Harbison 50K 2014 Results

Saturday, Jan 4, 2014

Columbia , SC

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 21 M 1 Brady Adcock 3:57:11 Pfafftown NC
2 46 M 2 Tadd Morris 4:23:09 Camp Hill PA
3 42 M 3 Richard Lima 4:26:18 Mooresville NC
4 39 M 4 Jason Hanlin 4:28:38 College Park GA
5 34 M 5 Steven Mifflin 4:29:31 Leesburg FL
6 26 M 6 Jordan Veal 4:34:18 Charlotte NC
7 41 M 7 Jeff Dixon 4:36:23 Powdersville SC
8 24 M 8 Ian Rose 4:41:11 Columbia SC
9 27 M 9 John Bruno 4:43:07 Greenville SC
10 34 M 10 Kyle Buck 4:46:29 Irmo SC
11 35 F 1 Alison Bryant 4:49:17 Elkin NC
12 30 M 11 John Gamble 4:58:29 Greer SC
13 27 M 12 Josh Marcus 5:02:31 Mill Spring NC
14 43 M 13 Matthew Stanek 5:11:13 Columbia SC
15 45 F 2 Nina Kraft 5:12:52 Clermont FL
16 45 M 14 Charles Stroud 5:15:26 Chapin SC
17 43 M 15 Dean Schuster 5:17:22 Irmo SC
18 51 M 16 Mike Grady 5:18:18 Augusta GA
19 43 M 17 Bill O’Shields 5:19:27 Table Rock SC
20 43 M 18 Scott Harber 5:19:38 Charlotte NC
21 27 F 3 Natalie Halapin 5:20:22 New Orleans LA
22 25 M 19 Jonathan Faryadi 5:21:11 Oakboro NC
23 23 F 4 Adrienne Depaul 5:26:03 Columbia SC
24 39 M 20 Seth Novak 5:27:46 Spartanburg SC
25 48 M 21 Craig Cooper 5:29:33 North Augusta SC
26 39 M 22 Bill Cawthorne 5:36:13 Martinez GA
27 32 F 5 Danna Ray 5:36:40 Columbia SC
28 33 F 6 Isabel Lowell 5:37:46 Atlanta GA
29 30 F 7 Hilary Richards 5:46:52 Greenville SC
30 36 M 23 Christian Kurilko 5:47:48 Grovetown GA
31 32 M 24 Jared Struck 5:49:23 Sumter SC
32 46 F 8 Sandra Daust 5:49:49 Evans GA
33 39 M 25 Tim Newcome 5:50:00 Aiken SC
34 35 F 9 Misty Wong 5:51:35 Knoxville TN
35 40 M 26 Chris Connell 5:54:06 Greer SC
36 41 M 27 Robert Prestininzi 5:57:52 Fort Mill SC
37 37 F 10 Alfie Hipps 5:58:58 Irmo SC
38 46 F 11 Missy Hunnicutt 5:58:58 Little Mountain SC
39 56 M 28 Terry Anderson 5:59:47 Boone NC
40 39 F 12 Carin Smith 6:01:11 Bakersville NC
41 40 M 29 Sergio Balboa 6:01:23 Piedmont SC
42 43 M 30 Eric Willingham 6:02:54 Prosperity SC
43 29 M 31 Steven Pelletier 6:03:13 North Charleston SC
44 48 M 32 Thomas Thompson 6:03:31 Bel Air MD
45 54 M 33 James Cobb 6:06:46 Lexington SC
46 41 M 34 Chuck Spurlin 6:08:06 Inman SC
47 16 M 35 Jovian Kyndiah 6:08:06 Chattanooga TN
48 35 M 36 Jason Dixon 6:08:19 Taylors SC
49 50 F 13 Terri Marshall 6:10:12 Fort Mill SC
50 51 M 37 Jeff Radenbaugh 6:10:28 Irmo SC
51 52 M 38 John Head 6:11:48 Aiken SC
52 35 M 39 Boen Floyd 6:12:32 Lexington SC
53 30 M 40 Anthony Hurst 6:13:05 Grovetown GA
54 61 M 41 Larry Creveling 6:17:36 Aberdeen NC
55 61 M 42 Paul Posl 6:17:36 Marietta GA
56 34 M 43 Shaun Benoit 6:19:54 Sumter SC
57 19 M 44 Thomas Neal 6:20:06 Central SC
58 48 M 45 William Caskey 6:20:19 North Augusta SC
59 35 M 46 Josh Carter 6:21:57 Fort Gordon GA
60 49 M 47 Paul Christopher 6:24:13 Asheville NC
61 44 F 14 Michelle Ping 6:24:13 St Augustine FL
62 61 M 48 Thomas Jones 6:24:13 Evans GA
63 39 F 15 Susan Bowers 6:25:25 Columbia SC
64 35 M 49 Patty B 6:25:36 Dallas TX
65 31 M 50 Timothy G 6:25:43 Fountain CO
66 39 F 16 Josie Houghton 6:28:51 Grovetown GA
67 43 M 51 Mike Barbee 6:29:50 Columbia SC
68 25 F 17 Jasmine Miller 6:29:58 Martinez GA
69 40 M 52 Steven Frank 6:30:41 Greenville SC
70 46 M 53 Blair Baldwin 6:33:07 Columbia SC
71 35 F 18 Kelly Cooper 6:33:56 Lawrenceville GA
72 35 M 54 Philip Sandel 6:34:56 Lexington SC
73 50 F 19 Stephanie Hemminghaus 6:35:13 Blythewood SC
74 46 M 55 Ronald Green 6:37:51 Bel Air MD
75 16 M 56 Ethan Knowles 6:43:31 Ooltewah TN
76 27 M 57 Nathan Mcdonald 6:44:09 Augusta GA
77 47 M 58 Michael Forman 6:46:10 Charlotte NC
78 54 M 59 Drew Walker 6:46:10 Greenwood SC
79 52 M 60 Dr Dave Hale 6:49:21 Columbia SC
80 46 M 61 Anthony Dorch 6:50:43 Fayetteville NC
81 50 M 62 Scott Marr 6:50:59 Columbia SC
82 40 F 20 Pam Rodriguez 6:53:08 Elgin SC
83 17 M 63 Andrew Clark 6:54:27 Ooltewah TN
84 42 M 64 James Becnel 6:55:09 Augusta GA
85 50 M 65 Jim Dees 6:59:03 Whittier NC
86 50 M 66 Viktor Trukov 7:01:04 Greenville SC
87 44 F 21 Rose Saucier 7:02:24 Boiling Springs SC
88 50 F 22 Stephanie Johnson 7:03:12 Knoxville TN
89 56 F 23 Lynne Evans 7:04:33 Etowah NC
90 47 M 67 Tom Dudley 7:04:43 Easley SC
91 26 M 68 Drew Simmons 7:05:33 Greenville SC
92 26 F 24 Arielle Gaydosh 7:05:33 Sarasota FL
93 68 M 69 Bart Smith 7:07:06 Asheville NC
94 46 M 70 Tracey Rice 7:11:26 Chapin SC
95 49 M 71 Russell Dudley 7:16:24 Augusta GA
96 51 M 72 Andrew Lipps 7:16:49 Camden SC
97 40 M 73 Jeff Kane 7:16:57 Columbia SC
98 33 M 74 Michael Reyna 7:16:57 Raeford NC
99 50 M 75 Dale Sawyer 7:17:52 Morristown TN
100 45 M 76 Timothy Wood 7:19:34 Columbia SC
101 35 F 25 Laura Buchanan 7:19:56 Dallas NC
102 35 F 26 Angela Merrill 7:20:17 Shelby NC
103 39 M 77 Jason Sullivan 7:20:17 Spartanburg SC
104 36 F 27 Summer Tebalt 7:20:50 Inman SC
105 46 F 28 Michele Timmerman 7:20:50 Greenwood SC
106 39 M 78 Mario Regil 7:21:29 Simpsonville SC
107 36 M 79 Jay Huffman 7:22:18 High Point NC
108 47 F 29 Deborah Young 7:22:34 Augusta GA
109 34 M 80 Mike Morley 7:29:03 Charlotte NC
110 27 F 30 Rebecca Watters 7:29:13 Mableton GA
111 42 M 81 Brian Guzik 7:35:05 Simpsonville SC
112 42 M 82 Daniel Buck 7:36:37 North Augusta SC
113 39 F 31 Erinna Wever 7:38:14 Asheville NC
114 48 M 83 Bill Berdon 7:42:01 Martinez GA
115 35 M 84 Brannon Boswell 7:42:12 Grovetown GA
116 45 M 85 Bruce Salvador 7:42:20 Augusta GA
117 54 M 86 Walter Frick 7:43:17 Charleston SC
118 48 M 87 Greg Howell 7:55:21 Columbia SC
119 56 M 88 Richard Hammett 7:55:21 Stanfield NC
120 41 F 32 Laura Howell 7:55:23 Columbia SC
121 49 M 89 Rupert Bullard 7:58:38 Frederick MD
122 28 F 33 Brittany Banker 8:01:40 Augusta GA
123 48 M 90 Jeff Spires 8:01:42 North Augusta SC
124 31 F 34 Irina Kalashnik 8:03:45 Charlotte NC
125 60 M 91 Ron Westbury 8:14:32 Eatonton GA
126 53 M 92 Dennis Miller 8:25:13 Columbia SC
127 50 F 35 Lou McLean 8:31:19 Boone NC
128 22 F 36 Sally Bartelmo 8:36:53 Aiken SC
129 41 F 37 Jessica Kurti 8:46:39 Kissimmee FL
130 19 M 93 Aubrey Johnson 8:48:57 Blythewood SC
131 39 M 94 John Newton 8:50:19 Grovetown GA
132 39 M 95 Daniel Leach 8:52:50 Charlotte NC
133 41 F 38 Walquiria Reyna 8:56:53 Fayetteville NC
134 37 F 39 Jennifer Thurman 8:56:53 Fayetteville NC
135 37 M 96 Jason Howell 8:57:18 North Augusta SC
136 43 F 40 Monica Chavez 8:57:40 Augusta GA
137 35 M 97 Kevin Benoit 8:57:40 Martinez GA
138 50 F 41 Melissa Gelineau 9:01:26 Mills River NC
139 46 M 98 John Kane 9:01:32 Marietta GA
140 45 F 42 Carrie Kane 9:07:50 Marietta GA
141 40 F 43 Natasha Anderson 9:12:40 Hildebran NC
142 31 F 44 Jennifer Leckie 9:12:42 Grovetown GA
143 66 M 99 Ferris Stewart 9:28:56 Isle Of Palms SC
144 49 M 100 Travis Cowan 9:28:57 Columbia SC