Chester Woods 50k

Saturday, Jun 7, 2014

Eyota , MN

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 34 M 1 John Storkamp 3:57:45 Hastings MN
2 37 M 2 Jesse Berwald 4:11:22 St. Paul MN
3 52 M 3 Micheal Haddock 4:16:23 Rochester MI
4 32 M 4 Brian Mansky 4:30:04 Onalaska WI
5 36 M 5 Dave Schuneman 4:30:40 Duluth MN
6 36 M 6 Corey Jurowski 4:34:32 New Richmond WI
7 47 M 7 Jerry Rogers 4:44:06 New Richmond WI
8 44 M 8 Kevin Langton 4:45:00 Mankato MN
9 37 M 9 Nate Lien 4:46:19 Blackduck MN
10 38 M 10 Matthew Wilson 4:46:23 Shakopee MN
11 29 M 11 Dan Harke 4:52:55 Rochester MN
12 33 M 12 Christopher Coon 4:52:56 Rochester MN
13 30 M 13 Rob Henderson 4:54:50 Minneapolis MN
14 53 M 14 Terry Stanton 4:56:10 Mindoro WI
15 62 M 15 Jon Matthiae 4:57:23 St. Paul MN
16 33 M 16 Christopher Deck 4:57:28 Spring Grove MN
18 38 F 1 Jen Schrandt 5:01:08 Rochester MN
19 60 M 17 Paul Schaefer 5:01:25 Rochester MN
20 19 M 18 Spencer Moir 5:04:28 Fargo ND
21 29 M 19 Josh Henningson 5:04:32 Minneapolis MN
22 49 F 2 Kim Martin 5:04:36 Lakeville MN
23 42 F 3 Lisa Thompson 5:04:51 St. Paul MN
24 30 M 20 Adam Strehlow 5:05:19 St. Paul MN
25 26 F 4 Kelly Jaworski 5:05:25 White Bear Lake MN
26 45 M 21 Thomas Luchsinger 5:06:37 Faribault MN
27 43 M 22 Dan Strain 5:12:01 Rochester MN
28 46 M 23 Jay Wnuk 5:12:50 Galesville WI
29 43 M 24 David Burnap 5:13:53 Superior WI
30 37 M 25 Nathan Marti 5:15:30 Courtland MN
31 35 F 5 Marisa Vaughn 5:17:30 Rochester MN
32 39 M 26 Chad Benesh 5:22:04 Minneapolis MN
33 37 F 6 Wendy Tseng 5:23:00 Minneapolis MN
34 39 M 27 Troy Feustel 5:24:35 Apple Valley MN
35 44 M 28 Julio Salazar 5:24:38 So St Paul MN
36 30 F 7 Sarah Kaus 5:25:32 Tomah WI
37 52 M 29 Rick Stevens 5:26:20 Newport MN
38 26 M 30 Jared Simpson 5:26:23 Minneapolis MN
39 44 M 31 Clinton Dehne 5:28:00 River Falls WI
40 52 M 32 Stephen Corner 5:28:12 Rochester MN
41 42 M 33 Chad Brower 5:31:16 Harrisburg SD
42 32 M 34 Jeff Coop 5:31:56 Spring Valley MI
43 33 M 35 Jason Statz 5:32:13 Minneapolis MN
44 44 M 36 Joe Starr 5:33:22 Cottage Grove WI
45 34 M 37 Nick Rogness 5:34:11 Rochester MN
46 33 M 38 Josh Braaksma 5:34:37 Westfield WI
47 60 M 39 John Beshara 5:34:47 Apple Valley MN
48 28 F 8 Alex Eichman 5:34:52 Baldwin WI
49 51 M 40 Peter Schnorbach 5:36:12 Edina MN
50 41 F 9 Angie Smitherman 5:36:33 Pendleton IN
51 28 M 41 Josh Harke 5:37:55 La Crosse WI
52 38 F 10 Colleen Jay 5:40:24 Rochester MN
53 34 F 11 Stephanie Hoff 5:41:37 Sommerset WI
54 60 M 42 Steve Greseth 5:41:39 Rochester MN
55 27 M 43 Ben Sturm 5:42:26 Lake In The Hills IL
56 42 F 12 Julie Moran 5:45:04 Shakopee MN
57 31 F 13 Rachel Walch 5:45:20 St. Paul MN
58 40 M 44 Jason Schweitzer 5:51:02 Rochester MN
59 33 F 14 Sara Petersen 5:51:38 New Richmond WI
60 57 F 15 Paulette Odenthal 6:01:20 Prior Lake MN
61 32 F 16 Jessi Johnson 6:05:23 Plymouth MN
63 52 M 45 Dan Mattimiro 6:07:53 Hastings MN
64 33 F 17 Brianne Hamannn 6:08:55 Rochester MN
65 56 F 18 Gwen Jacobson 6:17:19 Rochester MN
66 54 F 19 Lorelei Hanson 6:17:19 Oronoco MN
67 41 M 46 Jason Mullenbach 6:15:56 Owatonna MN
68 47 M 47 Jeff Wall 6:21:00 Holmen WI
69 46 F 20 Laurie Enos 6:21:00 Onalaska WI
70 48 F 21 Tracy Harrison 6:22:41 Rochester MN
71 39 F 22 Heather Quackenboss 6:27:32 La Crosse WI
72 41 F 23 Shari Hegland 6:27:33 Holmen WI
73 43 F 24 Cynthia Crandall 6:28:12 Minneapolis MN
74 44 F 25 Juli Stensland 6:28:12 Minneapolis MN
75 39 F 26 Robyn Reed 6:28:40 Minneapolis MN
76 45 F 27 Jennifer Anderson 6:30:07 Brandon SD
77 39 F 28 Laura Raeder 6:30:07 Sioux Falls SD
78 31 F 29 Dawn Montag 6:38:32 Farmington MN
79 57 M 48 Gerald Johnson 6:39:00 Bloomington MN
80 33 F 30 Jennifer White 6:39:20 Mcgregor IA
81 51 M 49 Bob Marshn 6:42:22 Burnsville MN
82 26 M 50 Nicholas Showalter 6:42:39 Sleepy Eye MN
83 37 F 31 Misty Swanson 6:42:48 Minneapolis MN
84 50 M 51 Troy Gudiei 7:14:31 Onalaska WI
85 49 F 32 Deanna Verdon 7:14:31 Onalaska WI
86 48 F 33 Sandy Wall 7:14:31 Holmen WI
87 57 F 34 Linda Miller 7:14:32 La Crosse WI
88 55 M 52 Rj Miller 7:14:32 La Crosse WI
90 59 M 53 Randy Zellmer 7:32:59 North Mankato MN
92 0 M 54 Randy Limas 8:02:00
93 0 F 35 Keran Flynn 8:35:00 Ely MN
94 0 F 36 Lynn Stucky 8:35:00 Embarass MN


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.