Mesquite Canyon 2014 Results

Saturday, Mar 22, 2014

Waddell , AZ

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 35 M 1 Bret Sarnquist 4:32:44 Phoenix AZ
2 30 M 2 Ryan Witko 4:37:19 Brooklyn NY
3 27 M 3 Marc Malinoski 4:54:40 Flagstaff AZ
4 30 F 1 Stephanie Howe 4:56:40 Bend OR
5 37 M 4 Trent Peelle 4:59:13 Phoenix AZ
6 33 M 5 Jeremy Dougherty 5:00:09 Phoenix AZ
7 28 M 6 Richard Reid 5:04:09 Edmonton AB
8 47 M 7 Jesse Alexander 5:18:17 Camp Verde AZ
9 46 M 8 Chase Duarte 5:19:18 Vail AZ
10 48 M 9 Andrew Heard 5:26:05 Phoenix AZ
11 31 M 10 Andrew Frazier 5:27:55 Waddell AZ
12 38 M 11 Vasile Samartinean 5:40:20 Surprise AZ
13 30 F 2 Erin Phelps 5:41:40 Flagstaff AZ
14 27 F 3 Adria Snowdon 5:48:58 Edmonton AB
15 21 M 12 Cristian Rios 5:49:05 Phoenix AZ
16 43 M 13 Patrick Kubovsky 5:50:21 Mechanicsburg PA
17 26 M 14 Bill Dittman 5:51:51 Scottsdale AZ
18 36 M 15 Marius Toma 5:58:56 Chandler AZ
19 47 M 16 Julius Drelick 6:02:36 Scottsdale AZ
20 32 F 4 Lindsay Scheiwiller 6:05:19 Sedona AZ
21 42 M 17 Tom Feore 6:07:14 Glendale AZ
22 45 M 18 Geoffrey Foote 6:07:56 Chandler AZ
23 35 F 5 Kelly Wild 6:08:16 Tucson AZ
24 50 M 19 John Pearce 6:11:17 Scottsdale AZ
25 35 M 20 Justin Fredricksen 6:11:23 Tempe AZ
26 41 M 21 Trevor Teeselink 6:12:11 Glendale AZ
27 31 M 22 Noah Dougherty 6:15:25 Scottsdale AZ
28 38 F 6 Mel Branta 6:22:50 Scottsdale AZ
29 51 M 23 John Vaupel 6:24:28 Fountain Hills AZ
30 26 F 7 Kate Woodard 6:32:13 Tucson AZ
31 41 M 24 Chris Nichols 6:33:45 Park City UT
32 27 F 8 Tonya Keyes 6:33:52 Mesa AZ
33 57 M 25 Todd Holmes 6:36:43 Prescott AZ
34 44 M 26 David Lyons 6:42:08 Tempe AZ
35 35 F 9 Amy Rasor 6:43:24 Phoenix AZ
36 45 M 27 Jim Holmes 6:44:24 Tucson AZ
37 38 F 10 Jane Larkindale 6:44:30 Tucson AZ
38 52 M 28 Michael Miller 6:46:43 Scottsdale AZ
39 43 M 29 Peter Sanders 6:52:38 South Burlington VT
40 32 M 30 Alex Flores 6:53:14 Goodyear AZ
41 34 M 31 Manoj Nagalla 6:53:43 Phoenix AZ
42 27 F 11 Lisa Leary 6:55:38 Cave Creek AZ
43 45 F 12 Heather Vestergaard 7:01:41 Anmore BC
44 49 M 32 Jim Vestergaard 7:01:42 Anmore BC
45 32 M 33 David Bloom 7:03:22 Phoenix AZ
46 47 M 34 Gary Miller 7:08:37 Surprise AZ
47 39 F 13 Lindy Manwaring 7:09:17 Gilbert AZ
48 58 M 35 Dean Hansen 7:10:32 Prescott AZ
49 45 M 36 David Fairley 7:12:10 Tucson AZ
50 51 M 37 Jeff Jones 7:18:55 Phoenix AZ
51 62 M 38 Dan Brenden 7:19:13 Phoenix AZ
52 41 M 39 Keith Hanson 7:22:29 Van Nuys CA
53 40 M 40 Craig Haraga 7:23:46 Scottsdale AZ
54 37 M 41 Jay Danek 7:29:49 Scottsdale AZ
55 47 M 42 Chris Russell 7:30:23 San Antonio TX
56 48 F 14 Marianna Inslee 7:31:39 Fort Collins CO
57 53 M 43 Jeff Pettett 7:34:08 Chandler AZ
58 28 M 44 Chris Knap 7:40:36 Boulder CO
59 54 M 45 Arnie Fonseca Jr 7:42:11 Phoenix AZ
60 39 M 46 Shane Lofgren 7:49:02 Chino Valley AZ
61 28 F 15 Krista Simonson 7:50:28 Phoenix AZ
62 39 M 47 Doyle Pompa 7:51:06 Phoenix AZ
63 48 F 16 Collette Haney 7:56:37 Scottsdale AZ
64 40 M 48 Michael Nimeth 7:57:37 Phoenix AZ
65 38 F 17 Jen Laughlin 8:15:10 Waddell AZ
66 49 M 49 Neil Thagard 8:15:19 Tucson AZ
67 35 M 50 Nick Irvine 8:18:52 Flagstaff AZ
68 54 M 51 Bobby Morgan 8:23:52 Las Vegas NV
69 20 F 18 Emily Casola 8:34:25 Bel Air MD
70 32 F 19 Jessica Fasulo 8:41:45 Las Vegas NV
71 31 M 52 Curtis Bailey 8:41:49 Goodyear AZ
72 46 F 20 Paige Baker 8:53:25 Carlsbad CA
73 42 F 21 Wendy Neupauer 8:53:28 St Louis Park MN
74 53 M 53 Dan Cairns 8:54:59 Rice MN
75 22 M 54 Adam Dickerson 9:22:27 Scottsdale AZ
76 22 M 55 Maxx Simmons 9:22:27 Tempe AZ
77 41 M 56 Bradley Johnson 9:34:15 San Tan Valley AZ
78 46 M 57 Andrew McBreen 9:46:54 Buckeye AZ
79 52 M 58 Charles Roberts 10:06:57 Goodyear AZ

50 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 31 M 1 Nate Polaske 7:54:28 Oracle AZ
2 27 M 2 Michael Carson 8:08:41 Tempe AZ
3 47 M 3 Thomas Burke 8:45:43 Las Vegas NV
4 24 M 4 Joe Nellis 9:29:15 Iowa City IA
5 22 M 5 Nick Andresen 9:29:15 Iowa City IA
6 47 M 6 Michael Mayberry 11:09:17 Goodyear AZ
7 41 F 1 Michelle Patuto 11:11:03 Glendale AZ
8 31 M 7 Tyler Cowley 11:18:38 Chandler AZ
9 31 M 8 Jeff Walker 11:41:50 Gilbert AZ
10 24 M 9 Bo Gibson 12:14:07 English IN
11 50 F 2 Sheri Atkinson 12:18:38 Broomfield CO
12 43 M 10 Jeremy Mayberry 12:36:11 Peoria AZ
13 24 M 11 Ryan Snow 12:37:56 Oro Valley AZ
14 31 M 12 Brandon Welling 13:08:48 Phoenix AZ
15 45 F 3 Tammy Sieminowski 13:14:18 Toronto ON
16 53 M 13 Thomas Jackson 13:51:51 Moses Lake WA


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.