Oak Mountain 2014 Results

Saturday, Mar 22, 2014

Pelham , AL

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 34 M 1 Owen Bradley 4:29:17 Birmingham AL
2 34 M 2 Vince Molosky 4:50:29 Tallahassee FL
3 32 M 3 Chris Dollar 5:14:04 Chelsea AL
4 43 M 4 Travis Grappo 5:25:40 Birmingham AL
5 29 M 5 Michael McGraw 5:31:46 Augusta GA
6 33 M 6 John Gregg 5:34:13 Birmingham AL
7 37 F 1 Jaclyn Greenhill 5:35:37 Blue Ridge GA
8 49 M 7 John Dove 5:41:49 Macon GA
9 23 M 8 Andrew Eck 5:43:46 Enterprise AL
10 42 M 9 Chad Wamack 5:48:46 Chattanooga TN
11 37 F 2 Molly Freeman 5:52:09 Atlanta GA
12 31 M 10 Greg Bargo 5:53:24 Tallahassee FL
13 35 F 3 Jessica Miller 5:54:43 Frankfort KY
14 36 M 11 Blake Trotter 5:55:57 Birmingham AL
15 57 F 4 Sally Brooking 6:03:11 Marietta GA
16 24 M 12 Jake Thornton 6:04:10 Birmingham AL
17 46 M 13 Todd Henderson 6:08:08 Sylacauga AL
18 33 M 14 Matthew Blackwood 6:12:07 Northport AL
19 36 M 15 Kerry Dycus 6:13:40 Decatur GA
20 52 M 16 Marty Coleman 6:16:10 Marietta GA
21 41 M 17 Ross McCain 6:23:36 Homewood AL
22 41 M 18 Jonathan Whitacre 6:24:16 Franklin TN
23 57 M 19 Jeff Stafford 6:27:09 Clarksville TN
24 45 F 5 Troy Godbee 6:27:28 Navarre FL
25 48 F 6 Margaret Curcio 6:28:28 Alpharetta GA
26 31 F 7 Summer Forester 6:33:00 Pensacola FL
27 29 F 8 Kerry Beckman 6:33:19 Atlanta GA
28 25 M 20 Jeremy Dunn 6:33:57 Talladega AL
29 37 M 21 Brent Fields 6:34:45 Birmingham AL
30 45 M 22 Sean Mullett 6:37:24 Jasper GA
31 46 M 23 Christopher Hicks 6:39:43 Navarre FL
32 58 F 9 Sally Evenden 6:44:24 Montevallo AL
33 29 M 24 Brian James 6:45:19 Fort Benning GA
34 44 M 25 Michael Chase 6:46:17 Centerpoint AL
35 34 F 10 Tiffany Reed 6:51:01 Bonaire GA
36 26 F 11 Sally Shurbaji 6:51:45 Bimingham AL
37 29 M 26 Robert Hopkins 6:57:16 Nashville TN
38 24 M 27 Brad Ingram 7:00:46 Madison MS
39 46 F 12 Enid Gonzalez 7:01:20 Kennesaw GA
40 44 M 28 Niel Rasmussen 7:01:25 Headland AL
41 37 M 29 Greg Brockwell 7:01:28 Homewood AL
42 42 M 30 Harley Adams 7:05:37 Smyrna GA
43 54 M 31 Bruce Tanksley 7:12:13 Murfreesboro TN
44 22 F 13 Rachel Entrekin 7:16:31 Birmingham AL
45 62 M 32 Jim Pschandl 7:22:50 Gulf Breeze FL
46 53 M 33 Randy McFarland 7:24:28 Huntsville AL
47 30 F 14 Julie Spillers 7:25:36 Calhoun LA
48 37 M 34 Jason Spillers 7:25:39 Calhoun LA
49 33 M 35 Kyle Stichtenoth 7:28:34 Pelham AL
50 25 F 15 Elizabeth Thompson 7:30:10 Sulphur OK
51 28 F 16 Kelly Bohnet 7:30:19 Birmingham AL
52 44 F 17 Lisa Zaccarelli 7:30:25 Nashville TN
53 40 M 36 Stephen Dedmon 7:30:28 Birmingham AL
54 42 M 37 Jeremy Nowling 7:30:32 Pensacola FL
55 37 M 38 James Storie-Pugh 7:36:24 Nashville TN
56 55 M 39 Thomas Kifowit 7:36:28 Woodstock GA
57 44 F 18 Belinda Young 7:37:49 Chatsworth GA
58 28 F 19 Courtney Munson 7:38:29 Memphis TN
59 40 F 20 Katherine Morgan 7:38:43 Birmingham AL
60 51 M 40 Greg Stein 7:38:46 Birmingham AL
61 30 F 21 Elizabeth Stupi 7:39:24 Carrollton GA
62 41 M 41 Joseph Sawyer 7:39:32 Wilsonville AL
63 41 M 42 Chad Benham 7:40:46 Atlanta GA
64 36 M 43 Kevin Burke 7:41:41 Birmingham AL
65 30 M 44 Chip Ferrell 7:42:49 Birmingham AL
66 45 M 45 Edward Hannah 7:42:55 Leeds AL
67 33 F 22 Tilghman Carroll 7:45:07 Nashville TN
68 31 M 46 Matthew Ellis 7:46:49 Fultondale AL
69 64 M 47 James Durant 7:47:03 Hoover AL
70 23 F 23 Katie Edwards 7:48:17 Birmingham AL
71 35 M 48 T.J. Mcintyre 7:49:51 Alabaster AL
72 47 M 49 Dale Morrison 7:52:07 Fort Walton Beach FL
73 40 M 50 Michael Yarbrough 8:05:16 Laurel MS
74 52 M 51 Wade Anderson 8:08:47 Readyville TN
75 39 F 24 Lockett Degraaf 8:14:21 Pensacola FL
76 39 F 25 Salina Hall 8:14:27 Pensacola FL
77 63 M 52 Charles Thomsen 8:17:09 Tallahaseee FL
78 53 M 53 Jim Musselman 8:17:13 Cataula GA
79 40 F 26 Sachiko Green 8:18:38 Pelham AL
80 35 F 27 Jessa Freeman 8:22:05 Birmingham AL
81 40 M 54 Jon Rasmussen 8:22:06 Helena AL
82 52 M 55 Mark Zaremba 8:22:08 Killen AL
83 33 F 28 Jessica Barnett 8:22:15 Pensacola FL
84 24 M 56 Mark Zellefrow 8:28:17 Birmingham AL
85 35 F 29 Jackie Boohaker 8:28:20 Birmingham AL
86 34 M 57 Jeff Barnes 8:29:53 Rainbow City AL
87 36 F 30 Amy Thran 8:31:55 Nashville TN
88 37 F 31 Taylor Lewis 8:31:59 Navarrre FL
89 46 M 58 Charles McCalley 8:32:03 Birmingham AL
90 52 M 59 William Taylor 8:41:43 Birmingham AL
91 48 M 60 Bob Cooper 8:44:41 Fredericksburg VA
92 43 F 32 Melissa Kittrell 8:45:09 Montevallo AL
93 41 M 61 Tim Malec 8:45:53 Helena AL
94 48 F 33 Sherry Meador 8:46:31 Harpersville AL
95 40 M 62 Chris Parrish 8:47:22 Warner Robins GA
96 37 M 63 Mike Reed 8:48:31 Bonaire GA
97 40 M 64 Brian Mount 8:49:07 Eastaboga AL
98 63 M 65 Steve Nelko 8:50:14 Northport AL
99 42 F 34 Cecelia Morris 8:51:30 Meridian ID
100 52 M 66 Rob Apple 8:51:35 Murfreesboro TN
101 57 M 67 Thomas Mueller 8:51:40 Boone AL
102 42 F 35 Ashley Wilks 9:03:05 Birmingham AL
103 54 M 68 Gp Half 9:03:10 Hoover AL
104 64 M 69 Mohammad Guivi 9:09:05 Bessemer AL
105 66 M 70 Al Dimicco 9:09:08 Hoover AL
106 46 F 36 Kari Hobbs 9:11:25 Dallas TX
107 64 M 71 Wayne Boulanger 9:12:00 Cantonment FL
108 35 F 37 Ashley Nicholson 9:19:25 Birmingham AL
109 36 F 38 Bea Chaicharncheep 9:19:47 Birmingham AL
110 52 M 72 Gates McKnight 9:20:20 Dallas TX
111 63 M 73 Pat Judd 9:20:22 Pensacola FL
112 71 M 74 Graham Gallemore 9:22:08 Huntsville AL
113 38 F 39 Jennifer Hansen 9:55:57 Pass Christian MS
114 55 M 75 David Young 9:56:03 Long Beach MS


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.