MadCity 100K/50k

100k

Overall
Place
Name Age Sex Sex
Place
Time Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
1 Zach Bitter 28 M 1 6:44:03.9 6:30.2 WI Madison
2 Joe Binder 30 M 2 6:56:40.2 6:42.3 CA SAN DIEGO
3 Nick Accardo 31 M 3 7:11:33.2 6:56.7 LA New Orleans
4 Jim Sweeney 32 M 4 7:11:57.4 6:57.1 NY Albany
5 kevin grabowski 45 M 5 7:17:46.2 7:02.7 WI Vernon
6 Kalib Wilkinson 29 M 6 7:29:00.5 7:13.6 AZ Flagstaff
7 Pam Smith 39 F 1 7:47:51.1 7:31.8 OR Salem
8 G Anthony Kunkel 22 M 7 8:29:52.6 8:12.3 CO Golden
9 Bruce Udell 48 M 8 8:33:40.4 8:16.0 WI Columbus
10 David Krall 33 M 9 8:53:19.6 8:35.0 WI Madison
11 Anna Scheinzbach 34 F 2 8:59:53.6 8:41.3 Tx Gardendale
12 Davie Walker 47 M 10 9:20:24.4 9:01.1 CT Fairfield
13 Marc Busko 21 M 11 9:30:23.4 9:10.8 WI Appleton
14 Paul Lottridge 47 M 12 9:50:27.1 9:30.1 CO Golden
15 Sonya Decker 47 F 3 9:59:59.8 9:39.4 MN Minneapolis
16 Roy Pirrung 65 M 13 10:21:38.2 10:00.3 WI Plymouth
17 Arun Sarkar 36 M 14 10:52:04.5 10:29.6 WI Milwaukee
18 Rachael StClaire 55 F 4 11:23:35.4 11:00.1 CO Denver
19 Jessica LeMere 39 F 5 11:34:38.5 11:10.8 Wi Green Bay
20 Peter Summers 52 M 15 11:36:10.0 11:12.2 WI Madison
21 Darren Fortney 46 M 16 11:47:59.6 11:23.6 WI Middleton
22 HYOSEOK SEO 57 M 17 13:05:44.0 12:38.7 IL GLENVIEW

50k

Overall
Place
Name Age Sex Sex
Place
Time Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
1 Rachel Arthur 40 F 1 3:51:17.6 7:26.7 TN Memphis
2 Yuri Amirkhanian 40 M 1 4:20:17.4 8:22.7 St. Petersburg
3 Iain Hall 34 M 2 4:29:04.7 8:39.6 WI Madison
4 Derek Drummond 34 M 3 4:30:51.4 8:43.1 WI Middleton
5 Vikash Malik 31 M 4 4:33:08.6 8:47.5 IA Ames
6 Emily Jaehnig 30 F 2 4:35:46.4 8:52.6 WI Madison
7 Seth Haynes 33 M 5 4:42:38.1 9:05.8 WI Madison
8 Jim Hansen 49 M 6 4:42:39.8 9:05.9 WI Oregon
9 Amy Sanborn 50 F 3 4:43:35.7 9:07.7 WI Verona
10 Troy Everson 38 M 7 4:45:02.1 9:10.5 WI McFarland
11 Kathy Muehlbauer 40 F 4 4:47:08.1 9:14.5 Wi Oconomowoc
12 Jim Street 52 M 8 4:54:06.8 9:28.0 IL El Paso
13 Alison McDole 30 F 5 5:04:11.1 9:47.4 wi Stoughton
14 Shawn Hailey 30 M 9 5:06:13.7 9:51.4 TX Midland
15 wendi joseph 45 F 6 5:08:40.5 9:56.1 wi middleton
16 alan achenbach 44 M 10 5:09:10.9 9:57.1 wi richland center
17 Kaitlyn Sevarino 26 F 7 5:12:26.0 10:03.4 IL Willowbrook
18 Jim Welch 52 M 11 5:17:59.5 10:14.1 WI Madison
19 John Hahn 46 M 12 5:19:55.1 10:17.8 WI Madison
20 Kelly Goldthorpe 24 F 8 5:20:59.2 10:19.9 WI Madison
21 Kirsten Pieper 43 F 9 5:21:01.6 10:20.0 IL Blackstone
22 Allison Pierce 28 F 10 5:23:19.3 10:24.4 WI Manitowoc
23 Jacob Roedsens 31 M 13 5:24:29.5 10:26.7 Wi Madison
24 Angela Porter 52 F 11 5:26:17.5 10:30.1 WI Mukwonago
25 Sarah Goeckermann 27 F 12 5:36:38.8 10:50.1 WI Stevens Point
26 Tyler Christopherson 30 M 14 5:36:38.9 10:50.1 WI Plover
27 Hannah Hokanson 24 F 13 5:37:42.5 10:52.2 MN Annandale
28 Jodie Froehlich 35 F 14 5:48:07.2 11:12.3 WI Madison
29 Kay Drew 50 F 15 5:48:07.4 11:12.3 WI Madison
30 Douglas Dulli 62 M 15 6:03:27.2 11:41.9 WI Madison
31 Yaneth Aleman-Golke 32 F 16 6:07:33.1 11:49.8 wi Fond Du Lac
32 Becky Lockard 51 F 17 6:20:22.7 12:14.6 WI Belleville
33 Mary Moran 46 F 18 6:25:09.1 12:23.8 WI Madison
34 Jayne Bjorge 49 F 19 6:35:20.7 12:43.5 WI East Troy
35 Paul Dixon 61 M 16 6:35:53.0 12:44.5 WI Appleton
36 Darrick Hartman 40 M 17 6:46:54.2 13:05.8 WI Sheboygan
37 Kristine Hinrichs 61 F 20 8:07:37.0 15:41.7 WI Milwaukee
38 Amy Schneider 46 F 21 8:14:59.0 15:55.9 WI Wautoma


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.