Coldwater Rumble 2014 Results

Saturday, Jan 25, 2014

Goodyear , AZ

100 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 35 M 1 Catlow Shipek 15:09:52 Tucson AZ
2 29 M 2 Tsutomu Nagata 16:14:21 Niigata
3 36 M 3 Jeremy Bradford 18:29:30 Denver CO
4 35 M 4 Colin Miller 18:52:42 North Vancouver BC
5 28 M 5 Richard Kresser 19:17:32 Seattle WA
6 29 F 1 Gina Dhaliwal 20:05:43 Mississauga ON
7 41 M 6 Kelly Agnew 20:21:13 Ogden UT
8 24 F 2 Katelyne Fischbeck 21:00:52 Yorba Linda CA
9 39 M 7 Harland Peelle 21:20:50 Huber Heights OH
10 37 M 8 Trent Peelle 21:20:52 Phoenix AZ
11 32 M 9 Nate Christiansen 21:57:23 Durango CO
12 33 M 10 Christopher Westerman 22:08:10 Parker Co CO
13 45 M 11 Mark Flores 22:17:42 San DiMas CA
14 47 M 12 Michael Mayberry 22:57:09 Goodyear AZ
15 40 M 13 Jonathan Pocock 23:22:43 Sandy UT
16 37 F 3 Emz Eliason 23:26:14 Scottsdale AZ
17 28 F 4 Jenny Kroeger 23:34:44 Las Vegas NV
18 37 M 14 Jonathan Seiber 24:28:53 Portland OR
19 45 M 15 Steven Peterson 25:09:20 Lake Elsinore CA
20 39 M 16 Stephen Stromberg 25:43:48 Phoenix AZ
21 39 M 17 Chris Lopez 26:06:52 Avondale AZ
22 37 F 5 Angela Hill 26:08:51 Superior WI
23 46 M 18 Neal Saxe 26:35:12 Bellingham WA
24 43 M 19 Matt Hagen 26:38:41 Seattle WA
25 51 M 20 David Bliss 26:39:46 Scottsdale AZ
26 45 M 21 Geoffrey Foote 27:05:05 Chandler AZ
27 24 M 22 John Wrobel 27:23:30 Papillion NE
28 37 M 23 Aaron Boothe 27:50:34 Red Rock AZ
29 52 M 24 John Taylor 28:07:28 Minneapolis MN
30 53 M 25 Mark Tichinel 28:15:03 Pepper Pike OH
31 31 F 6 Alyson Kirk 28:42:20 Lakewood CO
32 37 M 26 John Kirk 28:42:21 Lakewood CO
33 44 M 27 Duke Moseley 28:52:31 Scottsdale AZ
34 49 F 7 Catra Corbett 29:12:52 Fremont CA
35 30 F 8 Lucy Ledezma 29:36:25 New York NY
36 61 M 28 James Ehasz 29:52:06 Parker AZ
37 37 M 29 Cassidy Hood 29:58:14 Meridian ID
38 43 M 30 Ken Rubeli 30:01:17 Las Vegas NV
39 23 F 9 Nicole Matera 30:09:01 Murrieta CA
40 24 M 31 Timothy Smith 30:09:02 Marina Del Rey CA
41 44 F 10 Jody Van Zanten 30:11:06 Dana Point CA
42 63 F 11 Claudia Newsom 30:15:30 Rancho Palos Verdes CA
43 43 M 32 Jeremy Mayberry 30:21:43 Peoria AZ
44 36 F 12 Magi Redlich 30:29:25 Tempe AZ
45 46 F 13 Marissa Walker 30:43:31 Berkeley CA
46 41 M 33 Bjoern Kampmann 30:55:45 Chino Hills CA
47 50 F 14 Betsy Rogers 31:06:15 Seattle WA
48 55 F 15 Arlane Olson 31:17:23 Bellingham WA
49 64 M 34 Bobby Keogh 31:20:35 Tijeras NM
50 51 M 35 Ed Ettinghausen 31:37:53 Murrieta CA
51 35 M 36 Jonathan Shark 32:14:46 Olympia WA
52 35 F 16 Linh Shark 32:14:56 Olympia WA

52 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 31 M 1 Sam Haagenson 8:06:51 Denver CO
2 30 M 2 Dustin Luhrs 8:32:21 Las Vegas NV
3 35 F 1 Meghan Hicks 9:10:38 Moab UT
4 32 M 3 Nate Sager 10:28:28 Gilbert AZ
5 38 F 2 Mel Branta 10:44:16 Scottsdale AZ
6 22 F 3 Tonya Keyes 10:50:33 Mesa AZ
7 41 F 4 Michelle Patuto 10:55:33 Glendale AZ
8 44 M 4 Daniel Rubin 11:53:39 Scottsdale AZ
9 52 M 5 Weldon Thomson 12:01:30 Pine Valley CA
10 33 F 5 Elizabeth Kearney 12:01:49 Asheville NC
11 30 M 6 Ezekiel Hart 12:04:38 Santa Rosa CA
12 44 F 6 Michelle Mason 12:17:14 New York NY
13 36 F 7 Cathlin Upton 12:17:29 Whiting IN
14 37 M 7 Ethan Matyas 12:17:29 Oak Park IL
15 33 F 8 Dominique Wilmore 12:29:18 Carnation WA
16 48 F 9 Suzanne Marchesano 12:34:09 Greenland NH
17 51 M 8 Kent Yinger 12:40:42 Santa Rosa CA
18 32 M 9 Jason Honeycutt 13:14:28 Winterville NC
19 17 M 10 Tristan Simi 13:14:44 Tucson AZ
20 34 M 11 Philip Hamrick 13:17:42 Greenwood Village CO
21 34 M 12 Marisol Sanemeterio 13:37:25 Chicago IL
22 35 F 10 Kristin Steele 13:43:20 Surprise AZ
23 41 M 13 Ronald Trignano 14:24:50 Wichita KS
24 50 M 14 John Vanderpot 14:34:58 El Cajon CA
25 42 M 15 Thomas Kilby 14:39:10 Scottsdale AZ
26 60 F 11 Jennifer Roach 17:16:26 Montrose CO
27 39 M 16 Ethan Boyce 17:21:51 Oceanside CA

52K

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 35 M 1 Bret Sarnquist 4:19:20 Phoenix AZ
2 27 M 2 Michael Carson 4:23:41 Tempe AZ
3 34 M 3 Sion Lupowitz 4:28:34 Tucson AZ
4 55 M 4 Jack Pilla 4:42:33 Charlotte VT
5 36 M 5 Kent Keeler 4:55:57 Niagara Falls ON
6 49 M 6 Mark Wheeler 5:09:10 Nampa ID
7 48 F 1 Susan Kramer 5:19:38 Cave Creek AZ
8 43 M 7 Joe Baumgarte 5:27:50 Las Vegas NV
9 47 M 8 Sean Fey 5:39:29 Morrison CO
10 34 M 9 Greg Geist 5:46:24 Phoenix AZ
11 45 F 2 Deborah Hamberlin 6:01:41 Tempe AZ
12 49 M 10 Chris Harrison 6:03:36 Paradise Valley AZ
13 45 F 3 Rina Iwamoto 6:04:11 Tokyo JPN
14 37 F 4 Holly Hovious 6:10:48 Phoenix AZ
15 41 F 5 Shannon McQuaid 6:13:24 Tempe AZ
16 33 F 6 Amy McQuitty 6:28:09 Albuquerque NM
17 32 M 11 Daniel Henz 6:30:33 Tempe AZ
18 45 F 7 Elizabeth Durbin 6:33:15 Morrison CO
19 32 F 8 Lisa Buzzeo 6:34:59 Scottsdale AZ
20 34 F 9 Andrea Carollo 6:44:30 Royal Oak MI
21 47 M 12 Timothy Bolen 6:49:39 Tempe AZ
22 53 M 13 Jeff Pettett 6:58:59 Chandler AZ
23 65 M 14 David Chauvin 7:03:13 Victoria BC
24 58 M 15 Dean Hansen 7:03:14 Prescott AZ
25 40 F 10 Holly Pyle 7:06:23 Evergreen CO
26 42 F 11 Laura Pyle 7:06:23 Evergreen CO
27 32 M 16 Alex Flores 7:08:59 Goodyear AZ
28 36 F 12 Erin McKnight 7:26:07 Scottsdale AZ
29 41 F 13 Merilee Carter 7:26:08 Phoenix AZ
30 51 M 17 Randy Rafidi 7:48:40 Glendale AZ
31 34 M 18 Richard Allen 7:50:13 Tucson AZ
32 47 M 19 Nobumi Iwamoto 7:52:14 Sumidaku Tokyo JPN
33 67 M 20 Hal Gensler 7:56:50 New River AZ
34 25 F 14 Sarah Kreutzer 8:33:51 Denver CO
35 55 M 21 Jeff Engelbrecht 8:39:27 West Chester PA
36 62 M 22 Tom Gladfelter 8:45:55 Schaumburg IL
37 38 M 23 David Simon 9:01:49 Scottsdale AZ
38 67 M 24 Wally Goettl 9:06:13 Stillwater MN
39 29 M 25 Michael Laborin 9:11:50 Goodyear AZ
40 40 M 26 Sundar Vembu 9:39:16 Pasadena CA
41 66 F 15 Carol Lyndell 9:39:21 Colorado Springs CO


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.