Burning River 100 Mile

Saturday, Aug 2, 2014

Willoughby Hills , OH

100 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 33 M 1 Troy Shellhamer 17:25:02 Louisville KY
2 32 M 2 Nicholas Hanson 17:45:52 Upper Arlington OH
3 32 M 3 Mosi Smith 20:01:00
4 37 M 4 Mark Bain 20:01:45 Cleveland Heights OH
5 38 M 5 Jason Koomen 20:26:21 Findlay OH
6 35 M 6 Michael Epp 20:41:27 Westlake OH
7 44 M 7 Randy Wittmer 20:52:46 North Canton OH
8 51 F 1 Riva Johnson 20:53:02 Carlisle PA
9 46 M 8 Tom Rhine 20:54:57
10 40 M 9 Eric Norton 21:07:35 Cleveland Heights OH
11 51 M 10 John Bertram 21:10:48 Columbus OH
12 44 M 11 Jason Howland 21:51:48 Sandusky OH
13 56 M 12 Todd Baum 21:58:15 Fayetteville NY
14 41 M 13 Eric Lammers 22:06:02 Elyria OH
15 30 F 2 Melissa Terwilliger 22:09:59 Cleveland Heights OH
16 45 F 3 Tanya Eggert 22:22:27
17 24 M 14 Matthew Hanson 22:37:39 Sturgeon Bay WI
18 40 M 15 Siamak Mostoufi 22:46:19 Evanston IL
19 40 M 16 Casey Thivierge 22:53:26
20 43 M 17 Derek Mulhall 22:53:26 Tecumseh ON
21 51 M 18 David Corfman 23:05:16 West Chester OH
22 59 M 19 Keith Straw 23:05:16
23 47 M 20 Tim Hugen 23:16:09 Avon OH
24 36 M 21 Andrew Ace Ewing 23:19:59 Corte Madera CA
25 32 F 4 Tara Langdon 23:20:01 Lumberport WV
26 37 M 22 Darrell Rosenberger 23:20:15 Sinking Spring PA
27 29 F 5 Lauren Pearch 23:26:06 Canton OH
28 36 M 23 Dave Caldwell 23:26:54 Chicago IL
29 24 M 24 Lukas Fisher 23:43:20
30 24 M 25 Nathan Szabados 23:55:11 Columbus OH
31 30 M 26 Chris Clemens 24:15:26
32 30 M 27 Andrew Taylor 24:19:40
33 52 M 28 David Morl 24:47:07 Novelty OH
34 42 F 6 Suzi Swinehart 24:48:41 Fort Wayne IN
35 45 F 7 Christine Torres 24:53:22
36 51 M 29 Joseph Gaitten 24:55:59 Powell OH
37 28 F 8 Jessica Cranford 24:57:51 Savannah GA
38 49 M 30 Michael Callans 25:06:44 Wilmette IL
39 49 F 9 Joan Midthun 25:07:40
40 38 M 31 Ethan Matyas 25:21:42 Oak Park IL
41 28 M 32 Tyler Clemens 25:27:52 Santa Barbara CA
42 35 M 33 Nick Penzone 25:40:48 Columbus OH
43 45 F 10 Julia Fiorentino 25:58:54 Massillon OH
44 45 M 34 Paul Lefelhocz 26:11:43 Willoughby Hills OH
45 40 M 35 Mark Carey 26:13:59 Toronto ON
46 32 F 11 Nadia Stanis 26:19:56
47 37 M 36 Matthew Monsman 26:22:24
48 57 M 37 Victor Harris 26:25:49 Grants Pass OR
49 32 F 12 Elise Maguire 26:27:08
50 44 M 38 Kevin Kalinowski 26:28:54 Akron OH
51 39 M 39 James Moore 26:29:56
52 32 M 40 Todd Hockensmith 26:32:49 San Diego CA
53 29 M 41 Joey Sattler 26:50:45 Akron OH
54 36 F 13 Sheri Fiolek 26:56:34
55 51 M 42 Ali Turfe 27:05:56 Ann Arbor OH
56 57 F 14 Marie Bartoletti 27:13:47 Bethel Park PA
57 53 M 43 Timothy Clement 27:16:24
58 36 F 15 Sunita Seshia 27:16:39 Peninsula OH
59 25 M 44 Matthew Robinson 27:17:14
60 34 F 16 Anastasia Andrychowski 27:20:17 Lake In The Hills IL
61 52 M 45 John W Taylor 27:20:59
62 48 F 17 Jackie Schlitzer 27:24:13 Allentown NJ
63 44 M 46 Alex Espinal 27:24:58 Rock Hill SC
64 40 M 47 Ch Christopher 27:27:08 Holly Springs NC
65 42 M 48 Matthew Anderson 27:27:17 Shaker Heights OH
66 41 F 18 Cheryl Anderson 27:29:35
67 50 M 49 Lindsey Loftus 27:31:47 Stow OH
68 44 M 50 Shane Lawson 27:34:58 Paintsville KY
69 53 F 19 Beth Gilday 27:36:32 Woodhaven MI
70 40 F 20 Diana Gorham 27:36:37
71 29 M 51 Jeff Sanders 27:41:29 Akron OH
72 27 M 52 Robert Trnavsky 27:45:26
73 49 M 53 Dave Potter 27:45:59 New Boston MI
74 34 M 54 Tim Bugansky 27:51:29 Hartville OH
75 50 M 55 Mark Chaloupka 27:51:51 Northfield OH
76 31 M 56 Ryan Huffman 27:52:22 Columbus OH
77 44 M 57 Kenneth Varian 27:56:36 Delaware OH
78 53 M 58 Rob Simon 27:56:56
79 33 M 59 Nicholas Pfaff 27:57:31 Glen Rock NJ
80 26 M 60 John Delcalzo 27:58:25 Parma OH
81 49 M 61 Patrick Farrell 27:59:14
82 38 M 62 Ryan Fletcher 28:01:23
83 34 F 21 Crystal Hutchings 28:12:58 Lake In The Hills IL
84 45 M 63 Reggie O’Hara 28:12:58 Bellbrookj OH
85 31 F 22 Kimberly Durst-Wheeler 28:18:49 Warren OH
86 34 M 64 Christopher Carrier 28:20:23 Macungie PA
87 33 M 65 Russell Walker 28:20:35 Red Lion PA
88 56 M 66 Denis J Chenard 28:21:11 Windsor ON
89 35 F 23 Laura Taucher 28:23:35
90 39 M 67 Adam Pratt 28:23:36 Wheaton IL
91 36 M 68 Allen Kinsler 28:24:38 Pepper Pik OH
92 45 M 69 Charles West 28:34:50 Cary NC
93 49 F 24 Helen Garen 28:38:13 Beavercreek OH
94 52 F 25 Pamela Rickard 28:38:39 Rocky Mount VA
95 53 M 70 Mark Elderbrock 28:38:58 Wooster OH
96 30 M 71 Justin Carver 28:39:58 North Ridgeville OH
97 42 M 72 Mark Lewis 28:42:22 Akron OH
98 33 M 73 Nate Pualengco 28:42:59 Chicago IL
99 54 M 74 Walter Orwin 28:43:24 Braodview Heights OH
100 39 M 75 Konan Stephens 28:45:13 Canal Winchester OH
101 39 M 76 Alex Nemet 28:45:16 Westlake OH
102 46 M 77 Tom Mason 28:46:38 Mcdonald OH
103 36 F 26 Erin Lewis 28:51:42
104 32 F 27 Carolynn Nauta 28:52:09 East Grand Rapids MI
105 34 M 78 Ramon Ferrer Jr 28:52:09 New York NY
106 48 F 28 Dawn Harrison-Drasner 28:55:31 Twinsburg OH
107 45 M 79 Joe Vasil 28:56:02 Broadview Heights OH
108 48 M 80 Thomas Schmidt 28:56:04 Medina OH
109 53 M 81 John Farinelli 28:56:10
110 40 M 82 Tin Ha 28:59:41 Charlotte NC
111 42 M 83 Guy Mundy 29:00:55 Mitchell IN
112 41 M 84 Michael Moldvay 29:01:42 North Canton OH
113 42 M 85 Bo Marchionte 29:02:59 Niles OH
114 63 M 86 Tom Bauer 29:05:14 Moreland Hills OH
115 58 M 87 Joe Petkac 29:05:22 North Royalton OH
116 36 M 88 Theodore Cory 29:06:46 Saint Petersburg FL
117 44 F 29 Tami Rhoades 29:09:14 Uniontown OH
118 46 M 89 Eric Espinal 29:10:28
119 56 M 90 Ronald Ross 29:23:27 Medina OH
120 52 M 91 Atsushi Kato 29:24:17 Tokyo
121 58 M 92 John Herraghty 29:26:45
122 57 M 93 Brian Ottinger 29:31:10 Pittsburgh PA
123 45 M 94 Eric Eller 29:34:01 New Market MD
124 52 M 95 Joseph Kiggins 29:34:13 Akron OH
125 54 M 96 Mike Heider 29:35:51 Perrysburg OH
126 33 M 97 Robert Wilkins 29:42:29
127 47 F 30 Mary Flaws 29:43:36 Waukesha WI
128 58 M 98 Dennis D. Hanna Hanna 29:43:36 Muskego WI
129 46 M 99 Marlin Yoder 29:44:16 Apple Creek OH
130 47 M 100 D. Marshall Porterfield 29:44:31 Washington DC
131 46 M 101 John Corey 29:44:47 Cincinnati OH
132 46 M 102 Derek Tinnin 29:44:47 Lebanon OH


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.