Leatherwood Ultras

Saturday, Mar 29, 2014

Ferguson , NC

50 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 35 M 1 Brian Rusiecki 8:01:09 South Deerfield MA
2 35 M 2 Jonathan Allen 8:31:42 Simpsonville SC
3 30 M 3 Clay Warner 8:58:17 Asheville NC
4 28 M 4 Howard Edmiston 9:50:47 Boone NC
5 34 F 1 Amy Rusiecki 10:00:13 South Deerfield MA
6 44 M 5 Jack Brown 10:11:51 Lenoir NC
7 43 M 6 Alexandre Tilmant 10:25:21 New York NY
8 41 F 2 Lee Conner 10:37:47 Cleveland OH
9 23 M 7 Michael Merolle 10:46:12 Conway SC
10 24 M 8 Jay Rasch 10:49:17 Painesville OH
11 26 M 9 Brandon Thrower 10:52:34 Hickory NC
12 34 M 10 Jeremy Reynolds 10:52:56 Dunnellon FL
13 29 M 11 Joshua Ebert 11:15:10 Holly Springs NC
14 29 M 12 Ben Syzek 11:15:28 Raleigh NC
15 42 M 13 Jeffrey Eldred 11:27:26 Lillington NC
16 34 M 14 Joshua Lundin 11:28:31 Charlotte NC
17 44 M 15 Vladimir Banas 11:29:15 Mount Airy NC
18 26 M 16 Jordan Whitlock 11:31:33 Madison Heights VA
19 42 M 17 Mark Pancake 11:38:41 Peninsula OH
20 26 M 18 Jordan Veal 11:43:45 Charlotte NC
21 32 M 19 Benjamin Kieffer 11:52:26 New York NY
22 27 F 3 Natalie Halapin 11:58:53 New Orleans LA
23 53 M 20 Mark Tichinel 12:23:11 Pepper Pike OH
24 39 F 4 Carin Smith 12:24:28 Bakersville NC
25 30 M 21 Jared Byrd 12:25:16 California MD
26 34 M 22 Gabriel Bures 12:54:51 Cleveland OH
27 37 M 23 Chris Hayes 13:04:14 Charlotte NC
28 54 M 24 Dave Krishock 13:04:22 Manhattan KS
29 32 M 25 Benji Lewis 13:08:46 Charlotte NC
30 34 M 26 Jeremey Followay 13:13:25 Canal Fulton OH
31 29 M 27 Andrew Bratcher 13:13:34 Smithville OH
32 32 M 28 Ryan Jourdan 13:22:48 Whitestown IN
33 36 M 29 Jimmy Turner 13:26:33 Boone NC
34 25 F 5 Shannon Scott 13:45:53 Arden NC
35 30 M 30 Justin Bilderback 14:08:14 Doylestown OH
36 34 F 6 Bonnie Oakley 14:23:10 Columbia SC
37 35 M 31 Wyatt Reynolds 14:41:41 Deep Gap NC
38 59 M 32 Roy Heger 14:57:32 Medina OH
39 27 F 7 Harriet May 15:01:46 Matthews NC
40 26 M 33 Marvin Turner 15:08:49 Piney Flats TN
41 37 F 8 Ariadna Vucinovic 15:11:42 Kitty Hawk NC
42 57 M 34 Randy Smith 15:15:28 Columbia SC
43 40 M 35 Tin Ha 15:23:13 Fort Mill SC

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 30 M 1 Paul Milazzo 4:57:19 Islandia NY
2 36 M 2 Tim Finocchio 5:36:55 Holbrook MA
3 24 M 3 Ted Bross 5:38:08 North Bend OH
4 41 M 4 Terry Byron 6:41:15 Apex NC
5 19 F 1 Rachel Corrigan 6:43:03 Blacksburg VA
6 32 F 2 Phyllis Tsang 6:55:38 Charlotte NC
7 24 M 5 Chad Wolf 6:57:39 Cincinnati OH
8 42 M 6 Brandon Russell 7:03:55 Sagamore Hills OH
9 50 M 7 Patrick Fowler 7:19:44 Charlotte NC
10 34 M 8 Brock Howerton 7:50:08 Lexington KY
11 41 M 9 Brandon Phillips 8:06:03 Rincon GA
12 51 F 3 Terri Marshall 8:21:00 Fort Mill SC
13 44 F 4 Heidi Staub 8:23:01 Morrisville NC
14 32 M 10 Sean Finnie 8:34:38 Hopkins MN
15 29 M 11 Spencer Burch 8:38:46 Savannah GA
16 30 M 12 James Zauche 8:38:49 Savannah GA
17 35 M 13 Tim Miller 8:38:50 Savannah GA
18 39 M 14 George Crump 8:54:13 Fort Mill SC
19 45 M 15 Charles West 8:55:49 Cary NC
20 25 F 5 Lindi Rae 9:01:14 Reminderville OH
21 30 F 6 Erin Hennessey 9:12:38 Saint Simons Island GA
22 41 M 16 Barrett Morrison 9:32:46 Rincon GA
23 48 M 17 Rob Crandall 9:34:50 Boone NC
24 36 F 7 Katie Connors 9:52:10 Indian Land SC
25 38 F 8 Jennifer Crespo 9:56:45 Hudson OH
26 47 F 9 Amy Randolph 10:01:46 Virginia Beach VA
27 58 M 18 Tom Randolph 10:01:49 Virginia Beach VA
28 38 F 10 Tara Schweitzer 10:08:26 Stow OH
29 41 M 19 David Willey 10:13:16 Charlotte NC
30 60 M 20 Wild Bill Wagner 10:19:01 Sagamore Hills OH
31 50 M 21 Gene Meade 10:33:41 Fuquay Varina NC
32 40 F 11 Kelley Wells 10:33:43 Columbia SC
33 56 F 12 Lynne Evans 10:33:50 Etowah NC
34 43 M 22 Kirk Marino 10:58:36 Indian Trail NC
35 39 M 23 Mark Griffin 11:35:01 Charlotte NC


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.