Cayuga Trails 50

June 1, 2014

Ithaca, NY

Place Bib Name M/F Age Distance Time
1 2747 Chris Vargo M 32 50.0 06:57
2 2756 Tristan Williams M 28 50.0 07:02
3 2567 Matthew Flaherty M 28 50.0 07:09
4 2551 Yassine Diboun M 35 50.0 07:19
5 2667 Benjamin Nephew M 38 50.0 07:29
6 2674 Zachary Ornelas M 22 50.0 07:31
7 2541 Cole Crosby M 25 50.0 07:46
8 2740 Chad Trumbo M 31 50.0 07:49
9 2659 Jim Mollosky M 38 50.0 07:51
10 2698 Iain Ridgway M 34 50.0 07:55
11 2708 Brian Rusiecki M 35 50.0 08:00
12 2768 Tim O’Shea M 42 50.0 08:06
13 2528 Silas Carey M 26 50.0 08:11
14 2588 Matthew Hammersmith M 26 50.0 08:13
15 2503 Carlo Agostinetto M 33 50.0 08:19
16 2521 Magdalena Boulet F 40 50.0 08:22
17 2657 Jason Mintz M 34 50.0 08:27
18 2536 Avery Collins M 22 50.0 08:30
19 2560 Stephen England M 34 50.0 08:32
20 2515 Jason Barhorst M 26 50.0 08:36
21 2537 Michael Comstock M 28 50.0 08:46
22 2658 Kristin Moehl F 36 50.0 08:51
23 2678 Jacqueline Palmer F 26 50.0 08:57
24 2510 Eric Ashley M 36 50.0 08:58
25 2513 Brandon Baker M 27 50.0 09:03
25 2615 Nick Kirk M 29 50.0 09:03
27 2570 James Ford M 29 50.0 09:04
27 2599 Karen Holland F 27 50.0 09:04
29 2693 Alec Raynor M 21 50.0 09:09
30 2687 Henry Pratt M 40 50.0 09:10
31 2739 Zachary Tomasik M 25 50.0 09:11
32 2707 Amy Rusiecki F 34 50.0 09:12
33 2640 Darcy Lucas F 33 50.0 09:13
34 2741 Travis Twoey M 36 50.0 09:14
35 2568 Tom Flummerfelt M 40 50.0 09:15
36 2545 Yannick Dailleau M 32 50.0 09:16
37 2653 Keila Merino F 33 50.0 09:17
38 2595 Michael Heimes M 36 50.0 09:21
39 2517 Benoit Beaupré M 44 50.0 09:22
39 2649 William McBride M 32 50.0 09:22
41 2769 Ashley Moyer F 26 50.0 09:28
42 2569 Kristina Folcik F 36 50.0 09:30
43 2763 Harald Zundel M 45 50.0 09:31
44 2705 Martin Rouillard M 43 50.0 09:32
45 2751 Chantal Warriner F 34 50.0 09:34
46 2556 Scott Dunlap M 45 50.0 09:37
47 2624 Bree Lambert F 45 50.0 09:38
48 2636 David Lister M 28 50.0 09:40
49 2670 Joel Noal M 51 50.0 09:41
50 2505 Kelsey Allen F 30 50.0 09:43
50 2753 Michael Welden M 31 50.0 09:43
52 2697 Tom Rhine M 46 50.0 09:44
53 2764 Nobuyori Takeda M 34 50.0 09:45
54 2635 Pierre Lequient M 46 50.0 09:46
55 2543 Ralph Crowley M 29 50.0 09:49
56 2583 John Graf M 49 50.0 09:50
56 2638 Bradford Lombardi M 45 50.0 09:50
58 2609 John Johnson M 41 50.0 09:52
58 2666 Jeff Nelson M 49 50.0 09:52
60 2532 Hyun Chang Chung M 41 50.0 09:54
61 2579 Jess Gockley F 33 50.0 09:55
62 2694 Michael Reed M 32 50.0 10:04
63 2761 Daniel Young M 54 50.0 10:08
64 2632 Brian Lee M 41 50.0 10:10
65 2701 Will Robens M 35 50.0 10:24
66 2586 Maggie Guterl F 33 50.0 10:25
66 2714 Manuel Saumon M 46 50.0 10:25
68 2538 Richard Cook M 51 50.0 10:27
69 2525 Brian Buchan M 40 50.0 10:35
69 2596 Brent Henderson M 51 50.0 10:35
71 2606 Scotie Jacobs M 38 50.0 10:36
72 2716 Michael Selig M 36 50.0 10:37
73 2610 Amelia Kaufman F 20 50.0 10:38
74 2628 Barry Lass M 50 50.0 10:39
74 2690 Michael Racioppo M 41 50.0 10:39
76 2573 Cathy Gallagher F 43 50.0 10:44
76 2627 Denis Larochelle M 33 50.0 10:44
78 2605 Kristen Hyer F 30 50.0 10:45
78 2760 Jacob Wukovits M 20 50.0 10:45
80 2680 Melissa Pastore F 53 50.0 10:47
81 2758 David Wise M 43 50.0 10:49
82 2611 Paul Kentor M 29 50.0 10:51
83 2522 Rebecca Brady F 19 50.0 10:52
83 2553 Craig Dolecki M 40 50.0 10:52
83 2608 Michael Jock M 25 50.0 10:52
86 2524 Michael Bray M 32 50.0 10:54
87 2734 Melissa Terwilliger F 30 50.0 10:58
88 2578 Virginia Gingras F 36 50.0 11:07
88 2710 Michael Samuels M 45 50.0 11:07
88 2730 William Sycalik M 42 50.0 11:07
91 2558 Richard Ehrlich M 52 50.0 11:14
92 2766 Jim Eberly M 40 50.0 11:18
92 2591 Nicholas Hanson M 31 50.0 11:18
94 2508 Nate Anderson M 56 50.0 11:19
95 2539 Lori Cooper F 38 50.0 11:20
96 2547 Karine Darche F 38 50.0 11:22
96 2622 Pete Kresock M 31 50.0 11:22
98 2512 Jeremiah Bailey M 28 50.0 11:23
99 2743 Bob Tysen M 58 50.0 11:26
100 2695 David Renninger M 40 50.0 11:28
101 2648 Benjamin Mazur M 41 50.0 11:29
102 2602 Olga Huber F 43 50.0 11:30
103 2661 Matthew Monkan M 26 50.0 11:32
104 2719 Jeffrey Shanks M 28 50.0 11:35
105 2641 Matthew Lydon M 34 50.0 11:37
106 2656 James Miner M 65 50.0 11:38
107 2686 Katherine Plichta F 27 50.0 11:40
108 2639 Daniel Lopata M 45 50.0 11:41
109 2717 Randy Seltzer M 22 50.0 11:45
109 2718 Robert Seltzer M 47 50.0 11:45
111 2533 Ashleigh Cirilla F 34 50.0 11:46
112 2531 Pavel Cenkl M 43 50.0 11:52
113 2671 Yoshihiro Nozaki M 39 50.0 11:56
113 2688 Wanda Prochazka F 40 50.0 11:56
115 2685 Roy Pirrung M 65 50.0 12:06
116 2630 Antoine Lavigueur M 46 50.0 12:16
116 2713 Tami Sari F 36 50.0 12:16
118 2727 Brandon Stafford M 31 50.0 12:17
118 2748 Charlotte Vasarhelyi F 38 50.0 12:17
120 2699 Susan Riggio F 52 50.0 12:31
120 2757 Stephanie Wilson F 49 50.0 12:31
122 2725 Patrick Singh M 55 50.0 12:33
123 2519 Eric Bellavance M 43 50.0 12:36
123 2702 Sebastien Roder M 35 50.0 12:36
123 2706 Christopher Rozmarin M 47 50.0 12:36
126 2593 Kristen Harrison F 33 50.0 12:38
126 2618 Brittany Klimowicz F 29 50.0 12:38
126 2715 Ryan Seher M 35 50.0 12:38
126 2746 Joy Valvano F 52 50.0 12:38
130 2516 Lillian Barker F 28 50.0 12:42
131 2644 Jon Marks M 54 50.0 12:43
132 2737 Stephen Thorne M 25 50.0 12:45
133 2614 Peter Kiriakopoulos M 41 50.0 12:47
133 2736 Steven Thomas Jr. M 34 50.0 12:47
135 2631 Eva Ledezma F 31 50.0 12:49
135 2647 Brett Mayer M 44 50.0 12:49
135 2721 Scott Shiba M 30 50.0 12:49
138 2668 Brian Newcomer M 46 50.0 12:50
139 2645 Michelle Mason F 45 50.0 12:51
140 2582 Frank Gousman Jr. M 59 50.0 12:52
140 2646 Ethan Matyas M 37 50.0 12:52
142 2621 Matthew Kornaker M 30 50.0 12:55
143 2527 Maria Campos F 35 50.0 13:03
144 2745 Erika Valentine F 23 50.0 13:07
145 2616 Ken Kirsch M 31 50.0 13:11
146 2590 Erica Hanson F 29 50.0 13:12
147 2594 Scott Hart M 47 50.0 13:14
148 2587 Eric Hale M 37 50.0 13:17
149 2682 Aaron Phillips M 37 50.0 13:18
149 2692 Steven Rausch M 48 50.0 13:18
151 2765 Michael Meynadasy M 53 50.0 13:21
152 2696 Christine L. B. Reynolds F 44 50.0 13:26
153 2752 Chris Washburn M 52 50.0 13:29
154 2506 Linnea Anderson F 28 50.0 13:36
154 2689 Jill Puleo F 38 50.0 13:36
156 2684 Kirsten Pieper F 43 50.0 13:41
157 2550 Vincent Desjardins M 39 50.0 13:50
157 2729 Bob Stokes M 32 50.0 13:50
159 2585 James Grove M 48 50.0 13:51
160 2744 Cathlin Upton F 36 50.0 13:54
161 2759 Jessica Woods F 28 50.0 13:55
162 2672 Leo OConnor M 46 50.0 13:58
163 2633 Steven Lee M 42 50.0 14:00
164 2514 Juerg Bandle M 64 50.0 14:01
165 2526 Barb Campbell F 53 50.0 14:09
166 2650 Scott McCray M 66 50.0 14:11
167 2534 Joel Cisne M 32 50.0 14:19
167 2612 Jessica Kerns F 39 50.0 14:19
167 2691 Anand Ramtahal M 56 50.0 14:19
170 2571 Will Fox M 39 50.0 14:20
171 2637 Ted Listokin M 47 50.0 14:27
172 2643 Karen Manganaro F 55 50.0 14:29
173 2559 Farouk Elkassed M 64 50.0 14:32
174 2504 Violeta Alekseyev F 27 50.0 14:47
174 2581 Evy Gonzales F 37 50.0 14:47
174 2613 Hideki Kinoshita M 35 50.0 14:47
177 2542 Scott Crosley M 41 50.0 14:48


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.