Lean Horse

Saturday, Aug 23, 2014

Custer , SD

100 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 36 M 1 Jeremy Bradford 18:33:07 Denver CO
2 41 M 2 Robert Bondurant 18:47:10 Chimacum WA
3 35 M 3 Daniel Evans 20:50:03 Tyne And Wear GBR
4 24 M 4 Kyle Kramer 22:04:16 Lafayette CO
5 44 M 5 Martin Short 22:13:18 Grand Forks ND
6 44 F 1 Melissa Budd 22:51:40 Stonewall MB
7 31 M 6 Michael Kopischke 23:07:14 Mankato MN
8 50 M 7 Jay Kost 23:30:30 Sioux Falls SD
9 43 M 8 Sean Shaeffer 23:38:01 Seward NE
10 30 F 2 Dawn Mace 24:45:05 Sterling IL
11 39 M 9 Jeff Liu 24:55:09 Irvine CA
12 33 M 10 Johnathan Karol 25:05:17 Whitewood SD
13 45 F 3 Sheryl Schlueter 25:12:48 Brighton MI
14 39 M 11 Jerod Tufte 25:16:03 Dawson ND
15 47 F 4 Anne Pence 25:17:41 Eagle CO
16 64 M 12 Allan Holtz 25:23:22 Oakdale MN
17 56 M 13 Robert Murphy 25:38:30 La Vista NE
18 45 F 5 Tammy Sieminowski 25:39:53 Toronto ON
19 39 M 14 Shaddrick Sunderman 25:49:56 Omaha NE
20 64 M 15 Del Acker 25:50:18 Sheridan WY
21 71 M 16 Wally Hesseltine 26:25:23 Lafayette CA
22 45 M 17 Terry Sullivan 27:06:48 Menomonie WI
23 61 M 18 Blair Anderson 27:20:35 Wynyard SK
24 52 F 6 Jill Hudson 27:55:58 Seattle WA
25 54 M 19 John Castanha 28:19:20 Rye CO
26 49 M 20 Robert Robertson 28:28:13 Rapid City SD
27 45 M 21 Todd Burgess 28:38:30 Golden CO
28 33 M 22 Kody Riley 28:54:09 Boulder CO
29 52 F 7 Yen Nguyen 29:04:41 Houston TX
30 39 M 23 Peter Bennett 29:04:55 Houston TX
31 35 F 8 Sarah Stanley 29:11:45 Denver CO
32 44 F 9 Ann Scholl 29:24:55 Kimberly WI
32 47 F 10 Melinda Malick 29:24:58 Libertyville IL
33 27 F 11 Brittany Nicolas 29:24:58 Winnipeg MB
34 74 M 24 Bob Mercil 29:35:45 Broomfield CO
35 57 M 25 Norb Lyle 29:42:29 Buffalo WY
36 57 M 26 Dale Perry 29:51:56 Loveland CO
37 45 F 12 Kelly Tabara 31:43:02 Apple Valley MN
38 64 M 27 Gregory Kleindl 31:43:09 Menomonie WI

50 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 34 M 1 Adam Rood 7:46:54 Omaha NE
2 36 F 1 Neela D’Souza 8:22:20 Pickering ON
3 45 M 2 Tom Lewis 8:48:34 Elkhorn NE
4 43 M 3 Joseph Kilzer 8:48:34 Omaha NE
5 40 M 4 Jonathan Nygard 10:08:37 Rapid City SD
6 49 F 2 Janet Hausken 10:16:05 Stillwater MN
7 39 M 5 Chris Wilhelm 10:25:14 Castro Valley CA
8 57 M 6 Joel Milbrandt 10:29:15 Las Vegas NV
9 45 F 3 Jennifer Anderson 10:29:54 Brandon SD
10 40 F 4 Laura Raeder 10:29:55 Sioux Falls SD
11 55 M 7 Donald Halke II 10:32:32 Newport PA
12 51 M 8 Loren Janke 10:56:11 Spearfish SD
13 49 F 5 Nancy Ishizawa 11:10:19 Cerritos CA
14 48 M 9 Jerry Steinley 11:12:19 Rapid City SD
15 54 M 10 Tim Mullican 11:20:10 Mitchell SD
16 34 F 6 Lauren Wills 11:25:21 Voss NOR
17 50 M 11 Michael Porter 11:32:33 Bismarck ND
18 57 M 12 Steve Hoger 11:40:55 Seward NE
19 36 M 13 Jason Parker 12:37:56 Tolna ND
20 57 F 7 Joan Rose 12:53:02 Grand Forks ND
21 60 M 14 Randall Gannon 12:53:51 Sioux Falls SD
22 32 M 15 Allen Stilwell 13:32:14 Rapid City SD
23 51 F 8 Lynn Fravell 13:39:16 Paoli IN
24 68 F 9 Holley Lange 13:44:28 Fort Collins CO
25 53 F 10 Nancy Bauer 13:46:28 Mitchell SD
26 39 F 11 Charity Larson 13:46:29 Fort Collins CO
27 45 F 12 Jackie Pekarek 13:46:30 Fargo ND
28 75 M 16 Kenneth O’Connor 14:23:30 Grants NM

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 35 M 1 Tim Fryer 4:08:37 Hendricks MN
2 30 M 2 Robert Henderson 4:39:19 Minneapolis MN
3 64 M 3 Mark Dangerfield 4:40:06 Mesa AZ
4 38 M 4 Jacob Duncan 4:50:56 Westminster CO
5 30 M 5 Chad Pfeif 5:02:19 Fort Collins CO
6 31 M 6 Kyle Thompson 5:20:44 Spearfish SD
7 42 M 7 Darren Pflughoeft 5:28:10 Lusk WY
8 28 M 8 Braden Bills 5:31:02 Sioux Falls SD
9 28 F 1 Nicole Furman 5:35:57 Omaha NE
10 40 F 2 Christie Stclair 5:41:08 Blackduck MN
11 62 M 9 Seth Elsheimer 5:50:43 Winter Park FL
12 31 F 3 Lisa Petersen 6:12:30 Moore OK
13 31 M 10 Michael Kingman 6:15:55 Sheridan WY
14 35 M 11 Adam Kerr 6:19:32 West Palm Beach FL
15 30 M 12 Blake Spiegelberg 6:23:55 Sheridan WY
16 33 M 13 Tam Nguyen 6:27:25 Saint Louis MO
17 50 F 4 Amy Clark 6:34:13 Edina MN
18 48 F 5 Deborah Burkart Cotch 6:37:42 Bartlesville OK
19 59 M 14 Steve Richey 6:37:42 Aurora IL
20 53 M 15 Scott McGinnis 6:47:00 Cannonfalls MN
21 27 F 6 Lisa Buntrock 6:50:33 Rapid City SD
22 49 F 7 Daintry Bartoldus 7:22:39 Ewa Beach HI
23 67 M 16 Jeffrey Vieyra 8:16:21 Lafayette CA
24 23 F 8 Marie Balboa 8:28:45 Boulder CO
25 49 F 9 Maggie Hurley 8:29:17 Bel Air MD
26 69 M 17 Chris Rodatz 8:31:02 Orange Park FL
27 51 F 10 Michelle Conroy 8:49:18 El Reno OK
28 82 M 18 Louis Joline 11:58:22 Lake Tapawingo MO


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.