Gorge Waterfalls 50K / 100K

Saturday March 29 – 30, 2014

Cascade Locks , OR

Mar 29 – 50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 28 M 1 Mario Mendoza 4:05:28 Bend OR
2 31 M 2 Travis Macy 4:06:46 Evergreen CO
3 27 M 3 Dominic Grossman 4:21:03 Brentwood CA
4 31 M 4 John Merrill 4:31:14 Ashland OR
5 42 M 5 Masazumi Fujioka 4:31:38 Kirkland WA
6 27 M 6 Nick Jurgensen 4:33:14 Portland OR
7 26 M 7 Steve Vesbach 4:34:03 Seattle WA
8 47 M 8 Mike Tyler 4:35:01 Salem OR
9 27 M 9 Jason Leman 4:41:18 Portland OR
10 50 M 10 William Emerson 4:47:46 Portland OR
11 31 M 11 Brandon Sullivan 4:48:39 Seattle WA
12 36 M 12 Justin Liddle 4:49:58 Fort Collins CO
13 36 F 1 Brandy Erholtz 4:51:48 Evergreen CO
14 34 F 2 Emily Kalenius 4:54:12 Corvallis OR
15 33 M 13 Luke Jay 4:58:34 Littleton CO
16 36 M 14 Chris Frazar 5:00:40 Seattle WA
17 35 F 3 Stacey Cleveland 5:02:55 Penticton BC
18 34 M 15 Jacob Young 5:02:57 Redmond OR
19 32 M 16 Michael McNeill 5:09:08 Richland WA
20 28 M 17 Robert Childress 5:09:10 Plains MT
21 27 M 18 Adam Harris 5:09:14 Calgary AB
22 39 M 19 Rob Wright 5:10:09 Arvada CO
23 30 M 20 Matt Campbell 5:13:11 Bellevue WA
24 40 M 21 Ray Barrett 5:15:43 Vancouver BC
25 24 M 22 Tim Bedford 5:15:51 Corvallis OR
26 29 M 23 Andy Pearson 5:18:31 Santa Monica CA
27 34 M 24 Benjamin Grass 5:18:35 Portland OR
28 33 M 25 Jason Gulley 5:18:40 Bend OR
29 45 M 26 Steve Geertgens 5:20:58 Seattle WA
30 24 M 27 Cody Barton 5:20:59 Ridgefield WA
31 34 M 28 Kevin Downs 5:24:41 Helena MT
32 37 M 29 Jon Lumb 5:27:32 Seattle WA
33 32 F 4 Olga Nevtrinos 5:30:58 Newcastle WA
34 32 M 30 William McBride 5:32:47 Portland OR
35 36 M 31 Billy Yang 5:34:04 Los Angeles CA
36 29 M 32 Brandon Sack 5:36:19 Seattle WA
37 40 M 33 Jason Weekes 5:36:53 Fife WA
38 34 M 34 Jesse Boisaubin 5:40:33 Portland OR
39 34 M 35 John Maytum 5:42:12 Seattle WA
40 41 M 36 Russel Nichols 5:45:29 Heppner OR
41 40 M 37 Scott Gravatt 5:45:58 Portland OR
42 45 M 38 Erik Digby 5:49:56 Missoula MT
43 54 M 39 Christopher Bretherton 5:50:30 Seattle WA
44 38 M 40 Scott Jatczak 5:51:06 Oak Harbor WA
45 45 M 41 Brian Hennessy 5:51:26 Hood River OR
46 33 M 42 Ethan Newberry 5:52:54 Sherman Oaks CA
47 35 F 5 Anna Stewart 5:55:00 Spokane WA
48 41 M 43 Greg Hanscom 5:56:33 Seattle WA
49 29 M 44 Brett Farrell 6:00:09 Portland OR
50 41 M 45 Moe Codino 6:00:46 Portland OR
51 34 M 46 Moises Lucero 6:01:57 Eugene OR
52 34 F 6 Jennifer Allen 6:02:01 Portland OR
53 45 M 47 Jeffrey McAlpine 6:02:14 Portland OR
54 29 F 7 Alex Gillett 6:04:21 Victoria BC
55 56 M 48 Jim Magnan 6:07:45 Tucson AZ
56 40 F 8 Heather Pola 6:09:43 Hood River OR
57 53 M 49 Mark Bidwell 6:10:13 Salem OR
58 39 M 50 Todd Buchanan 6:11:26 Redmond WA
59 27 M 51 Calvin Wong 6:11:54 Vancouver BC
60 38 M 52 Joshua Marks 6:16:38 Bend OR
61 34 M 53 Tim Vannorman 6:16:41 Allyn WA
62 44 M 54 Paul Lowes 6:17:40 Ashland OR
63 56 M 55 Richard Nelly 6:17:46 Lake Tapps WA
64 31 M 56 Chris Opsahl 6:20:05 Eugene OR
65 45 M 57 John Odle 6:20:33 Boise ID
66 47 F 9 Ronda Sundermeier 6:20:52 Tigard OR
67 32 F 10 Lisa Matson 6:21:20 Dupont WA
68 37 M 58 Sebastien Durandeu 6:21:42 Lincoln City OR
69 43 M 59 Nathan Hahn 6:22:33 Portland OR
70 52 M 60 Seth Meyer 6:24:02 Orem UT
71 33 M 61 Nicholas Evertz 6:24:32 Portland OR
72 44 M 62 Todd Evans 6:24:46 Newberg OR
73 32 M 63 Matthew Joseph 6:24:52 West Linn OR
74 40 F 11 Silvia Reyes 6:25:16 Vancouver WA
75 47 F 12 Helen Tilley 6:29:50 White Rock BC
76 37 M 64 Brian Janecek 6:30:02 Hillsboro OR
77 30 M 65 Joonhao Chuah 6:30:11 Seattle WA
78 27 F 13 Katy Mcgrady 6:30:13 Gig Harbor WA
79 46 M 66 Gary Williams 6:30:36 Calgary AB
80 31 F 14 Melissa Mattiazzo 6:31:00 Burnaby BC
81 28 M 67 Shea Mckinney 6:31:07 North Vancouver BC
82 34 F 15 Allison Robbins 6:34:23 Portland OR
83 34 M 68 Jay Blackburn 6:34:32 Seattle WA
84 30 M 69 Bryan Kulp 6:35:11 Snoqualmie WA
85 33 M 70 Justin Dunlap 6:37:47 Portland OR
86 28 M 71 Clint Hickey 6:38:24 Eugene OR
87 30 M 72 Jason Sagen 6:39:39 Fort Collins CO
88 31 M 73 Matthew Benz 6:40:26 Gladstone OR
89 52 M 74 Stephen Miller 6:40:47 Olympia WA
90 33 M 75 Steve Walters 6:41:07 Beaverton OR
91 43 F 16 Katie Christianson 6:43:47 West Linn OR
92 28 M 76 Kyle Lubberding 6:44:14 Edmonton AB
93 64 M 77 Bob Hartmann 6:45:05 Pine Grove CA
94 53 M 78 David Mount 6:46:47 Portland OR
95 34 M 79 Kelly Homenick 6:48:54 Vancouver BC
96 38 F 17 Tatyana Petrova 6:51:12 Cary NC
97 48 M 80 David Swingle 6:51:23 Durham NC
98 24 F 18 Hilary Matheson 6:51:29 Burnaby BC
99 41 F 19 Jennifer Callans 6:51:41 Ashland OR
100 32 M 81 Joseph Kauder 6:51:44 Cascade IA
101 35 M 82 Joe Ferguson 6:51:49 Portland OR
102 31 F 20 Kiyoko Marton 6:52:17 Courtneay BC
103 39 M 83 Brian Villarete 6:53:04 Salem OR
104 48 F 21 Suzanne Nester 6:53:19 Bothell WA
105 42 M 84 Ian Goepferd 6:54:04 Seattle WA
106 46 M 85 Monte Reiser 6:55:10 Boring OR
107 44 M 86 Thomas Rupp 6:55:54 Zollikon CHE
108 32 M 87 Lee Newbill 6:56:31 Beaverton OR
109 27 F 22 Ella Price 6:57:49 Fox Island WA
110 32 M 88 Josiah Laughlin 6:57:59 Portland OR
111 45 F 23 Kelly Tarkowski 6:58:19 Fremont CA
112 35 F 24 Mary Anne McLennan 6:58:30 Richmond BC
113 29 M 89 Joseph Scalia Iv 6:59:35 Redmond WA
114 28 M 90 Jesse Waas 7:01:17 Portland OR
115 59 M 91 David Elsbernd 7:04:02 Salem OR
116 33 M 92 Joseph Brezovic 7:04:14 Lompoc CA
117 44 M 93 Dave Krueger 7:05:10 Janesville WI
118 43 M 94 Doug Chase 7:05:23 Duvall WA
119 34 F 25 Jenny Nicole 7:05:28 Portland OR
120 38 M 95 Ryan Canady 7:05:29 Beaverton OR
121 40 M 96 Christopher Rivard 7:07:23 Portland OR
122 31 M 97 Joshua Ralston 7:07:27 Shoreline WA
123 44 F 26 Laura Kenney 7:07:34 Neotsu OR
124 44 M 98 Quentin Proud 7:07:40 Nanaimo BC
125 40 F 27 Caroline Buchanan 7:07:42 Redmond WA
126 30 F 28 Melissa Tucker 7:07:56 Gold Beach OR
127 47 F 29 Lara DeAngelis 7:08:05 Ashland OR
128 53 M 99 Cary Miller 7:08:09 Fairview OR
129 38 F 30 Heather McGrath 7:08:44 Portland OR
130 36 M 100 David Allamon 7:09:01 Portland OR
131 52 F 31 Sharon Rogers 7:11:08 Noti OR
132 36 M 101 Pete Chambers 7:12:20 Eugene OR
133 28 M 102 Dathan Duplichen 7:12:40 Dupont WA
134 37 F 32 Nicole Bassett 7:13:58 Hood River OR
135 31 F 33 Rida Chow 7:14:18 Fremont CA
136 42 F 34 Deanna Ashby 7:16:40 Spokane WA
137 44 M 103 Joseph Kennedy 7:17:04 Port Orchard WA
138 28 M 104 Nick Brewe 7:18:36 Kirkland WA
139 41 F 35 Fiona Peters 7:22:26 Victoria BC
140 41 M 105 Greg Van Belle 7:22:50 Kenmore WA
141 34 M 106 Linus Chapin 7:23:05 Ashland OR
142 57 F 36 Karen King 7:23:18 Seattle WA
143 41 M 107 Ryan Overbay 7:25:32 Enumclaw WA
144 34 M 108 Arcellus Sykes 7:26:30 Portland OR
145 36 F 37 Ann Petersen 7:29:26 Eugene OR
146 39 F 38 Stephanie Eldore 7:29:28 Priest Lake ID
147 37 F 39 Rayna Wilde 7:30:03 Pleasant Hill OR
148 28 F 40 Jennie Ikuta 7:30:11 Providence RI
149 41 F 41 Paula Jones 7:32:56 Scappoose OR
150 72 M 109 Eb Engelmann 7:32:59 Salem OR
151 54 M 110 Roger McKay jr 7:33:19 Albany OR
152 54 F 42 Mary Cutler 7:33:25 Ashland OR
153 27 F 43 Elizabeth Sagen 7:34:49 Fort Collins CO
154 39 M 111 Daniel Ruiz 7:37:30 Chandler AZ
155 38 F 44 Kimberly Dschaak 7:37:34 Kalispell MT
156 40 F 45 Erika Funk 7:38:05 Eugene OR
157 38 F 46 Jeanne Armstrong 7:38:16 Spokane WA
158 36 F 47 Rachel Deboer 7:39:24 Puyallup WA
159 41 F 48 Doneen Swart 7:40:47 Vancouver BC
160 45 M 112 David Nelson 7:41:13 Rogue River OR
161 44 M 113 Chris Strode 7:42:17 Olympia WA
162 38 F 49 Alley Kloba 7:42:38 Seattle WA
163 37 F 50 Tara Rudolph 7:44:09 Bothell WA
164 50 F 51 Sara Graham 7:44:22 Woodinville WA
165 29 M 114 Timothy Rhodes 7:44:52 Kennewick WA
166 46 F 52 Kelley Scholz 7:46:37 Seattle WA
167 31 F 53 Erika French-Arnold 7:49:51 Los Gatos CA
168 42 F 54 Cindy Tolman 7:50:57 Bothell WA
169 40 F 55 Heather Moore 7:51:26 West Bend WI
170 37 M 115 Daniel Crouse 7:51:32 Sheboygan Falls WI
171 35 M 116 Josh Owen 7:51:38 Beaverton OR
172 31 F 56 Carla Owen 7:51:40 Beaverton OR
173 48 F 57 Heidi Flora 7:53:14 Seattle WA
174 39 F 58 Karen Rasmussen 7:54:24 Maple Valley WA
175 56 F 59 Marilyn Funk 7:55:20 Nanaimo BC
176 30 F 60 Shalynn Howard 7:55:22 Ellicott City MD
177 43 F 61 Tracy McKeown 7:55:25 Nanaimo BC
178 49 F 62 Billie Moser 7:55:27 Portland OR
179 66 M 117 Dan Harshburger 7:55:30 Bend OR
180 49 F 63 Wendy Abbey 7:55:43 Brier WA
181 61 M 118 Carl Tippets 7:59:42 South Jordan UT
182 29 F 64 Emily Mender 8:01:24 Eugene OR
183 56 M 119 Ray Levasseur 8:02:22 Vancouver BC
184 47 F 65 Cheri Redwine 8:03:20 Mcminnville OR
185 47 F 66 Jaime Mack 8:05:35 White Salmon WA
186 46 M 120 Gregg Webber 8:06:47 Tualatin OR
187 36 F 67 Kelly Lange 8:07:33 Talent OR
188 40 F 68 Kym Banting 8:07:40 Kelowna BC
189 46 F 69 Audra Ramerman 8:08:16 Burlington WA
190 40 M 121 Matt Gabrys 8:09:11 Fox Point WI
191 33 F 70 Lisa Eagle 8:10:10 Everett WA
192 38 M 122 Gregory Gourdet 8:10:42 Portland OR
193 47 F 71 Kathleen Birkholz 8:12:47 Eugene OR
194 42 F 72 Amy Iverson 8:14:26 Montesano WA
195 45 F 73 Angela Wilder 8:14:56 Mccleary WA
196 56 M 123 Doug McConnell 8:16:44 Vancouver BC
197 52 M 124 David Rosenthal 8:19:01 Portland OR
198 41 F 74 Rita M White 8:20:16 Puyallup WA
199 44 F 75 Misty Suarez 8:24:08 West Jordan UT
200 48 M 125 Robert Suarez 8:24:10 West Jordan UT
201 53 M 126 Randy Ostler 8:24:12 Riverton UT
202 57 M 127 John Hall 8:24:26 Eugene OR
203 51 F 76 Sonja O’Brien 8:25:13 Kirkland WA
204 56 F 77 Linda Ricci 8:26:47 Sacramento CA
205 55 F 78 Judith Cernoia 8:28:40 Dublin CA
206 30 F 79 Clarissa Chan 8:31:05 Portland OR
207 30 F 80 Becky Leung 8:31:08 Happy Valley OR
208 35 F 81 Audrey Welch 8:32:17 Sumner WA
209 37 F 82 Katharine Geramita 8:32:44 Seattle WA
210 65 M 128 Donald Mukai 8:33:10 Bellevue WA
211 39 F 83 Stephanie Hoover 8:36:22 West Jordan UT
212 30 M 129 Alvin Chen 8:37:01 San Jose CA
213 45 F 84 Veronica Wilson 8:40:08 Boring OR
214 47 M 130 Paul Marshall 8:43:26 Portland OR
215 37 F 85 Sarah Reading 8:45:49 Eugene OR
216 45 M 131 Ross Comer 8:51:24 Redmond WA
217 38 F 86 Lesley Jones 8:52:05 Garland TX
218 63 M 132 Donn Miller 8:52:10 Salem OR
219 53 F 87 Kathy Klemencic 8:52:44 Rocklin CA
220 43 M 133 Randall Primeaux 8:56:10 Canby OR
221 33 F 88 Nichole Lowe 9:02:26 Cascade CO
222 53 M 134 Mark Croft 9:04:31 Bellevue WA
223 50 F 89 Cheryl Salazar 9:05:13 Kirkland WA
224 46 F 90 Gretchen Ammerman 9:16:54 Lincoln City OR
225 54 M 135 Peter Corduan 9:17:00 Portland OR
226 50 F 91 Robin Vetter 9:29:00 Raymond WA
227 36 F 92 Heather Spears 9:30:29 Rochester WA
228 42 M 136 Chris Lucius 9:30:42 Tigard OR
229 55 M 137 Michael Mooney 9:31:05 Portland OR
230 46 F 93 Rachel Fouladi 9:38:02 Burnaby BC
231 30 M 138 Robert Fraki 9:39:16 Madison WI
232 35 M 139 Jonathan Gingras 9:39:18 Prosser WA
233 55 F 94 Arlene Halwa 10:02:07 Campbell River BC

Mar 30 – 100km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 29 M 1 Guillaume Calmettes 9:52:04 Los Angeles CA
2 41 M 2 Rod Bien 10:03:40 Bend OR
3 32 M 3 Matt Cecill 10:20:15 Victoria BC
4 35 M 4 Yassine Diboun 10:39:17 Portland OR
5 41 M 5 Hozumi Nakai 10:54:26 Vancouver BC
6 28 M 6 Anthony Skierkiewicz 11:56:09 Wenatchee WA
7 39 M 7 David Daley 11:59:18 Hermosa Beach CA
8 25 F 1 Alicia Woodside 12:00:47 Vancouver BC
9 34 M 8 Justin Walker 12:02:15 Ashland OR
10 46 M 9 Steven Kent 12:06:32 North Bend WA
11 37 M 10 Joseph Chick 12:11:14 Ashland OR
12 46 M 11 Ken Sinclair 12:16:37 Bend OR
13 44 F 2 Denise Bourassa 12:19:48 Bend OR
14 28 F 3 Tara Berry 12:29:29 Vancouver BC
15 36 M 12 Keith Shishido 12:36:43 West Linn OR
16 31 F 4 Katie Desplinter 12:37:30 Los Angeles CA
17 44 M 13 Todd Temple 12:53:31 Corvallis OR
18 29 M 14 Luke Distelhorst 12:58:16 Richmond BC
19 31 M 15 Paul Turner 12:58:16 Portland OR
20 32 M 16 James Breyfogle 13:00:21 Rio Rancho NM
21 30 F 5 Rhea George 13:02:30 Seattle WA
22 48 M 17 Matt Gunderson 13:04:05 Grants Pass OR
23 46 M 18 Charlie Quinn 13:18:39 Bainbridge Island WA
24 35 F 6 Janessa Taylor 13:26:15 Klamath Falls OR
25 30 F 7 Megan Lacey 13:26:56 Vancouver WA
26 33 M 19 Matthew Urbanski 13:28:24 Seattle WA
27 26 M 20 Josh Fuller 13:35:37 Sheridan WY
28 46 M 21 Jc Callans 13:40:50 Ashland OR
29 39 F 8 Jess Mullen 13:41:13 Seattle WA
30 34 M 22 Stephen Petretto 13:45:14 Portland OR
31 29 M 23 Dustin Johnson 13:52:43 Bainbridge Island WA
32 45 M 24 Dean McGovern 14:02:47 Missoula MT
33 52 M 25 Jerry Nowak 14:03:52 Medford OR
34 36 F 9 Suzanne Johnson 14:10:54 North Vancouver BC
35 47 M 26 Mark Moran 14:11:59 Eugene OR
36 43 F 10 Van Phan 14:30:08 Maple Valley WA
37 42 M 27 Matthew Abel 14:42:38 Gig Harbor WA
38 40 M 28 Kevin Karr 14:46:59 Portland OR
39 63 M 29 Mike Burke 14:47:43 Portland OR
40 37 M 30 Jonathan Seiber 14:48:13 Portland OR
41 37 M 31 Thomas McNulty 14:51:34 Washington DC
42 39 M 32 Michael Henson 14:57:44 Bellevue WA
43 45 F 11 Jody Chase 14:57:46 Atascadero CA
44 38 M 33 Saravanan Mylsamy 14:58:17 Klamath Falls OR
45 28 M 34 Pedro Martinez 14:58:23 Van Nuys CA
46 32 M 35 Michael Welch 15:07:28 Sumner WA
47 40 M 36 Brian Tomita 15:21:25 Los Angeles CA
48 33 F 12 Maggie Guterl 15:21:26 Philadelphia PA
49 29 M 37 Jason McConnell 15:25:21 Tumwater WA
50 38 M 38 John Mozer 15:26:22 Honolulu HI
51 34 M 39 Andy Stallings 15:29:33 Bend OR
52 39 F 13 Caroline Schuman 15:32:55 Seattle WA
53 43 M 40 Chris Carlsten 15:45:33 North Van BC
54 48 M 41 Thomas Hawn 15:47:11 Seattle WA
55 39 M 42 Evgeny Roubinchtein 15:47:24 Vancouver BC
56 38 M 43 Rodney Schoene 15:54:36 Vancouver WA
57 54 M 44 Mike Davis 16:04:14 Portland OR
58 49 M 45 Mark Wright 16:05:30 Corvallis OR
59 36 M 46 Tj Awada 16:08:25 Portland OR
60 26 M 47 Daniel Wright 16:57:31 Chicago IL


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.