Cascade Crest

Saturday, Aug 23, 2014

Easton , WA

100 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 35 M 1 Seth Swanson 17:56:50 Missoula MT
2 43 M 2 Jeff Hashimoto 18:44:45 Ellensburg WA
3 37 M 3 Gary Robbins 18:54:27 North Vancouver BC
4 43 M 4 Andy Reed 19:09:08 Canmore AB
5 39 M 5 Matt Hart 20:07:32 Boulder CO
6 31 M 6 Gabe Wishnie 20:50:07 Redmond WA
7 30 M 7 Brandt Ketterer 20:56:40 Denver CO
8 34 M 8 Brian Maher 21:17:43 Issaquah WA
9 29 M 9 Brandon Worthington 21:22:55 Aurora CO
10 32 M 10 Bryan Estes 21:26:49 Seattle WA
11 28 M 11 Richard Kresser 21:40:26 Seattle WA
12 35 F 1 Amie Blackham 21:56:19 Draper UT
13 41 M 12 Theodore Bachman 22:07:53 Missoula MT
14 52 M 13 Tim Stroh 22:10:22 Arlington WA
15 45 M 14 Gilbert Ondusko 22:17:00 Poulsbo WA
16 47 M 15 Steven Moore 22:17:50 Austin TX
17 46 M 16 Arthur Martineau 22:20:34 Renton WA
18 37 M 17 Christopher Dempsey 22:21:42 Arlington VA
19 28 M 18 Phil Shaw 22:26:32 Santa Clara CA
20 26 F 2 Jordan Maki 22:28:43 Seattle WA
21 39 F 3 Marta Fisher 22:47:24 Forest Grove OR
22 32 M 19 Paul Turner 22:50:30 Portland OR
23 39 M 20 Kent Ryhorchuk 22:50:32 Portola Valley CA
24 38 M 21 Brett Coapland 22:52:06 Gilford NH
25 43 M 22 Jonathan Bernard 23:23:12 Seattle WA
26 39 M 23 Kohei Hoshino 23:27:14 Otaku JPN
27 31 M 24 Michael Chu 23:28:28 Jackson Heights NY
28 26 F 4 Alicia Woodside 23:30:54 North Vancouver BC
29 43 M 25 Matt Hagen 23:34:27 Seattle WA
30 34 M 26 Michael Engelbert 23:41:18 Seattle WA
31 28 M 27 Nick Jurgensen 23:41:18 Portland OR
32 52 M 28 Michael Senior 23:43:56 North Vancouver BC
33 31 M 29 Bjorn Anderson 23:52:32 Bozeman MT
34 45 M 30 David Braza 23:56:14 Bellevue WA
35 39 F 5 Jess Mullen 23:59:39 Seattle WA
36 52 M 31 Randy Duncan 24:35:05 Victoria BC
37 27 M 32 Matt Barry 24:38:40 North Vancouver BC
38 38 M 33 James Holland 24:40:35 Memphis TN
39 32 M 34 Andrew Dingwall 24:42:56 Penticton BC
40 39 M 35 Hilario Alvarado 24:43:52 San Antonio TX
41 48 M 36 Bob Hearn 24:54:32 Portola Valley CA
42 43 F 6 Leni Karr 25:01:53 North Bend WA
43 38 F 7 Liz Koop 25:12:38 Colorado Springs CO
44 52 M 37 James Gifford 25:13:23 Seatac WA
45 54 M 38 Frank Schnekenburger 25:17:15 Corvallis OR
46 44 M 39 Ethan Veneklasen 25:39:50 Danville CA
47 41 M 40 Thomas Orf 26:01:03 Austin TX
48 33 M 41 Michael Poole 26:04:38 Arlington TN
49 35 F 8 Stacey Cleveland 26:05:35 Penticton BC
50 42 F 9 Yuri Sakai 26:07:59 Kawasaki-Shi JPN
51 33 M 42 Nathan Wallace 26:21:57 Seattle WA
52 31 M 43 Timothy Connelly 26:27:13 Cambridge MA
53 35 M 44 Vince Molosky 26:28:49 Tallahassee FL
54 39 F 10 Carol O’Hear 26:39:44 Memphis TN
55 50 M 45 Morris Arthur 26:41:19 Bellingham WA
56 30 M 46 Dave Swoish 26:55:23 Seattle WA
57 34 M 47 David Plotts 26:57:47 University Place WA
58 56 M 48 Bruce Cyra 26:59:08 Vashon Island WA
59 38 F 11 Genia Kacey-McKnight 27:04:30 Bothell WA
60 44 M 49 John Barrickman 27:06:29 Seattle WA
61 35 F 12 Kimberly Kuhlmann 27:06:29 Tacoma WA
62 31 F 13 Rosie Warfield 27:36:46 Honolulu HI
63 39 M 50 Hirofumi Ono 28:03:57 Minato-Ku JPN
64 54 M 51 Bruce Kellogg 28:04:23 Shoreline WA
65 37 M 52 Trevor Griffith 28:05:42 Issaquah WA
66 55 M 53 Jon Karlen 28:09:27 Port Orchard WA
67 31 M 54 Daniel Kuhlmann 28:13:10 Tacoma WA
68 42 M 55 Todd Silva 28:19:19 Eastsound WA
69 42 M 56 Chris Jones 28:49:26 San Francisco CA
70 54 M 57 Dave Molenaar 28:51:53 Olympia WA
71 46 M 58 Todd Fultz 29:01:27 Normandy Park WA
72 53 M 59 Yuki Negoro 29:11:30 Fort Lee NJ
73 41 M 60 Chris Schultheiss 29:13:57 Seattle WA
74 45 M 61 Joe Schrum 29:19:08 Tacoma WA
75 38 M 62 Sean Nowak 29:29:45 Nairobi KEN
76 48 F 14 Joanne Fenninger 29:38:31 Manassas Park VA
77 64 M 63 Karl Jensen 29:46:48 North Vancouver BC
78 31 M 64 Emmanuel Odebunmi 29:53:55 New York NY
79 30 M 65 Ian Burton 29:56:29 Seattle WA
80 42 F 15 Megan Kogut 30:02:15 Shoreline WA
81 45 M 66 Jason Reathaford 30:04:05 Kennewick WA
82 48 M 67 Robert Lopez 30:09:51 Seattle WA
83 46 M 68 Toshiyuki Kojima 30:11:53 Kanagawa JPN
84 42 M 69 Jeffrey Eldred 30:18:03 Lillington NC
85 44 M 70 Shawn Donley 30:22:15 Portland OR
86 27 M 71 Sean Scace 30:30:58 Everett WA
87 33 M 72 Kevin Smythe 30:34:46 Seattle WA
88 52 M 73 Wade Jarvis 30:43:18 Harvie Heights AB
89 28 M 74 Paul Johnson 30:46:24 St Joseph MI
90 65 F 16 Liz Kellogg 30:48:22 Portland OR
91 56 M 75 Glen Mangiantini 30:50:08 Bellevue WA
92 42 M 76 Matthew Abel 30:51:16 Gig Harbor WA
93 32 F 17 April Thorp 30:51:24 San Diego CA
94 45 F 18 Lana Kovarik 30:53:31 Goose Creek SC
95 32 F 19 Kelly Sutcliffe 30:56:36 Kailua HI
96 41 M 77 Jack Wiley 30:56:53 Spokane WA
97 42 M 78 Matt Phillipy 31:05:29 Issaquah WA
98 52 M 79 Jeff Faber 31:12:28 Issaquah WA
99 38 M 80 Brian Hays 31:20:39 Middletown RI
100 48 M 81 Chihping Fu 31:21:45 Fremont CA
101 40 F 20 Kristy Burns 31:22:27 Middlebury VT
102 40 M 82 Mike Weigand 31:22:27 Middlebury VT
103 52 F 21 Joyce Holloway 31:23:13 North Bend WA
104 62 M 83 Reed Glesne 31:23:16 Mount Vernon WA
105 46 F 22 Hideko Opperman 32:08:41 Redmond WA


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.