Golden Gate (Winter)

50 Km

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Brian Purcell Fairfield CA 5388 41 1 M 40-49 4:41:54 8:54/M
2 Andrew Jeffery San Francisco CA 5407 34 1 M 30-39 5:08:05 9:43/M
3 Kermit Cuff Mountain View CA 5352 56 1 M 50-59 5:09:19 9:45/M
4 Jady Palko Windsor CA 5383 40 2 M 40-49 5:11:54 9:50/M
5 Barbara Bomfim Davis CA 5345 31 1 F 30-39 5:23:56 10:13/M
6 Dennis Cantrell Coatesville IN 5349 53 2 M 50-59 5:24:23 10:14/M
7 Kevin Thayer Salinas CA 5396 47 3 M 40-49 5:31:20 10:27/M
8 Eric King Redwood City CA 5373 46 4 M 40-49 5:32:05 10:29/M
9 Miguel Vivaldo San Jose CA 5399 13 1 M 13-19 5:32:53 10:30/M
10 Kyle Brazil San Francico CA 5346 26 1 M 20-29 5:35:26 10:35/M
11 Gavin Austin San Francisco CA 5305 37 2 M 30-39 5:48:47 11:00/M
12 Brian Fuller Morro Bay CA 5360 36 3 M 30-39 5:55:07 11:12/M
13 Lorenzo Ramirezgarcia Santa Rosa CA 5389 45 5 M 40-49 6:01:01 11:23/M
14 Jochen Horn Shanghai CHINA 5411 47 1 F 40-49 6:01:55 11:25/M
15 Martin Mcauley San Francisco CA 5379 41 6 M 40-49 6:03:04 11:27/M
16 Chris Bailey Oakland CA 5334 50 3 M 50-59 6:06:52 11:34/M
17 Ezekiel Hart Santa Rosa CA 5369 30 4 M 30-39 6:13:16 11:46/M
18 Ryan Montalvo Sacramento CA 5381 29 2 M 20-29 6:24:04 12:07/M
19 Christopher Johnson Avon Lake OH 5372 38 5 M 30-39 6:34:00 12:26/M
20 David Bevilacqua Brentwood CA 5343 53 4 M 50-59 6:38:51 12:35/M
21 Josam Mulinyawe San Jose CA 5382 36 6 M 30-39 6:45:15 12:47/M
22 Steven Greuel Etna CA 5364 57 5 M 50-59 6:45:44 12:48/M
23 Bethy Ronces Lafayette CA 5391 49 2 F 40-49 6:47:18 12:51/M
24 Glenn Wegner Strathmore AB 5401 46 7 M 40-49 6:50:20 12:57/M
25 Geoff Quick Pleasanton CA 5412 50 6 M 50-59 6:58:36 13:12/M
26 David Lundie Santa Rosa CA 5378 34 7 M 30-39 7:11:31 13:37/M
27 Bill Hunter Grass Valley CA 5371 49 8 M 40-49 7:13:50 13:41/M
28 Norbert Leinfellner San Ramon CA 5377 47 9 M 40-49 7:23:07 13:59/M
29 Dennis Parsons Santa Rosa CA 5385 54 7 M 50-59 7:24:45 14:02/M
30 Michael Carri San Francisco CA 5406 30 8 M 30-39 7:30:41 14:13/M
31 Jeff Le Sacramento CA 5375 31 9 M 30-39 7:30:43 14:13/M
32 Zhiyuan Xu Petaluma CA 5405 39 10 M 30-39 7:32:49 14:17/M
33 Mark Glendenning San Francisco CA 5361 39 11 M 30-39 7:38:08 14:27/M
34 Carol Shea South San Francisco CA 5395 54 1 F 50-59 7:40:46 14:32/M
35 Heather Vannes Modesto CA 5397 44 3 F 40-49 7:49:32 14:49/M
36 John Koester San Jose CA 5374 64 1 M 60-69 7:49:32 14:49/M
37 Heather Folks Oakdale CA 5358 34 2 F 30-39 7:50:34 14:51/M
38 Michael Doherty Modesto CA 5355 49 10 M 40-49 7:50:34 14:51/M
39 Leslie Besseghini Dixon CA 5342 52 2 F 50-59 7:54:39 14:58/M
40 Lisa Wright Lincoln CA 5404 52 3 F 50-59 7:55:08 14:59/M
41 Paul Daly Boulder City NV 5353 47 11 M 40-49 8:02:45 15:14/M
42 Tan Le San Jose CA 5376 69 2 M 60-69 8:44:04 16:32/M