Mohican

Saturday, Jun 21, 2014

Loudonville , OH

100 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 44 M 1 Jay Smithberger 19:21:09 Granville OH
2 40 M 2 Harland Peelle 19:24:32 Huber Heights OH
3 45 M 3 Bob Jasinski 21:18:32 Cincinnati OH
4 41 M 4 Kevin Motsch 21:31:47 Granville OH
5 26 M 5 Gabe Rainwater 21:47:38 Fresno OH
6 37 M 6 Isaac Wait 22:21:52 Ona WV
7 32 M 7 Frank Morris 22:22:30 Ypsilanti MI
8 38 M 8 Matthew Van Cleave 22:24:05 Cincinnati OH
9 45 M 9 Andy Emerson 22:32:20 Columbia MO
10 51 M 10 John Bertram 22:35:38 Columbus OH
11 50 F 1 Connie Gardner 22:59:30 Medina OH
12 39 M 11 Trevor Garretson 23:05:04 Newcomerstown OH
13 44 M 12 Seth Chin-Parker 23:25:52 Granville OH
14 37 M 13 Joshua Rakosky 23:26:18 Polk OH
15 30 M 14 Patrick Krott 23:39:13 Fairview PA
16 37 F 2 Liza Canowitz 23:52:39 New Albany
17 45 M 15 Paul Lincke 23:52:43 Chillicothe OH
18 38 M 16 Jay Mast 23:54:13 Dublin OH
19 34 M 17 Jordan Rittenberry 24:03:29 Chicago IL
20 49 M 18 Luis Barrios 24:21:20 Tampa FL
21 26 M 19 Joe Smoker 24:34:10 Indianapolis IN
22 27 F 3 Kali Price 24:50:30 Lyndhurst OH
23 40 M 20 Chris White 24:56:05 Barboursville WV
24 40 M 21 Matt Purdy 25:09:40 Westerville OH
25 40 M 22 Siamak Mostoufi 25:27:16 Evanston IL
26 35 M 23 Nick Penzone 25:49:43 Columbus OH
27 32 M 24 Alan Dumond 25:59:17 Muncie IN
28 20 M 25 Derek Holecek 26:05:01 Novi MI
29 42 M 26 Matthew Brown 26:05:22 Baltimore MD
30 45 M 27 Todd Brown 26:11:08 Evanston IL
31 51 M 28 David Corfman 26:25:59 West Chester OH
32 51 M 29 Gregory Trapp 26:26:05 Reynoldsburg OH
33 46 M 30 Mark Sukie 26:29:08 Middleburg Hts OH
34 23 F 4 Mika Thewes 26:44:21 Royal Oak MI
35 32 F 5 Carolynn Nauta 26:45:35 East Grand Rapids MI
36 40 F 6 Michelle Bichsel 26:45:55 Lexington OH
37 29 M 31 Chris Neoh 26:52:42 Bloomington IN
38 34 M 32 Barry Wickware 26:58:37 Terre Hute IN
39 45 F 7 Tanya Eggert 26:58:53 Machesney Park IL
40 51 M 33 Les Troyer 27:09:33 Uniontown OH
41 30 M 34 Dustin Smith 27:32:10 Ann Arbor MI
42 38 M 35 Juston Wickham 27:37:30 Cambridge OH
43 55 M 36 David Krekeler 27:38:14 Cincinnati OH
44 43 M 37 Michael Fisher 27:44:43 Commerce Twp MI
45 36 M 38 Michael Lavallee 27:44:50 Rochester Hills MI
46 37 M 39 Matthew Smith 27:47:40 Mansfield OH
47 54 M 40 Robert Hunter 28:03:43 Glenmont OH
48 42 M 41 Rick Gaston 28:12:36 San Francisco CA
49 44 F 8 Karen Erba 28:15:35 Winona Lake IN
50 44 M 42 Roger Walker 28:18:20 Bay Village OH
51 49 F 9 Kaori Shinsato 28:20:20 Fuji, Shizuoka
52 51 M 43 Iain Hughes 28:20:34 Cincinnati OH
53 45 M 44 Paul Lefelhocz 28:22:32 Willoughby Hills OH
54 47 M 45 Steve Pierce 28:26:42 Perrysburg OH
55 46 F 10 Patricia Eason 28:27:50 Derwood MD
56 33 M 46 Ryan Matthews 28:34:47 Fishers IN
57 59 M 47 Roy Heger 28:37:18 Medina OH
58 62 M 48 Peter Preston 28:51:25 Greenwich CT
59 36 M 49 Rey Febo 28:53:21 Beavercreek OH
60 30 M 50 Levi Rizk 28:53:51 Warm Springs VA
61 40 M 51 Perry Johnson 28:57:41 Winfield IL
62 37 M 52 Lawrence Keister 28:58:10 Mason OH
63 26 M 53 David Nelson 29:03:34 Leesville LA
64 45 M 54 Reginald O’Hara 29:10:14 Bellbrook OH
65 37 M 55 Chad Weller 29:10:44 Maimi FL
66 45 M 56 Chris Buchheit 29:35:04 Marysville OH
67 50 M 57 Ali Turfe 29:35:12 Ann Arbor MI
68 43 F 11 Darcy Lallathin 29:37:41 Larue OH
69 51 M 58 Bruce Flanagan 29:38:28 Germantown MD
70 35 M 59 David Hopkinson 29:39:07 Morgantown WV
71 51 F 12 Diane Adams 29:39:38 Purcellville VA
72 34 F 13 Anastasia Andrychowkski 29:39:57 Lake In The Hills IL
73 34 M 60 Ramon Ferrer Jr 29:40:51 New York NY
74 49 M 61 Dave Potter 29:41:42 New Boston MI
75 32 M 62 Ryan King 29:50:38 Piqua OH
76 47 M 63 Ray Bovaird 30:08:17 Hudson OH
77 43 F 14 Tracy Denbleyker 30:12:05 Fennville MI
78 55 F 15 Juli Aistars 30:12:07 Lake Zurich IL
79 33 M 64 Andrew Rosebaugh 30:15:16 Youngstown OH
80 41 M 65 Marc Linden 30:15:56 Bay Village OH
81 39 M 66 Alex Nemet 30:15:58 Westlake OH
82 36 M 67 Ron Delozier 30:17:42 Columbus OH
83 59 M 68 Tim Westaway 30:20:26 Sarnia ON
84 52 F 16 Beth Gilday 30:29:06 Woodhaven MI
85 44 M 69 George Blust 30:30:04 Austin TX
86 24 F 17 Aria Hemphill 30:31:25 Cuyahoga Falls OH
87 33 M 70 Nate Pualengco 30:31:58 Chicago IL
88 40 M 71 Mitch Myers 30:40:58 Mansfield OH
89 49 F 18 Helen Garen 30:43:53 Beavercreek OH
90 32 M 72 Daniel Winkle 30:46:51 Cortland OH
91 31 M 73 Benjamin Blumenstein 30:51:08 Lima OH
92 62 M 74 Al Eder 30:54:08 Dayton OH
93 42 M 75 Daniel Slater 30:54:40 Farmington Hills MI
94 45 M 76 Steve Hannahs 30:55:10 Delaware OH
95 54 M 77 Mike Heider 31:02:02 Perrysburg OH
96 44 M 78 Scott Eveningred 31:05:01 Macomb MI
97 52 M 79 Tim Smith 31:06:24 Iowa City IA
98 54 F 19 Casey Nesbit 31:10:48 Stockton CA
99 64 M 80 Gary Baum 31:16:22 Raleigh NC
100 46 M 81 Chris McPeake 31:17:08 Etobicoke ON
101 32 M 82 Adam Peterson 31:20:28 Titusville PA
102 56 M 83 Ronald Ross 31:20:36 Medina OH
103 43 M 84 Yuen Cheng Yong 31:24:21 Singapore
104 37 M 85 Chad Heald 31:25:50 Delaware OH
105 46 F 20 Stephanie Fonda 31:27:29 Kensington MD
106 47 M 86 D. Marshall Porterfield 31:27:31 Washington DC
107 46 M 87 Tom Mitchell 31:30:07 Springfield VA

50 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 31 M 1 Chad Trumbo 7:04:27 Columbus OH
2 34 M 2 Owen Bradley 7:21:19 Birmingham AL
3 24 M 3 Timothy Kelly 7:48:47 Lakewood OH
4 31 M 4 Nicholas Hanson 7:53:11 Upper Arlington OH
5 37 M 5 Mark Bain 7:56:24 Cleveland Heights OH
6 30 M 6 Glenn Hein 8:07:35 Indianapolis IN
7 26 M 7 Sean Lemke 8:39:02 Mayfield Height OH
8 16 M 8 Evan Wetzel 9:02:17 Waukesha WI
9 36 M 9 Craig Kent 9:05:58 Columbus OH
10 33 F 1 Amanda Lindsey 9:24:43 Lakewood OH
11 36 F 2 Sunita Seshia 9:27:55 Peninsula OH
12 37 M 10 Tim Edwards 9:34:33 Middleburg Heights OH
13 20 M 11 Nate Porter 9:34:33 Greenwich OH
14 36 M 12 Toby Miller 9:34:42 Millersburg OH
15 38 M 13 James Moore 9:37:48 Cleveland Heights OH
16 37 M 14 Kristopher Solmos 9:56:20 Westerville OH
17 44 M 15 Randy Wittmer 10:02:08 North Canton OH
18 42 M 16 Mark Lewis 10:06:46 Akron OH
19 43 M 17 Brian Michel 10:10:08 Hilliard OH
20 41 M 18 Matthew Antoniou 10:16:02 Rochester Hills MI
21 47 M 19 Steve Calhoun 10:19:25 Bexley OH
22 29 F 3 Lauren Pearch 10:24:56 Akron OH
23 37 M 20 Johnathon Watson 10:31:35 Geneva OH
24 55 M 21 Clayton Sanders 10:35:27 Hendersonville NC
25 31 M 22 Adam Fisher 10:35:27 Flat Rock NC
26 38 M 23 Mark Wallace 10:39:09 Santa Fe NM
27 38 M 24 Robert Wallace 10:39:10 Hendersonville NC
28 49 M 25 Randy Troyer 10:39:12 Lagrange IN
29 46 M 26 Robert Wolfe 10:39:49 Lexington OH
30 42 F 4 Stacey Shaver-Matson 10:46:26 North Little Rock AR
31 43 M 27 Chris Thomas 10:49:51 Medina OH
32 48 F 5 Karyn Weber 10:50:46 Ballwin MO
33 37 F 6 Tara Hoeft-Runde 10:50:48 Roselle IL
34 47 M 28 John Kennedy 10:51:20 Cortland OH
35 35 M 29 Cort Kisting 10:52:44 Columbus OH
36 45 M 30 Noe J Dominguez 10:55:24 Logansport IN
37 31 M 31 Matt McClasky 10:58:10 Lawrence KS
38 36 M 32 Paul Moore 10:59:53 Lakewood OH
39 33 M 33 Kendrick Mullet 11:02:32 Millersburg OH
40 52 M 34 Christopher Lassen 11:05:40 Vermilion OH
41 51 M 35 Mark Beals 11:06:12 Fort Wayne IN
42 42 F 7 Suzi Swinehart 11:06:12 Fort Wayne IN
43 50 M 36 Mark Chaloupka 11:09:33 Northfield OH
44 52 M 37 Tim Boggs 11:13:20 Zanesville OH
45 41 M 38 Thomas Kirkbride 11:18:12 Unointown, OH
46 35 F 8 Erin Lewis 11:22:30 Cleveland OH
47 54 M 39 Kirk Ridenour 11:24:36 Springfield OH
48 25 M 40 Brennan Donnelly 11:27:53 Erie PA
49 31 M 41 Sean Manion 11:33:55 South Euclid OH
50 27 M 42 Andrew Carson 11:37:22 Rittman OH
51 45 M 43 Tj King 11:39:27 Tampa FL
52 41 F 9 Cheryl Anderson 11:44:03 Saline MI
53 29 M 44 Thaddeus Metzger 11:47:56 Crestline OH
54 31 F 10 Kimberly Durst Wheeler 11:50:13 Warren OH
55 50 M 45 Mark Humphrey 11:51:26 Cuyahoga Falls OH
56 53 F 11 Terri Lemke 11:52:32 Loudonville OH
57 48 M 46 Michael Babbin 11:54:45 Hudson OH
58 29 F 12 Heidi N Blecick 12:01:56 Lyndhurst OH
59 27 M 47 Nathan Achezinski 12:02:42 Lawrence Township NJ
60 26 M 48 Josh Cable 12:02:56 Cranberry Twp PA
61 29 M 49 Justin Achezinski 12:03:22 Cranberry Twp PA
62 20 M 50 Nate Ewing 12:04:05 Millersburg OH
63 36 F 13 Carol Youngblood 12:04:40 N Canton OH
64 55 M 51 Ron Ostry 12:04:48 Akron OH
65 25 M 52 Clifton Carrigg 12:06:07 Eastlake OH
66 40 M 53 J.D. Pooley 12:15:09 Bowling Green OH
67 46 M 54 Charles Bolek 12:16:49 Eastlake OH
68 32 F 14 Darah Robbins 12:19:02 Kent OH
69 28 F 15 Stephanie Castle 12:19:19 Lansing MI
70 35 M 55 Michael Lehmkuhle 12:20:50 Newark OH
71 32 M 56 David House 12:25:18 St. Petersburg FL
72 38 M 57 Matt Downing 12:28:32 Pleasant Hill OH
73 36 M 58 Scott Anthony 12:28:36 Shaker Heights OH
74 29 M 59 Troy Allen 12:29:55 Columbus OH
75 46 M 60 John Corey 12:30:31 Cincinnati OH
76 51 M 61 Tim Weber 12:32:49 Indianapolis IN
77 59 M 62 Ron Dukes 12:36:55 Gambier OH
78 36 F 16 Kelly Odell 12:39:38 Ashville OH
79 42 F 17 Deb Elliott 12:40:39 Maumee OH
80 29 F 18 Sara Williams 12:46:49 Lakewood OH
81 57 F 19 Carol Neckel 12:47:09 Holland MI
82 30 M 63 Matthew Gray 12:47:53 Erie PA
83 52 F 20 Patricia Beauchesne 12:49:43 Newark DE
84 29 F 21 Catherine Pinkston 12:53:26 Clarendon Hills IL
85 39 M 64 Jeremy Rumpf 12:55:31 Columbus OH
86 35 M 65 Josh Chance 12:56:04 Grove City OH
87 46 M 66 Tom Mason 13:02:43 Mcdonald OH
88 35 M 67 Joe Pisel 13:02:57 Lima OH
89 37 M 68 Corey Gregg 13:04:11 Lakewood OH
90 46 M 69 Andrew Feast 13:04:44 Columbus OH
91 68 M 70 Gary Klubnik 13:06:59 Independence OH
92 56 F 22 Mary Kitzig 13:10:10 Zanesville OH
93 45 M 71 Joe Vasil 13:15:32 Broadview Heights OH
94 53 M 72 James Brockman 13:16:04 Solon OH
95 34 M 73 Aldo Quintanar 13:25:38 Chicago IL
96 25 M 74 Jason Bungo 13:26:07 Hudson OH
97 22 M 75 Samuel Sohlden 13:29:24 Cincinnati OH
98 72 M 76 Nofal Musfy 13:32:55 Webster TX
99 39 F 23 Tara Schweitzer 13:32:58 Stow OH
100 74 M 77 Abdel K Fustok 13:33:47 Houston TX
101 42 M 78 John Messner 13:39:24 Moon Twp PA
102 52 F 24 Francine Neal 13:40:31 Tiffin OH
103 49 M 79 Tim Meeker 13:40:40 Tiffin OH
104 45 M 80 Gregg Yarborough 13:40:59 Winfield WV
105 50 M 81 Michael Brown 13:41:02 Tiffin OH
106 42 F 25 Lisa Luyet 13:41:56 Little Rock AR
107 57 M 82 Bob Drake 13:42:51 Cleveland OH
108 60 M 83 Bob Neiderman 13:44:20 Cuyahoga Falls OH
109 48 M 84 Dale Woitte 13:44:47 Port Perry ON
110 36 F 26 Amanda Mowry 13:51:09 Worthington OH
111 46 F 27 Amy Love 13:51:13 Delaware OH
112 54 M 85 Rick Otani 13:59:01 Hilo HI
113 46 M 86 Jim Smith 14:08:21 Worthington OH
114 60 M 87 Wild Bill Wagner 14:14:49 Sagamore Hills OH
115 28 M 88 Matt Strasser 14:15:54 Cincinnati OH
116 47 F 28 Suzanne Pokorny 14:23:17 Medina OH
117 43 F 29 Mary Kloepfer 14:26:12 Westerville OH
118 43 F 30 Lauren O’Boyle 14:26:14 Lewis Center OH
119 0 M 89 Michael Glennon 14:28:17 Elk Grove Village IL
120 38 M 90 Jaime Wilkie 14:28:59 Liverpool NY
121 61 M 91 Karey Reese 14:31:59 Grove City OH
122 47 F 31 Marlene Harrison 14:36:39 Madison OH
123 29 M 92 Colin Wilson 14:37:53 Lakewood OH
124 27 M 93 Gary Fox 14:50:35 Newcomerstown OH
125 55 M 94 John Pope 14:50:39 Hudson OH
126 39 F 32 Alisa Messner 14:50:41 Moon Twp PA
127 46 M 95 Clemens Ceipek 15:05:03 Dayton OH
128 58 M 96 Philippe Bauer 15:29:43 Rochester MN
129 39 F 33 Sue Angell 15:38:25 Oberlin OH
130 50 F 34 Sara Hill 15:45:04 Solon OH
131 43 M 97 Mike Halkovic 15:45:28 Chesterland OH
132 58 M 98 Darrell Digman 16:14:01 Cuyahoga Falls OH
133 42 F 35 Kristina Dessauer 16:20:37 Cincinnati OH
134 65 M 99 David Adams 16:40:27 Harmony PA
135 46 M 100 Keith Ford 16:51:43 Heath OH
136 50 F 36 Lisa Fine 17:07:41 Lewis Center OH
137 35 F 37 Jessica Ericson 17:22:09 Clinton Township MI
138 37 F 38 Erica Weikinger 17:22:43 Northville MI
139 50 M 101 Daniel Cook 17:33:26 Columbus OH
140 46 M 102 Matthew Kerstetter 17:34:09 Halethorpe MD
141 61 M 103 Barry Smoloff 18:07:19 Solon OH
142 24 M 104 Ryan Overy 18:33:30 Perrysburg OH
143 65 M 105 James Trumpy 18:41:57 Westerville OH
144 71 F 39 Terri Hayes 22:11:45 Inverness FL


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.