Mt. Werner Classic

Saturday, Jul 26, 2014

Steamboat Springs , CO

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 31 M 1 Dan Berteletti 4:43:21 Denver CO
2 29 M 2 Lucas Crespin 4:51:03 Lone Tree CO
3 36 M 3 Donnie Haubert 4:52:05 Steamboat Springs CO
4 40 M 4 Jaime Yebra 4:57:56 Denver CO
5 27 M 5 Dan Thurnhoffer 5:04:27 Aurora CO
6 50 F 1 Anita Ortiz 5:07:40 Eagle CO
7 39 M 6 Joe Ziegenfuss 5:13:35 Golden CO
8 26 M 7 Alex Hauger 5:22:21 Aspen CO
9 47 M 8 James Moon 5:25:24 Evergreen CO
10 24 F 2 Nicole Clement 5:25:58 Lakewood CO
11 28 M 9 Jonathan Marsh 5:25:58 Lakewood CO
12 38 M 10 Brad Reidhead 5:27:23 Craig CO
13 24 F 3 Julia Veseth 5:30:16 Denver CO
14 35 M 11 Jeff Hoffman 5:31:06 Mount Pleasant MI
15 50 M 12 John Beard 5:32:55 Frankston TX
16 40 M 13 Travis Mattern 5:37:44 Steamboat Springs CO
17 29 M 14 Patrick Garcia 5:40:40 Lakewood CO
18 33 M 15 Greg Abrahamson 5:41:17 Longmont CO
19 29 F 4 Lindsay Swan 5:42:52 Bozeman MT
20 33 M 16 Tim Morgan 5:46:14 Denver CO
21 38 M 17 Brendan Adams 5:47:51 Englewood CO
22 37 M 18 David Mcmillan 5:49:06 Longmont CO
23 32 M 19 Nathan Halko 5:53:51 Boulder CO
24 39 M 20 Humberto Zelaya III 5:56:34 Boulder CO
25 25 M 21 Nicholas Ramberg 5:57:45 Steamboat Springs CO
26 30 M 22 Ryan Connelly 5:59:47 Steamboat Springs CO
27 22 M 23 Matthew Bitters 6:00:50 Boulder CO
28 38 F 5 Becky Flowers 6:03:14 Boulder CO
29 32 F 6 Cassie Scallon 6:04:03 Boulder CO
30 40 M 24 Michael Kelly 6:09:00 Steamboat Springs CO
31 46 F 7 Kathy Wickum 6:10:39 Lyons CO
32 36 M 25 David Braun 6:12:30 Denver CO
33 38 F 8 Andrea Thorpe 6:16:51 Louisville CO
34 35 M 26 Rob Raguet-Schofield 6:19:34 Fort Collins CO
35 23 F 9 Rachel Bachman 6:23:13 Aspen CO
36 38 M 27 Brian Ream 6:23:56 Boulder CO
37 25 M 28 Mark Barnhart 6:24:29 Golden CO
38 54 F 10 Marianne Osteen 6:25:40 Steamboat Springs CO
39 43 M 29 Kevin Greeley 6:28:32 Littleton CO
40 29 F 11 Anna Mosely 6:31:33 Avon CO
41 45 M 30 Daniel Jenkins 6:34:55 Parker CO
42 33 F 12 Kristen Feiges 6:35:36 Steamboat Springs CO
43 50 M 31 Robert Lynde 6:37:20 Black Forest CO
44 31 F 13 Elizabeth Kurre 6:41:40 Denver CO
45 29 F 14 Heidi Sauerland 6:42:19 Steamboat Springs CO
46 53 M 32 Mark Werkmeister 6:44:18 Rio Rancho NM
47 44 M 33 Don McLaughlin 6:44:33 Steamboat Springs CO
48 45 F 15 Marcy Beard 6:48:37 Frankston TX
49 55 M 34 Mole Flanigan 6:51:18 Clark CO
50 28 M 35 Jamie Geraty 6:53:34 Loveland CO
51 28 F 16 Courtney Crespin 6:54:10 Lone Tree CO
52 43 F 17 Michele Bierstedt 6:58:19 Littleton CO
53 38 M 36 Bj Marraccini 7:00:22 Superior CO
54 38 F 18 Gwen King 7:01:11 Denver CO
55 30 M 37 Patrick Murphy 7:03:06 Denver CO
56 37 F 19 Stephanie Harvey 7:07:30 Steamboat Springs CO
57 31 M 38 James Meldrum 7:08:03 Boulder CO
58 24 M 39 Joseph Rettig 7:08:11 Denver CO
59 47 F 20 Roberta Flanigan 7:09:05 Clark CO
60 44 F 21 Cara Marrs 7:13:16 Steamboat Springs CO
61 34 M 40 Todd Otanicar 7:19:59 Tulsa OK
62 27 M 41 Joseph Evans 7:20:00 Tulsa OK
63 45 F 22 Sharon Pace Ward 7:23:12 Steamboat Springs CO
64 28 F 23 Holly Mackinnon 7:30:37 Steamboat Springs CO
65 37 M 42 Alessio Cappelletti 7:30:40 Houston TX
66 29 M 43 Daniel Veenman 7:31:54 Denver CO
67 48 F 24 Samantha Waggett 7:32:14 Castle Rock CO
68 35 M 44 Ben Keefe 7:33:21 Kansas City MO
69 53 M 45 Jay Adams 7:35:07 Fort Collins CO
70 15 M 46 Adams Uwimana 7:39:42 Boulder CO
71 37 M 47 Michael Savage 7:40:12 Steamboat Springs CO
72 32 F 25 Milada Kostalkova 7:41:38 Denver CO
73 41 F 26 Jennifer Lo 7:42:17 Wheat Ridge CO
74 33 F 27 Dagney Strossner 7:46:51 Salt Lake City UT
75 38 M 48 Jon Mackay 7:48:53 Farmington NM
76 26 M 49 Quinn Lear 7:59:12 Brighton CO
77 57 F 28 Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 8:04:01 Oak Creek CO
78 46 M 50 Mike Hilmer 8:13:44 Eagle CO
79 31 M 51 Jerry Brown 8:14:18 Denver CO
80 50 M 52 Douglas Leary 8:19:42 Boulder CO
81 60 M 53 Don Platt 8:21:22 Steamboat Springs CO
82 61 M 54 Philip Kahn 8:30:54 Durango CO
83 39 F 29 Maria Grant 8:36:04 Fort Collins CO
84 36 F 30 Claire Sechrist 8:36:05 Arvada CO
85 26 F 31 Morgan Fasolak 8:38:17 Steamboat Springs CO
86 40 F 32 Rebecca Manly 8:39:28 Kremmling CO
87 34 M 55 Garon Lear 8:41:45 Berthoud CO
88 58 M 56 Gary Lear 8:41:45 Brighton CO
89 45 F 33 Caroline Caldwell 8:49:41 Steamboat Springs CO
90 42 M 57 Adam Bierstedt 8:54:35 Littleton CO


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.