Capitol Peak

Saturday, Apr 26, 2014

Olympia , WA

50 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 34 M 1 Seth Swanson 6:31:49 Missoula MT
2 27 M 2 Jason Leman 7:32:01 Portland OR
3 22 M 3 Nicholas Kopp 7:34:33 Puyallulp WA
4 31 M 4 Gabe Wishnie 7:45:54 Redmond WA
5 28 M 5 Nick Jurgensen 8:05:02 Portland OR
6 35 M 6 Joshua Heckathorn 8:08:07 Seattle WA
7 29 M 7 Gordon Freeman 8:14:54 Portland OR
8 38 M 8 Barry Young 8:26:02 Vancouver BC
9 49 M 9 Ron Coomes 8:28:17 Dallas OR
10 46 M 10 Arthur Martineau 8:28:32 Renton WA
11 28 F 1 Britt Dick 8:28:45 Boulder CO
12 51 M 11 James Kerby 8:30:00 Carnation WA
13 34 M 12 John Maytum 8:37:32 Seattle WA
14 23 M 13 Turner Smith 8:44:23 Forest Grove OR
15 55 M 14 Andrew Peet 8:46:49 Vashon WA
16 56 M 15 Bruce Cyra 8:47:40 Vashon Island WA
17 37 M 16 Andrew Barnes 8:50:36 Portland OR
18 41 M 17 Ryan McKnight 8:55:04 Bothell WA
19 41 M 18 Robert Bondurant 8:58:17 Chimacum WA
20 40 M 19 Paul Heffernan 9:08:13 Wenatchee WA
21 35 M 20 Bryan Youngs 9:14:56 Beaverton OR
22 47 F 2 Gwen Scott 9:17:47 Seattle WA
23 39 M 21 Jason Quinn 9:26:02 Boise ID
24 33 M 22 Cameron McGinnis 9:28:09 Fircrest WA
25 39 M 23 Cory Kohm 9:30:40 Bainbridge Island WA
26 40 M 24 Jason Weekes 9:34:26 Fife WA
27 44 F 3 Allison Moore 9:41:53 Seattle WA
28 33 M 25 Jesse Froehling 9:59:14 Missoula MT
29 29 F 4 Kerry Beckman 10:01:35 Atlanta GA
30 36 M 26 Anthony Epps 10:02:27 Bremerton WA
31 46 F 5 Wendy Wheeler-Jacobs 10:05:29 Redmond OR
32 34 M 27 Eric Purpus 10:06:03 Seattle WA
33 38 M 28 Steve Loebner 10:06:06 Portland OR
34 40 M 29 Kevin Karr 10:10:27 Portland OR
35 37 M 30 Benjamin Gibbard 10:18:26 Seattle WA
36 48 M 31 Jeff Bryan 10:40:03 Steilacoom WA
37 35 M 32 Nick Doelman 10:43:23 Elma WA
38 46 M 33 Gary Williams 10:46:22 Calgary AB
39 52 M 34 Jeff Wright 10:48:57 Burien WA
40 43 F 6 Van Phan 10:53:00 Maple Valley WA
41 30 F 7 Melissa Tucker 10:57:08 Gold Beach OR
42 42 M 35 Pete Keating 10:57:53 Oak Harbor WA
43 61 M 36 John Zeier 10:59:40 Vancouver WA
44 49 F 8 Sarah Duncan 11:01:45 Portland OR
45 43 F 9 Denise Coomes 11:07:21 Dallas OR
46 35 F 10 Christel Elliott 11:07:41 Tacoma WA
47 53 M 37 Tony Covarrubias 11:13:15 Palmer AK
48 42 M 38 Matthew Abel 11:16:23 Gig Harbor WA
49 37 M 39 Ben Christly 11:16:27 Port Orchard WA
50 47 M 40 Anthony Avellino 11:20:00 Seattle WA
51 35 M 41 Jonathan Shark 11:21:55 Olympia WA
52 36 M 42 Paul Grove 11:30:30 Kent WA
53 38 F 11 Tatyana Petrova 11:35:36 Cary NC
54 48 M 43 David Swingle 11:35:38 Durham NC
55 53 M 44 David Molenaar 11:40:35 Olympia WA
56 48 F 12 Samantha De La Vega 11:40:40 Portland OR
57 35 M 45 Evan Furtick 11:41:49 Olympia WA
58 23 M 46 Jacob Kuhn 11:41:58 Spokane WA
59 29 F 13 Lauren Pearch 11:55:03 Akron OH
60 100 M 47 Dan Stevens 11:56:46 Tacoma WA
61 33 M 48 Tho Le 11:57:35 Seattle WA
62 33 F 14 Laura Middleton 12:01:04 Gold Beach OR
63 35 F 15 Kimberly Kuhlmann 12:02:19 Tacoma WA
64 56 M 49 Glen Mangiantini 12:11:52 Bellevue WA
65 52 F 16 Jill Hudson 12:13:24 Seattle WA
66 35 F 17 Linh Shark 12:15:55 Olympia WA
67 47 F 18 Vivian Doorn 12:17:58 Seattle WA
68 21 F 19 Alexandria Durant 12:18:27 Honolulu HI
69 28 F 20 Kristin Parker 12:23:28 Federal Way WA
70 40 M 50 David Stinchfield 12:28:51 Washougal WA
71 36 M 51 Matt Coffey 12:33:34 Woodland WA
72 45 F 21 Hideko Opperman 12:41:39 Redmond WA
73 32 M 52 Lee Newbill 13:29:32 Beaverton OR
74 54 M 53 Monte Pascual 13:29:36 Federal Way WA
75 34 F 22 Leslie Miller 13:29:49 Seattle WA
76 71 M 54 Rainer Schulz 13:46:56 Roy WA

55km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 28 M 1 Maxwell Ferguson 4:40:03 Renton WA
2 42 M 2 Ryan Scott Blair 4:42:51 Hong Kong HKG
3 32 M 3 Corey Nunlist 4:48:38 Olympia WA
4 36 M 4 Christopher West 5:05:03 Olympia WA
5 29 F 1 Nicki Hugie Terry 5:30:52 Tumwater WA
6 23 M 5 Christopher Barry 5:41:59 Bothell WA
7 27 M 6 Joseph Zagrodnik 6:00:27 Seattle WA
8 37 M 7 Jean-Gael Reboul 6:25:00 Kenmore WA
9 34 M 8 Tim Vannorman 6:28:43 Allyn WA
10 46 F 2 Kristin Cooper 6:31:58 Beaverton OR
11 32 M 9 James Breyfogle 6:32:17 Rio Rancho NM
12 52 M 10 Richard Bushnell 6:39:05 Olympia WA
13 52 M 11 Stephen Miller 6:39:06 Olympia WA
14 39 F 3 Kristal Sager 7:07:43 Maple Falls WA
15 33 M 12 Branton Boehm 7:08:18 Redmond
16 28 F 4 Caitlin Craig-Mickel 7:15:37 Olympia WA
17 34 F 5 Heather Ruderian 7:16:58 Seattle WA
18 51 M 13 Brian Thrasher 7:17:54 Vancouver WA
19 47 M 14 Andy Fritz 7:35:05 Olympia WA
20 45 F 6 Janet Rosenthal 7:35:55 Portland OR
21 38 F 7 Jenica Hopson 7:35:56 Wilsonville OR
22 56 M 15 Stuart Johnston 7:35:57 Seattle WA
23 46 M 16 Miles Yanick 7:45:14 Seattle WA
24 29 F 8 Kathryn Farrell 7:48:49 Seattle WA
25 60 M 17 Beeone Baker 7:58:26 Battleground WA
26 59 M 18 Stewart Dutfield 7:58:31 Delmar NY
27 46 F 9 Kelly Hutchins 8:02:44 Olympia WA
28 66 M 19 Wild Bill Voiland 8:06:37 Richland WA
29 46 F 10 Michelle Underwood 8:10:20 Destin FL
30 39 M 20 Robert Wood 8:14:29 Big Sky MT
31 34 F 11 Danny Stalder 8:22:25 Seattle WA
32 52 M 21 Wesley Foote 8:34:16 Maple Valley WA
33 41 F 12 Lisa Wood 8:36:54 Bellevue WA
34 29 M 22 Andrew Franko 8:38:03 Seattle WA
35 36 M 23 Martin Casarez 8:40:12 Bremerton WA
36 42 M 24 Chris Bellevie 8:48:35 Kirkland WA
37 43 F 13 Susie Ro 8:53:43 Seattle WA
38 36 F 14 Julie Cannady 8:55:17 Beaverton OR
39 37 F 15 Clea Peterson 8:58:22 Tacoma WA
40 38 M 25 Brian Peterson 8:58:26 Tacoma WA
41 55 M 26 Hugh Oneill 9:09:42 Olympia WA
42 28 F 16 Brianna Shilman 9:44:50 East Olympia WA
43 35 F 17 Cheryl Trempala 9:44:55 Milwaukie OR
44 65 M 27 Greg Bargmann 9:51:59 Olympia WA
45 59 F 18 Nancy Hoefer 10:13:47 Sedro Woolley WA
46 36 F 19 Aleta Fullenwider 10:38:22 Portland OR
47 46 F 20 Juliana Astrachan 11:03:30 Albuquerque NM


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.