shrewsbury,
MA
M 55 39 59:20.7
66 Andrew Barney American
Fork, UT
M 56 41 42:23.4
67 Harry Hamilton Madison,
NJ
M 57 53 14:49.3
68 Garry Harrington Colorado
Springs, CO
M 58 54 14:50.4
69 Karl Jensen North
Vancouver, BC
M 59 64 23:59.4
70 Taylor Larsen Golden,
CO
M 60 26 29:38.7
71 Katie Noelck Fort
Collins, CO
F 11 31 35:32.3
72 Rob Owens Fremont,
NE
M 61 37 42:36.1
73 Lisa Dysleski Fort
Collins, CO
F 12 38 51:50.0
74 Sheila Huss Palmer
Lake, CO
F 13 38 52:33.9
75 Kevin Martin Akron,
OH
M 62 43 05:29.6
76 Michael Agbay West
Boylston, MA
M 63 41 06:58.9
77 Iris Priebe Calgary,
AB
F 14 44 08:12.4
78 Jeff Metsky Whitefish,
MT
M 64 33 09:23.2
79 John Lacroix Thornton,
CO
M 65 32 13:24.4
80 Daniel Benhammou Frisco,
CO
M 66 33 19:19.5
81 David Benhammou Madison,
WI
M 67 26 19:19.8
82 Barbara Olmer Denver,
CO
F 15 38 24:21.3
83 Scot Hartman Thornton,
CO
M 68 45 25:47.6
84 Phillip Theodore Brentwood,
TN
M 69 47 25:48.4
85 David Peterman Stow, OH M 70 51 26:10.6
86 Pat Benner Superior,
CO
M 71 49 26:18.0
87 Bob Fargo Washington,
PA
M 72 54 30:35.6
88 Missy Berkel Salt
Lake City, UT
F 16 42 32:15.9
89 Matt Beard Spokane,
WA
M 73 38 36:55.3
90 Les Mignery Helena,
MT
M 74 39 39:36.3
91 Jeff Stowell Salt
Lake City, UT
M 75 52 39:36.5
92 George Hitzfeld Fort
Worth, TX
M 76 53 40:11.2
93 Linda Pulver Mason,
MI
F 17 53 40:42.0
94 Clifford Matthews Albuquerque,
NM
M 77 51 45:03.4
95 Rebecca Downey Aurora,
CO
F 18 30 45:33.8
96 Jennifer Heghinian Houston,
TX
F 19 32 46:39.2
97 Dale Humphrey Ely, MN M 78 55 50:06.6
98 Hawaiian Shirt
Ray Churgovich
Broomfield,
CO
M 79 48 00:12.5
99 Kurt Rosenkrantz Chapel
Hill, NC
M 80 41 05:45.0
100 Del Acker Sheridan,
WY
M 81 64 05:47.5
101 Cally Warren Denver,
CO
F 20 25 05:56.8
102 Elaine Stypula Farmington
Hills, MI
F 21 49 10:43.4
103 Rick Arikado Vancouver,
BC
M 82 56 13:24.7
104 Tina Ure Mount
Shasta, CA
F 22 54 19:20.1
105 Troy Robertson South
Jordan, UT
M 83 49 20:32.6
106 Cliff Simpson Chapel
Hill, NC
M 84 47 24:14.3
107 Jon Parker Chapel
Hill, NC
M 85 48 24:14.6
108 Geoff Scott Chapel
Hill, NC
M 86 65 25:16.3
109 Nadia Costa Orinda,
CA
F 23 42 34:47.8
110 Tom Norris Parker,
CO
M 87 54 36:51.4
111 Dan Laplante Minneapolis,
MN
M 88 30 40:41.4
112 Edward Sandor Minneapolis,
MN
M 89 32 40:43.6
113 Chihping Fu Fremont,
CA
M 90 48 48:09.9
114 Katsuyuki Hatta Fujisawa,
JAPAN
M 91 49 51:11.2
115 Andy Pele ”Folsom,
CA
M 92 47 52:22.6
116 Jim Milar West
Jordan, UT
M 93 52 57:54.7


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.