BPAC 2014 Results

Sunday, Apr 13, 2014

Buffalo , NY

6hrs

 


place distance Time pace firstname lastname town state placesex sex
1 45.36 5 :47:51 0:07:40 Daniel-Mark Seigers Oneonta NY 1 M
2 42.781 6 :00:00 0:08:25 Todd Baum Fayettville NY 2 M
3 41.228 6 :00:00 0:08:44 Daniele Cherniak Cohoes NY 1 F
4 40.58 6 :00:00 0:08:52 Jay List Holland NY 3 M
5 38.88 5 :54:54 0:09:08 Rene Hoover Akron NY 2 F
6 38.88 5 :57:55 0:09:12 Michael Bray Rochester NY 4 M
7 38.533 6 :00:00 0:09:21 Marylou Corino Georgetown ON 3 F
8 37.63 6 :00:00 0:09:34 David Hooper Buffalo NY 5 M
9 37.412 6 :00:00 0:09:37 Mike Welden Rochester NY 6 M
10 35.64 5 :42:48 0:09:37 Mark Cinotti Akron NY 7 M
11 35.225 6 :00:00 0:10:13 Katelyn McCadden Kenmore NY 4 F
12 34.401 6 :00:00 0:10:28 Heather Burger Orchard Park NY 5 F
13 34.019 6 :00:00 0:10:35 Rachel McArdle Niagara Falls NY 6 F
14 34.018 6 :00:00 0:10:35 Charles Anderson Grand Island NY 8 M
15 32.4 5 :27:21 0:10:06 Jude McCadden Kenmore NY 9 M
16 32.4 5 :44:13 0:10:37 Colin Reilly Rochester NY 10 M
17 32.4 5 :45:08 0:10:39 Gary Thompson Lockport NY 11 M
18 32.4 5 :49:17 0:10:47 Andrea Ridings Amherst NY 7 F
19 32.4 5 :50:11 0:10:48 Rachel Domske Cheektowaga NY 8 F
20 32.4 5 :52:49 0:10:53 Jose Quiros Medina NY 12 M
21 32.4 5 :52:54 0:10:54 John Sentz Orchard Park NY 13 M
22 32.313 6 :00:00 0:11:08 Lisa Trapasso Lancaster NY 9 F
23 31.881 6 :00:00 0:11:18 Kenneth Genewick Lockport NY 14 M
24 31.83 6 :00:00 0:11:19 Jake McManus Rochester NY 15 M
25 31.413 6 :00:00 0:11:28 James Murphy Niagara Falls NY 16 M
26 29.16 4 :44:25 0:09:45 Tim Rizzo East Aurora NY 17 M
27 29.16 4 :47:41 0:09:52 Michael Jordan Houghton NY 18 M
28 29.16 4 :53:40 0:10:04 Benjamin Griffin Pittsfield MA 19 M
29 29.16 5 :12:41 0:10:43 Ed Housel Rochester NY 20 M
30 29.16 5 :41:25 0:11:43 Benjamin Clardy Dewitt NY 21 M
31 29.16 5 :45:22 0:11:51 Maryka Hladki Newmarket ON 10 F
32 29.16 5 :52:55 0:12:06 Brian Adams Lockport NY 22 M
33 29.16 5 :54:27 0:12:09 Allan Vanburen Middleport NY 23 M
34 29.16 5 :56:57 0:12:14 Harry Craft Newfane NY 24 M
35 28.24 6 :00:00 0:12:45 Josh Stratton Farmington NY 25 M
36 26.839 6 :00:00 0:13:25 Joseph Bos Niagara Falls NY 26 M
37 25.92 4 :43:03 0:10:55 Mark Ballachino Springville NY 27 M
38 25.92 4 :51:24 0:11:15 Danielle Rizzo East Aurora NY 11 F
39 25.92 5 :24:49 0:12:32 David Farrands Rochester NY 28 M
40 25.92 5 :33:46 0:12:53 Heather Fey Buffalo NY 12 F
41 25.92 5 :45:42 0:13:20 Shawna Fox Clay NY 13 F
42 25.855 6 :00:00 0:13:55 Robert Lingenfelter North Tonawanda NY 29 M
43 24.566 6 :00:00 0:14:39 Tammy Messmer Akron NY 14 F
44 22.68 3 :40:12 0:09:43 Steve Livingstone Ottawa ON 30 M
45 22.68 4 :08:00 0:10:56 Jamie Campbell Oneida NY 31 M
46 22.68 4 :41:39 0:12:25 Chris McConnaghy Amherst NY 32 M
47 22.68 5 :01:27 0:13:17 Paul Draper Holland NY 33 M
48 22.68 5 :22:20 0:14:13 Amanda Rak Getzville NY 15 F
49 22.68 5 :43:11 0:15:08 John Fuhrman Blasdell NY 34 M
50 22.68 5 :45:34 0:15:14 Maria Scarozza Cheektowaga NY 16 F
51 22.68 5 :50:28 0:15:27 Thomas Butler Rochester NY 35 M
52 19.44 2 :58:49 0:09:12 Dick Hall Lewiston NY 36 M
53 19.44 2 :59:50 0:09:15 Melissa Tuite North Tonawanda NY 17 F
54 19.44 2 :59:50 0:09:15 Paul Tuite North Tonawanda NY 37 M
55 19.44 3 :04:43 0:09:30 Ed Kamela Lancaster NY 38 M
56 19.44 3 :09:27 0:09:45 Clare Wagstaff Amherst NY 18 F
57 19.44 3 :48:30 0:11:45 Jim Pease Newfane NY 39 M
58 19.44 4 :00:57 0:12:24 Laura Kamela Lancaster NY 19 F
59 19.44 4 :13:39 0:13:03 Dave Gathmann Churchville NY 40 M
60 19.44 4 :14:11 0:13:05 Stacey Curry Derby NY 20 F
61 19.44 4 :18:47 0:13:19 David Goodsell Niagara Falls NY 41 M
62 19.44 4 :21:43 0:13:28 Scott Patterson North Tonawanda NY 42 M
63 19.44 4 :38:00 0:14:18 Patty Hastreiter Lancaster NY 21 F
64 19.44 4 :41:25 0:14:29 Laurie Burger Warsaw NY 22 F
65 19.44 5 :35:18 0:17:15 Teresa Ryan Lockport NY 23 F
66 19.44 5 :53:58 0:18:12 Glynn Barrett N Tonawanda NY 43 M
67 16.2 2 :24:41 0:08:56 Chuck Barnes West Seneca NY 44 M
68 16.2 2 :25:06 0:08:57 Eric Bray South Wales NY 45 M
69 16.2 2 :35:38 0:09:36 Matt Gordon Hamburg NY 46 M
70 16.2 2 :37:20 0:09:43 Scott English Fayetteville NY 47 M
71 16.2 2 :49:21 0:10:27 Abigail Wesley Gowanda NY 24 F
72 16.2 2 :49:21 0:10:27 Mary Grimm Gowanda NY 25 F
73 16.2 3 :18:28 0:12:15 David Dunkowski Depew NY 48 M
74 16.2 3 :27:38 0:12:49 Kristen Johnson Lancaster NY 26 F
75 16.2 3 :41:59 0:13:42 Joe Hastreiter Lancaster NY 49 M
76 16.2 4 :02:41 0:14:59 James Mietlicki Cheektowaga NY 50 M
77 16.2 4 :09:57 0:15:26 Nichole Taylor Gowanda NY 27 F
78 16.2 4 :13:46 0:15:40 Colleen Cooper Buffalo NY 28 F
79 16.2 4 :38:45 0:17:12 John Nasca Williamsville NY 51 M
80 16.2 4 :49:44 0:17:53 Laura Delaney West Seneca NY 29 F
81 16.2 4 :54:01 0:18:09 Patricia Ruhland Hamburg NY 30 F
82 16.2 5 :17:57 0:19:38 Sarah Anderson Grand Island NY 31 F
83 14.779 6 :00:00 0:24:22 Randy Brownlee Appleton NY 52 M
84 12.96 2 :01:28 0:09:22 Ed Wardrop Churchville NY 53 M
85 12.96 2 :01:39 0:09:23 Marie Drake Williamsville NY 32 F
86 12.96 2 :09:27 0:09:59 Kellie Nasiff Liverpool NY 33 F
87 12.96 2 :37:38 0:12:10 Amado Abaya East Amherst NY 54 M
88 12.96 3 :05:19 0:14:18 Robin Olkowski Kenmore NY 34 F
89 12.96 3 :54:32 0:18:06 James Shiffner Buffalo NY 55 M
90 12.96 5 :39:52 0:26:13 Katie Gladwell Cheektowaga NY 35 F
91 9.72 2 :45:39 0:17:03 Mac Mackenzie Jamestown NY 36 F
92 6.48 1 :23:17 0:12:51 Matt Dipalma Buffalo NY 56 M
93 6.48 2 :03:18 0:19:02 Diane Nehls Buffalo NY 37 F
94 3.24 0 :59:58 0:18:30 Seb Battaglia Buffalo NY 57 M


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.