Long Cane 50K

May 17th

Abbeville, SC

 

LONG CANE 50K RESULTS       -      MAY 17,  2014

            NAME                       AGE      STATE        TIME

  1. Mike  McMonagle      23          MD              4:32
  2. Mosi  Smith                31           NC              4:45
  3. Merle  Glick                36          SC               4:46
  4. James Partridge           36          SC               5:21      46.4 Miles -  9:44
  5. Jeff  Hutter                  51          SC               5:22
  6. Dennis  Funk              58           SC               5:23
  7. Chuck  Damman         40           SC              5:25
  8. Lisa  Landrum            42F         NC              5:26       First Female
  9. Kim  Russell               47F         SC              5:26:30
  10. Chris  Hayes                37           NC             5:27
  11. Kory Radford              30           SC              5:36
  12. Angela Hicks              45F          SC             5:37
  13. Eric McPherson           23           GA             5:38
  14. Jonathan  Faryadi         25           NC            5:42
  15. Chad Hallyburton        45           NC             5:47
  16. Sergio Balboa              40           SC              5:51
  17. Mike Morris                 49           SC             5:52
  18. Tim  Brady                   53           SC             5:53
  19. Mark  Mixson              46           SC             5:53
  20. Nick  Davis                  35           SC             6:00
  21. Arni  Nutting                49           SC             6:02
  22. Chris  Miller                 28           SC             6:03
  23. Kevin  Brown               40           SC             6:13
  24. Elijah  Bullock             16           SC              6:16
  25. Richard Abernathy       32           NC             6:17
  26. Andrew Connell           33           GA             6:20
  27. Drew Walker                55           SC              6:24
  28. Russ Johnson                55           GA             6:36
  29. Erin Hinson                 41F          SC              6:39
  30. Larry Clevenstine         43           SC              6:40
  31. Maggie  Woods           31F          GA              6:42
  32. Tiana  Cain                 35F           SC              6:45
  33. Chris  Worl                  37            SC              6:46
  34. Deborah  Dzurinko     37F           GA             6:58
  35. Rebecca  Shealy         28F           GA             6:58
  36. Brandon  Lyko            27             SC             7:10
  37. Doug  Failla                52             SC             7:15
  38. Mario  Regil               40              SC             7:25
  39. David Weinberg          45             SC             7:26
  40. Jim  Pasquale              51             SC             7:27
  41. Nathan  Brines            29             NC            7:32
  42. Giancarlo Pozos         28              NC            7:32
  43. Chelsie  Brines          29F            NC             7:33
  44. Sarah  Drilling           29F            NC            7:33
  45. Dave  Rychly              41             GA             7:33
  46. Fred  Gore                  60           NC            7:43
  47. Amy  Stone              33F          NC             8:14
  48. Dawn  Brown           43F          GA           10:34
  49. Henry  Bednarz         61            TN           11:00
  50. Susan Phillips           65F           SC           11:06
  51. Terri  Hayes              71F           FL           11:06