Harbison 50K 2014 Results

Saturday, Jan 4, 2014

Columbia , SC

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 21 M 1 Brady Adcock 3:57:11 Pfafftown NC
2 46 M 2 Tadd Morris 4:23:09 Camp Hill PA
3 42 M 3 Richard Lima 4:26:18 Mooresville NC
4 39 M 4 Jason Hanlin 4:28:38 College Park GA
5 34 M 5 Steven Mifflin 4:29:31 Leesburg FL
6 26 M 6 Jordan Veal 4:34:18 Charlotte NC
7 41 M 7 Jeff Dixon 4:36:23 Powdersville SC
8 24 M 8 Ian Rose 4:41:11 Columbia SC
9 27 M 9 John Bruno 4:43:07 Greenville SC
10 34 M 10 Kyle Buck 4:46:29 Irmo SC
11 35 F 1 Alison Bryant 4:49:17 Elkin NC
12 30 M 11 John Gamble 4:58:29 Greer SC
13 27 M 12 Josh Marcus 5:02:31 Mill Spring NC
14 43 M 13 Matthew Stanek 5:11:13 Columbia SC
15 45 F 2 Nina Kraft 5:12:52 Clermont FL
16 45 M 14 Charles Stroud 5:15:26 Chapin SC
17 43 M 15 Dean Schuster 5:17:22 Irmo SC
18 51 M 16 Mike Grady 5:18:18 Augusta GA
19 43 M 17 Bill O’Shields 5:19:27 Table Rock SC
20 43 M 18 Scott Harber 5:19:38 Charlotte NC
21 27 F 3 Natalie Halapin 5:20:22 New Orleans LA
22 25 M 19 Jonathan Faryadi 5:21:11 Oakboro NC
23 23 F 4 Adrienne Depaul 5:26:03 Columbia SC
24 39 M 20 Seth Novak 5:27:46 Spartanburg SC
25 48 M 21 Craig Cooper 5:29:33 North Augusta SC
26 39 M 22 Bill Cawthorne 5:36:13 Martinez GA
27 32 F 5 Danna Ray 5:36:40 Columbia SC
28 33 F 6 Isabel Lowell 5:37:46 Atlanta GA
29 30 F 7 Hilary Richards 5:46:52 Greenville SC
30 36 M 23 Christian Kurilko 5:47:48 Grovetown GA
31 32 M 24 Jared Struck 5:49:23 Sumter SC
32 46 F 8 Sandra Daust 5:49:49 Evans GA
33 39 M 25 Tim Newcome 5:50:00 Aiken SC
34 35 F 9 Misty Wong 5:51:35 Knoxville TN
35 40 M 26 Chris Connell 5:54:06 Greer SC
36 41 M 27 Robert Prestininzi 5:57:52 Fort Mill SC
37 37 F 10 Alfie Hipps 5:58:58 Irmo SC
38 46 F 11 Missy Hunnicutt 5:58:58 Little Mountain SC
39 56 M 28 Terry Anderson 5:59:47 Boone NC
40 39 F 12 Carin Smith 6:01:11 Bakersville NC
41 40 M 29 Sergio Balboa 6:01:23 Piedmont SC
42 43 M 30 Eric Willingham 6:02:54 Prosperity SC
43 29 M 31 Steven Pelletier 6:03:13 North Charleston SC
44 48 M 32 Thomas Thompson 6:03:31 Bel Air MD
45 54 M 33 James Cobb 6:06:46 Lexington SC
46 41 M 34 Chuck Spurlin 6:08:06 Inman SC
47 16 M 35 Jovian Kyndiah 6:08:06 Chattanooga TN
48 35 M 36 Jason Dixon 6:08:19 Taylors SC
49 50 F 13 Terri Marshall 6:10:12 Fort Mill SC
50 51 M 37 Jeff Radenbaugh 6:10:28 Irmo SC
51 52 M 38 John Head 6:11:48 Aiken SC
52 35 M 39 Boen Floyd 6:12:32 Lexington SC
53 30 M 40 Anthony Hurst 6:13:05 Grovetown GA
54 61 M 41 Larry Creveling 6:17:36 Aberdeen NC
55 61 M 42 Paul Posl 6:17:36 Marietta GA
56 34 M 43 Shaun Benoit 6:19:54 Sumter SC
57 19 M 44 Thomas Neal 6:20:06 Central SC
58 48 M 45 William Caskey 6:20:19 North Augusta SC
59 35 M 46 Josh Carter 6:21:57 Fort Gordon GA
60 49 M 47 Paul Christopher 6:24:13 Asheville NC
61 44 F 14 Michelle Ping 6:24:13 St Augustine FL
62 61 M 48 Thomas Jones 6:24:13 Evans GA
63 39 F 15 Susan Bowers 6:25:25 Columbia SC
64 35 M 49 Patty B 6:25:36 Dallas TX
65 31 M 50 Timothy G 6:25:43 Fountain CO
66 39 F 16 Josie Houghton 6:28:51 Grovetown GA
67 43 M 51 Mike Barbee 6:29:50 Columbia SC
68 25 F 17 Jasmine Miller 6:29:58 Martinez GA
69 40 M 52 Steven Frank 6:30:41 Greenville SC
70 46 M 53 Blair Baldwin 6:33:07 Columbia SC
71 35 F 18 Kelly Cooper 6:33:56 Lawrenceville GA
72 35 M 54 Philip Sandel 6:34:56 Lexington SC
73 50 F 19 Stephanie Hemminghaus 6:35:13 Blythewood SC
74 46 M 55 Ronald Green 6:37:51 Bel Air MD
75 16 M 56 Ethan Knowles 6:43:31 Ooltewah TN
76 27 M 57 Nathan Mcdonald 6:44:09 Augusta GA
77 47 M 58 Michael Forman 6:46:10 Charlotte NC
78 54 M 59 Drew Walker 6:46:10 Greenwood SC
79 52 M 60 Dr Dave Hale 6:49:21 Columbia SC
80 46 M 61 Anthony Dorch 6:50:43 Fayetteville NC
81 50 M 62 Scott Marr 6:50:59 Columbia SC
82 40 F 20 Pam Rodriguez 6:53:08 Elgin SC
83 17 M 63 Andrew Clark 6:54:27 Ooltewah TN
84 42 M 64 James Becnel 6:55:09 Augusta GA
85 50 M 65 Jim Dees 6:59:03 Whittier NC
86 50 M 66 Viktor Trukov 7:01:04 Greenville SC
87 44 F 21 Rose Saucier 7:02:24 Boiling Springs SC
88 50 F 22 Stephanie Johnson 7:03:12 Knoxville TN
89 56 F 23 Lynne Evans 7:04:33 Etowah NC
90 47 M 67 Tom Dudley 7:04:43 Easley SC
91 26 M 68 Drew Simmons 7:05:33 Greenville SC
92 26 F 24 Arielle Gaydosh 7:05:33 Sarasota FL
93 68 M 69 Bart Smith 7:07:06 Asheville NC
94 46 M 70 Tracey Rice 7:11:26 Chapin SC
95 49 M 71 Russell Dudley 7:16:24 Augusta GA
96 51 M 72 Andrew Lipps 7:16:49 Camden SC
97 40 M 73 Jeff Kane 7:16:57 Columbia SC
98 33 M 74 Michael Reyna 7:16:57 Raeford NC
99 50 M 75 Dale Sawyer 7:17:52 Morristown TN
100 45 M 76 Timothy Wood 7:19:34 Columbia SC
101 35 F 25 Laura Buchanan 7:19:56 Dallas NC
102 35 F 26 Angela Merrill 7:20:17 Shelby NC
103 39 M 77 Jason Sullivan 7:20:17 Spartanburg SC
104 36 F 27 Summer Tebalt 7:20:50 Inman SC
105 46 F 28 Michele Timmerman 7:20:50 Greenwood SC
106 39 M 78 Mario Regil 7:21:29 Simpsonville SC
107 36 M 79 Jay Huffman 7:22:18 High Point NC
108 47 F 29 Deborah Young 7:22:34 Augusta GA
109 34 M 80 Mike Morley 7:29:03 Charlotte NC
110 27 F 30 Rebecca Watters 7:29:13 Mableton GA
111 42 M 81 Brian Guzik 7:35:05 Simpsonville SC
112 42 M 82 Daniel Buck 7:36:37 North Augusta SC
113 39 F 31 Erinna Wever 7:38:14 Asheville NC
114 48 M 83 Bill Berdon 7:42:01 Martinez GA
115 35 M 84 Brannon Boswell 7:42:12 Grovetown GA
116 45 M 85 Bruce Salvador 7:42:20 Augusta GA
117 54 M 86 Walter Frick 7:43:17 Charleston SC
118 48 M 87 Greg Howell 7:55:21 Columbia SC
119 56 M 88 Richard Hammett 7:55:21 Stanfield NC
120 41 F 32 Laura Howell 7:55:23 Columbia SC
121 49 M 89 Rupert Bullard 7:58:38 Frederick MD
122 28 F 33 Brittany Banker 8:01:40 Augusta GA
123 48 M 90 Jeff Spires 8:01:42 North Augusta SC
124 31 F 34 Irina Kalashnik 8:03:45 Charlotte NC
125 60 M 91 Ron Westbury 8:14:32 Eatonton GA
126 53 M 92 Dennis Miller 8:25:13 Columbia SC
127 50 F 35 Lou McLean 8:31:19 Boone NC
128 22 F 36 Sally Bartelmo 8:36:53 Aiken SC
129 41 F 37 Jessica Kurti 8:46:39 Kissimmee FL
130 19 M 93 Aubrey Johnson 8:48:57 Blythewood SC
131 39 M 94 John Newton 8:50:19 Grovetown GA
132 39 M 95 Daniel Leach 8:52:50 Charlotte NC
133 41 F 38 Walquiria Reyna 8:56:53 Fayetteville NC
134 37 F 39 Jennifer Thurman 8:56:53 Fayetteville NC
135 37 M 96 Jason Howell 8:57:18 North Augusta SC
136 43 F 40 Monica Chavez 8:57:40 Augusta GA
137 35 M 97 Kevin Benoit 8:57:40 Martinez GA
138 50 F 41 Melissa Gelineau 9:01:26 Mills River NC
139 46 M 98 John Kane 9:01:32 Marietta GA
140 45 F 42 Carrie Kane 9:07:50 Marietta GA
141 40 F 43 Natasha Anderson 9:12:40 Hildebran NC
142 31 F 44 Jennifer Leckie 9:12:42 Grovetown GA
143 66 M 99 Ferris Stewart 9:28:56 Isle Of Palms SC
144 49 M 100 Travis Cowan 9:28:57 Columbia SC


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.