Everglades Ultras 2014 Results

Saturday, Feb 22, 2014

Copeland , FL

50 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 34 F 1 Katalin Nagy 7:12:22 Sarasota FL
2 49 M 1 Grant Maughan 8:10:59 Dudley Australia FL
3 50 M 2 Kenneth Posner 8:30:14 New York NY
4 25 M 3 Robert Sorenson 8:40:46 Naples FL
5 27 M 4 Kevin Dolan 8:49:28 Miami Beach FL
6 37 M 5 Chad Weller 9:31:26 Miami Beach FL
7 28 F 2 Krystle Martinez 9:38:57 West Palm Bch FL
8 33 M 6 Armando Cruz 9:38:59 Miami FL
9 43 M 7 Chris Stevens 10:11:41 Lighthouse Point FL
10 37 M 8 Troy Beck 10:19:34 Land O’ Lakes FL
11 41 F 3 Bronwyn Miller 10:27:04 Miami FL
12 48 M 9 Aaron Kastelik 10:45:06 Sarasota FL
13 57 M 10 Mike Dornan 10:49:00 Bangor MI
14 55 M 11 Israel Sosa 10:56:08 Miami Beach FL
15 35 F 4 Deanna Johnson 11:02:36 Ft Myers FL
16 38 F 5 Mari Novo 11:03:52 Miami FL
17 37 M 12 Alejandro Bienes 11:03:53 Miami FL
18 73 M 13 Hans Schmid 11:13:14 Greenbrae CA
19 51 F 6 Debra Bertolini 11:16:30 Key West FL
20 29 F 7 Amanda Broome 11:16:30 Key West FL
21 31 M 14 Marcos Redondo 11:16:36 Miami FL
22 37 F 8 Erin Miller 11:22:05 Summerland Key FL
23 19 M 15 Nick Diaz 11:28:47 Rockledge FL
24 44 M 16 Tom Cunningham 11:31:19 Wellington FL
25 43 M 17 Hernan Garcia 11:32:38 Cocoa FL
26 44 F 9 Danielle Furey 11:54:43 Weston FL
27 42 M 18 Sam Fiandaca 12:16:36 San Pablo CA
28 56 M 19 Lester Staib 12:27:21 High Bridge NJ
29 38 M 20 William Diaz 12:31:52 Miami FL
30 35 M 21 Alfredo Gonzalez 12:31:54 Miami FL
31 54 F 10 Lorna Castellanos 12:39:43 Miami FL
32 39 F 11 Kathleen McElhannon 12:40:09 Ridgeville SC
33 46 M 22 Igor Reyes 12:55:28 Miami FL
34 42 M 23 Maury Udell 13:37:21 Miami FL
35 53 M 24 Pete Moya 14:01:55 Jupiter FL
36 43 M 25 Otavio Bueno 14:01:57 Coral Gables FL

50k

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 24 M 1 Edward Pagan 4:05:46 Stuart FL
2 45 M 2 Jon Williams 4:12:04 Miami FL
3 36 M 3 Gabriel Martinez 4:44:03 Kissimmee FL
4 51 M 4 Julio Garcia 5:33:32 Naples FL
5 40 F 1 Maria Paredes 5:41:04 Miami FL
6 40 M 5 Robert Dunakin 5:41:42 Hollywood FL
7 39 F 2 Elizabeth Adkins 5:51:58 Miami Lakes FL
8 57 M 6 Perry Feyk 6:02:57 West Palm Beach FL
9 37 F 3 Amy Howarth 6:05:02 Naples FL
10 31 M 7 Taylor Larson 6:06:59 Charlotte NC
11 40 M 8 Sam Little 6:10:08 Merritt Island FL
12 53 M 9 Wayne Wright 6:13:50 Homestead FL
13 41 M 10 Mando Garcia 6:14:07 Orlando FL
14 46 M 11 Cesar Martinez 6:14:20 Naples FL
15 41 M 12 Steve Greenhalgh 6:20:10 Church Stretton
16 34 M 13 Chris Rieman 6:20:42 Fort Myers FL
18 47 F 4 Jane Onufer 6:23:41 Pinecrest FL
19 43 M 14 Thom Coletti 6:27:44 Davie FL
20 37 M 15 Adam Liddle 6:31:40 Melbourne FL
21 41 M 16 Lance Zimmerman 6:38:44 Boynton Beach FL
22 43 F 5 Tracy Frazier 6:38:45 Boynton Beach FL
23 43 F 6 Kim Olson 6:39:42 Naples FL
24 50 M 17 Gregg Scible 6:47:09 Kissimmee FL
25 35 M 18 David Newcomer 6:48:00 West Palm Beach FL
26 52 M 19 Tim Nast 6:48:07 Fort Lauderdale FL
27 41 M 20 Eugene Codner 6:48:17 Miami FL
28 24 M 21 Ben Bogorad 6:48:26 Miami Beach FL
29 54 M 22 Paul Kvedaras 6:48:32 Homestead FL
30 43 M 23 Joseph Kitchel 6:58:07 Miami FL
31 48 M 24 Leif Novie 6:58:07 Weston FL
33 22 M 25 Parker Farabee 7:12:03 Miami FL
34 46 F 7 Andrea Medalie 7:18:49 Coral Springs FL
35 55 M 26 Mark Shachner 7:18:50 Coral Springs FL
36 32 F 8 Loren Santiesteban 7:30:41 Miami FL
37 30 M 27 Tim Wills 7:33:28 Miami FL
38 57 M 28 Steve Wessel 7:35:13 Madison WI
39 47 M 29 Marcelo Silveira 7:36:19 Miami FL
40 30 M 30 Jerry Brown 7:37:49 Cocoa Beach FL
41 76 M 31 Juergen Kuhlmey 7:38:22 Fort Lauderdale FL
42 52 F 9 Susan Timmins 7:39:49 Naples FL
43 52 M 32 Peter Ickert 7:47:25 Niederkruechten
44 41 F 10 Grisselle Principe 7:49:19 Miami FL
45 66 M 33 Stan Fortuna 7:50:04 Grand Haven MI
46 50 F 11 Kay Drew 7:50:14 Madison WI
47 43 F 12 Ramonita Colon 7:53:18 Bethlehem PA
48 41 F 13 Marianne Demarco 7:54:44 New York NY
49 39 M 34 Kieron Joy 7:56:48 Naples FL
50 44 M 35 Larry Bergere 8:04:54 Decatur GA
51 55 M 36 Terrence Moon 8:10:40 Sunrise FL
52 40 M 37 Guillermo Pacheco 8:17:52 Boca Raton FL
53 33 M 38 Jose Perez 8:23:04 Hialeah FL
54 38 M 39 Christopher King 8:29:19 Plantation FL
55 57 F 14 Jill Behr-Medved 8:32:43 Rochester NY
56 60 M 40 Chuck Struckness 8:35:42 Hanover MN
57 46 M 41 William Lacey 8:38:38 Plantation FL
58 31 M 42 Chuck Mielke 8:45:23 Belle Glade FL
59 32 F 15 Sarah Mielke 8:45:24 Belle Glade FL
60 57 M 43 Gregory James 8:45:29 Ridgeville SC
61 43 F 16 Tammy Gomes 8:54:06 N. Ft. Myers FL
62 30 F 17 Martha Brown 9:21:38 Cocoa Beach FL
63 65 M 44 Richard Kennedy 9:31:34 Sanibel FL
64 24 F 18 Pam Corson 9:47:54 Miami FL