Green Lakes Endurance Runs

Saturday, Aug 23, 2014

Fayetteville , NY

100km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 34 M 1 Michael Daigeaun 8:02:35 Philadelphia PA
2 43 M 2 Martin Rouillard 10:07:10 Laval QC
3 47 M 3 Sean Severance 10:28:51 Central Square NY
4 54 M 4 Tony Machulskis 10:48:57 Rochester NY
5 33 F 1 Rene Hoover 11:15:04 Akron NY
6 32 M 5 Michael Bray 11:16:08 Rochester NY
7 35 M 6 Joe Delano 11:30:53 New York NY
8 35 M 7 Thomas Joslin 11:30:53 Yorkville NY
9 38 F 2 Jennifer McElroy 11:33:32 New Smyrna Beach FL
10 55 M 8 John Geesler 11:54:12 St. Johnsville NY
11 51 M 9 Stephen Goetz 12:28:21 New Carlisle IN
12 28 F 3 Liz Pfleghardt 12:37:29 Rochester NY
13 46 M 10 Mario Mesa 13:02:12 Bogota COL
14 18 F 4 Kimberly Wrate 13:09:26 New Hartford NY
15 57 M 11 Dale Ottosen 13:13:33 Lodi NY
16 41 M 12 Scott Ulrich 13:14:34 Brooktondale NY
17 31 M 13 Brandon Stafford 13:31:59 Painted Post NY
18 43 M 14 Robert Veeder 14:02:34 Rochester NY
19 36 M 15 Richard Fornito 14:47:21 Endicott NY

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 34 M 1 Jason Mintz 3:47:39 Syracuse NY
2 20 M 2 Louis Ferrone, III 4:04:17 East Syracuse NY
3 25 M 3 Zachary Tomasik 4:17:26 Orchard Park NY
4 46 F 1 Jess Sicherman 4:27:05 Syracuse NY
5 44 M 4 Chris Corrigan 4:34:13 Saratoga Springs NY
6 31 F 2 Kristen Hyer 4:35:42 North Syracuse NY
7 23 F 3 Kathryn Buchan 4:39:24 Fayetteville NY
8 27 F 4 Michele Maciejewski 4:41:49 Syracuse NY
9 32 F 5 Nicole Virdone 4:41:51 Clay NY
10 55 M 5 Ed Housel 4:42:19 Rochester NY
11 37 F 6 Summer Cook 4:44:08 Madbury NH
12 22 F 7 Julia Smith 4:47:02 Orchard Park NY
13 44 M 6 Greg Bergeron 4:47:41 Milton VT
14 31 M 7 Pete Kresock 4:53:14 Ithaca NY
15 35 M 8 Kyle Breier 5:02:35 Oneonta NY
16 41 M 9 Gregory Bubniak 5:06:05 Oak Ridge NJ
17 32 M 10 Nick Llados 5:09:45 East Syracuse NY
18 52 F 8 Catharine Haight 5:13:28 East Aurora NY
19 26 M 11 Daniel Wilbur 5:15:33 Liverpool NY
20 41 M 12 Eric Haslam 5:16:04 Fabius NY
21 47 M 13 Martin Callahan 5:16:31 St Johnsville NY
22 44 M 14 Dave Strassburg 5:18:32 Northampton MA
23 35 M 15 David Brown 5:19:18 Hollywood MD
24 50 M 16 Lai Sun 5:19:18 Newtown CT
25 34 F 9 Tara Rasch 5:27:49 Northampton MA
26 32 F 10 Kristy Mitchell 5:28:51 Royersford PA
27 33 M 17 William Rush 5:28:51 Reading PA
28 30 M 18 Peter Keirn 5:35:15 Syracuse NY
29 42 M 19 Keith Pedzich 5:37:27 Canandaigua NY
30 42 M 20 Chance Crocker 5:39:52 Saint Albans VT
31 46 M 21 Wayne Reisberg 5:41:07 Colchester VT
32 23 F 11 Kristen Buchan 5:41:48 Fayetteville NY
33 28 M 22 Scott English 5:44:16 Fayetteville NY
34 31 M 23 Craig Donnelly 5:49:47 Jamesville NY
35 47 M 24 Shey Doane 5:51:44 Fayetteville NY
36 50 F 12 Carolyn McDonald 5:54:11 Kirkville NY
37 36 M 25 Nathan Stephens 5:54:37 Jasper NY
38 34 M 26 Francis Zarzecki 5:57:22 Liverpool NY
39 40 M 27 Zachary Dineen 6:01:54 Jamesville NY
40 28 F 13 Jennifer Henion 6:04:01 Spencer NY
41 41 F 14 Amy Dawson 6:04:01 Trumansburg NY
42 41 M 28 Chris Hobart 6:06:07 Sodus NY
43 49 F 15 Diane Hanson 6:06:36 Fonda NY
44 41 F 16 Sandy Mustico 6:07:29 Sterling NY
45 52 F 17 Debra Smith 6:07:29 Mexico NY
46 24 M 29 Jacob Chafik 6:10:08 Rochester NY
47 30 M 30 Brian Thomas 6:10:57 Rochester NY
48 62 M 31 Bart Carrig 6:11:54 Little Falls NY
49 44 M 32 Bilal Ozaslan 6:12:45 Melrose MA
50 45 F 18 Deb Patterson 6:13:53 Parish NY
51 34 F 19 Heather Burger 6:16:20 Orchard Park NY
52 50 F 20 Kathleen Dougherty 6:24:47 Troy NY
53 34 F 21 Janna Strong 6:25:55 Liverpool NY
54 42 F 22 Gael Noyes 6:25:55 Liverpool NY
55 43 F 23 Stacy Davison 6:25:55 Fayetteville NY
56 38 F 24 Michele Coonce 6:25:55 Liverpool NY
57 54 F 25 Debra Bana 6:28:20 Naugatuck CT
58 57 F 26 Jennifer Woltjen 6:30:41 Endicott NY
59 23 M 33 Jared Foster 6:40:03 Spencerport NY
60 35 F 27 Tiffany Hrach 6:40:16 Meadville PA
61 43 F 28 Kelly Nash 6:45:05 Rochester NY
62 44 F 29 Christine Reynolds 6:45:18 Newfield NY
63 41 M 34 David Farrands 6:49:21 Rochester NY
64 67 F 30 Mary Dasilva 6:49:22 Brewerton NY
65 69 M 35 Joseph Bello 6:51:41 Rochester NY
66 55 M 36 Peter Fish 6:53:43 Castleton NY
67 45 F 31 Jolynn Grago 6:55:13 Fulton NY
68 52 M 37 Douglas Browning, Jr. 6:59:59 Tribes Hill NY
69 31 F 32 Stephanie Schubmehl 7:07:27 North Tonawanda NY
70 48 F 33 Teresa Sukiennicki 7:16:38 Rochester NY
71 31 M 38 Brian Steffen 7:17:54 Oswego NY
72 51 M 39 Peter Dietz 7:18:48 Marcellus NY
73 27 F 34 Patty Chuang 7:19:08 Ithaca NY
74 40 M 40 Richard Baker 7:20:43 Rensselaer NY
75 31 M 41 Thomas Hall 7:23:09 Pennellville NY
76 49 F 35 Leslie Martino 7:23:34 Elbridge NY
77 54 F 36 Catherine Trabucco 7:25:46 Rochester NY
78 55 F 37 Gretchen Stahlman 7:28:20 Fairport NY
79 62 M 42 Allen Ripke 7:42:04 Syracuse NY
80 33 F 38 Lydia Ripke 7:42:04 East Syracuse NY
81 51 M 43 Tom Szatko 7:45:41 Penfield NY
82 49 M 44 Thomas Butler 7:49:10 Rochester NY
83 60 M 45 Lee Dickey 7:50:37 Dracut MA
84 60 M 46 Bill Schubmehl 7:53:01 Rochester NY
85 48 F 39 Brenda Fish 8:00:35 Castleton NY
86 40 M 47 Doyle Lodor 8:01:04 Brocktondale NY
87 62 F 40 Wanda Schubmehl 8:04:21 Rochester NY
88 38 M 48 Chris Fischer 8:06:29 Schenectady NY
89 39 M 49 Joseph Bos 8:09:56 Niagara Falls NY
90 41 F 41 Allison Sloyer 8:46:53 Rochester NY
91 43 F 42 Katherine Fleming 8:46:53 Brockport NY
92 62 M 50 George Wortley 8:50:57 Big Island VA
93 45 F 43 Susan Flanagan 8:59:09 North Syracuse NY
94 41 F 44 Ellen Hemmerlein 8:59:10 Manlius NY
95 44 F 45 Debra Bartkowski 9:39:45 Roaring Brook Twp PA
96 48 F 46 June Szatko 9:50:17 Penfield NY
97 28 F 47 Adriana Schubmehl 9:52:47 Rochester NY
98 79 M 51 Eugene Bruckert 10:04:06 Arlington Heights IL
99 61 F 48 Kathy Bello 10:28:51 Rochester NY
100 51 M 52 Andrew Butchko 10:44:36 Baldwinsville NY
101 41 F 49 Kristin Kelly 11:26:18 Rochester NY


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.