Orcas Island 50k

Saturday, Feb 1, 2014 @ 8:30 AM

Orcas Island , WA

50km

 

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 17 M 1 Andrew Miller 4:25:21 Corvallis OR
2 34 M 2 Ryan Burch 4:30:09 Fort Collins CO
3 31 F 1 Jodee Adams-Moore 4:46:43 Bellingham WA
4 27 M 3 Jason Leman 4:46:59 Portland OR
5 23 M 4 Hayden Teachout 4:51:00 Ashland OR
6 38 M 5 Hal Koerner 4:52:14 Ashland OR
7 46 M 6 Adam Hewey 5:01:26 Seattle WA
8 43 M 7 Chris Downie 5:07:00 Vancouver BC
9 27 M 8 Sean Blanton 5:09:39 Atlanta GA
10 34 M 9 Jon Robinson 5:11:01 Seattle WA
11 46 M 10 Steven Kent 5:16:29 North Bend WA
12 41 M 11 Brian Todd 5:19:40 Seattle WA
13 30 M 12 Ian Ballentyne 5:21:57 Seattle WA
14 29 F 2 Care Nelson 5:22:04 Victoria BC
15 51 M 13 John Fiore 5:22:34 Missoula MT
16 35 M 14 Joshua Heckathorn 5:24:05 Seattle WA
17 32 M 15 Chris Cadotte 5:26:33 Redmond WA
18 26 M 16 Korey Konga 5:27:40 Ashland OR
19 23 M 17 Christopher Barry 5:28:32 Bothell WA
20 38 M 18 Barry Young 5:29:01 Vancouver BC
21 44 M 19 Cary Stephens 5:29:56 Corvallis OR
22 31 M 20 Jason Arango 5:32:49 Seattle WA
23 47 M 21 John Hart 5:33:07 Missoula MT
24 37 M 22 Joseph Chick 5:33:42 Ashland OR
25 26 F 3 Sarah Carter 5:33:46 North Vancouver BC
26 57 M 23 Ken Ellis 5:35:21 Missoula MT
27 40 M 24 Pete Wallstrom 5:35:45 Ashland OR
28 34 M 25 John Maytum 5:43:29 Seattle WA
29 25 M 26 Jonathan Heinz 5:45:10 Calgary AB
30 56 M 27 Allen Hadley 5:48:03 Crested Butte CO
31 47 M 28 John Viechnicki 5:48:20 Bellingham WA
32 38 M 29 Maxim Kazitov 5:48:29 Issaquah WA
33 33 M 30 Daniel Currit 5:50:19 Seattle WA
34 41 M 31 Seth Wolpin 5:50:30 Seattle WA
35 31 M 32 Paul Turner 5:50:33 Portland OR
36 25 F 4 Alexa Laidlaw 5:51:55 North Vancouver BC
37 28 F 5 Tara Berry 5:52:05 Vancouver BC
38 30 M 33 Benjamin Smith 5:53:12 Seattle WA
39 39 M 34 Jamie Dreher 5:54:24 West Sacramento CA
40 34 M 35 Kevin Downs 5:54:39 Helena MT
41 37 M 36 Jon Lumb 5:55:01 Seattle WA
42 25 F 6 Alicia Woodside 5:55:04 North Vancouver BC
43 40 M 37 Brian Pomerantz 5:55:48 Coeur D’Alene ID
44 41 M 38 Robert Bondurant 5:55:57 Chimacum WA
45 32 F 7 Olga Nevtrinos 5:57:04 Newcastle WA
46 34 M 39 Brad Dutkiewicz 6:02:06 Seattle WA
47 39 F 8 Melissa Norland 6:02:21 Corvallis OR
48 33 M 40 Peter Dreher 6:02:28 Anchorage AK
49 34 F 9 Megan Zdancewic 6:02:30 Seattle WA
50 34 M 41 Alan Yu 6:02:35 Vancouver BC
51 31 F 10 Meghan Molnar 6:03:27 Gibsons BC
52 29 M 42 Joshua Aitken 6:04:05 Duncan BC
53 34 M 43 Justin Huff 6:05:23 Seattle WA
54 49 M 44 Morris Arthur 6:08:56 Bellingham WA
55 28 F 11 Laura Bestow 6:09:20 Whistler BC
56 16 M 45 Jacob Miller 6:09:42 Corvallis OR
57 50 M 46 Ken Legg 6:10:19 North Vancouver BC
58 45 M 47 Dean McGovern 6:14:55 Missoula MT
59 32 M 48 Neil Rybak 6:15:37 Kamloops BC
60 44 M 49 Dave Small 6:15:46 Victoria BC
61 22 M 50 Sean Olson 6:16:22 Meridian ID
62 36 F 12 Katie Robinson 6:18:14 Fort Collins CO
63 33 F 13 Amanda Smith 6:20:08 Seattle WA
64 0 M 51 Glenn Dorey 6:20:54 West Vancouver BC
65 39 M 52 Jean-Michel Fouard 6:22:11 Marysville WA
66 34 M 53 James Hiebert 6:23:12 Victoria BC
67 32 F 14 Carly Koerner 6:25:34 Ashland OR
68 43 M 54 Stanislav Chiknavaryan 6:25:57 Redmond WA
69 46 M 55 Charlie Quinn 6:26:28 Bainbridge Island WA
70 33 M 56 Nathaniel Duffy 6:27:28 Orcas WA
71 35 M 57 Wesley McCain 6:27:33 Seattle WA
72 37 F 15 Jackie Muir 6:29:32 Vancouver BC
73 34 M 58 Moises Avila 6:32:30 Gilroy CA
74 30 F 16 Kelly Bird 6:34:18 Bellingham WA
75 33 M 59 Tim Mathis 6:35:41 Seattle WA
76 38 M 60 Michael Forbes 6:36:12 North Vancouver BC
77 34 M 61 Ben Wenter 6:36:28 Seattle WA
78 49 M 62 Paul Reader 6:37:46 Arudel GBR
79 53 M 63 Frank Schnekenburger 6:38:16 Corvallis OR
80 41 M 64 Jason Hiner 6:38:57 Kingston WA
81 26 M 65 Graham Perkins 6:40:02 North Vancouver BC
82 32 F 17 Julie Cassata 6:40:53 Seattle WA
83 29 M 66 Ian Burton 6:42:44 Seattle WA
84 33 F 18 Angel Mathis 6:45:21 Seattle WA
85 28 F 19 Alex Gillett 6:46:17 Victoria BC
86 46 M 67 Gary Wang 6:49:18 Corte Madera CA
87 28 F 20 Lindsay Cristante 6:49:19 Victoria BC
88 32 M 68 Joel Ballezza 6:50:09 Seattle WA
89 56 M 69 Ken Ward 6:51:10 Corvallis OR
90 39 M 70 Kevin Karr 6:51:19 Portland OR
91 56 F 21 Anne Crispino-Taylor 6:51:23 Portland OR
92 39 M 71 Luke Doyle 6:52:30 Seattle WA
93 32 F 22 Sophia Ballezza 6:52:34 Seattle WA
94 27 M 72 Matt Fisher 6:53:42 Seattle WA
95 34 M 73 Joe Ferguson 6:55:13 Portland OR
96 43 M 74 Steve Misiano 6:55:33 Lynnwood WA
97 35 M 75 Kent Hulet 6:56:34 Seattle WA
98 45 M 76 Eric Robinson 6:57:55 Pinole CA
99 54 F 23 Chris Brower 6:58:22 Victoria BC
100 35 M 77 James Powell 6:59:34 Camas WA
101 33 F 24 Michelle Barbieri 6:59:43 Honolulu HI
102 41 F 25 Megan Kogut 6:59:51 Shoreline WA
103 43 F 26 Andrea Nelson-Lee 7:00:00 North Vancouver BC
104 49 F 27 Katie Idle 7:00:53 North Vancouver BC
105 22 F 28 Nikki Parnell 7:00:53 Missoula MT
106 53 M 78 Stephen Brown 7:01:07 Missoula MT
107 32 F 29 Pargol Lakhan 7:01:53 Delta BC
108 49 F 30 Anne Miller 7:11:17 Corvallis OR
109 50 M 79 John Buursma 7:13:03 Gig Harbor WA
110 41 F 31 Megan Schorr 7:14:16 Anacortes WA
111 34 F 32 Sabrina Seher 7:14:28 Gig Harbor WA
112 30 F 33 Kim Collier 7:14:34 Calgary AB
113 31 M 80 Adam Schultz 7:14:36 Calgary AB
114 33 M 81 Rich White 7:15:32 Tacoma WA
115 52 M 82 Ian McIver 7:15:52 North Vancouver BC
116 33 F 34 Kelly Brennan 7:18:10 Seattle WA
117 35 M 83 Brian Vatne 7:18:40 Victoria BC
118 42 M 84 Ian Goepferd 7:18:43 Seattle WA
119 60 M 85 Herb Reeves 7:18:50 Olympia WA
120 32 M 86 Bret Perkins 7:19:34 Portland OR
121 31 F 35 Esther Dreher 7:22:18 Anchorage AK
122 45 M 87 Chris Scott 7:22:25 Olympia WA
123 30 M 88 Pablo Trejo 7:22:49 Seattle WA
124 34 F 36 Debbie Danger 7:24:37 San Pedro CA
125 46 M 89 Carsten Buus 7:24:51 Snohomish WA
126 43 M 90 Benjamin Chan 7:25:20 Portland OR
127 35 F 37 Marie Lanka 7:25:53 San Jose CA
128 34 F 38 Megan Mccann 7:27:00 Vancovuer BC
129 51 M 91 Doug Cooper 7:27:03 North Vancouver BC
130 54 M 92 Scott Galloway 7:27:08 North Vancouver BC
131 33 F 39 Melissa Caza 7:28:52 Vancouver BC
132 37 M 93 Billy Uhls 7:29:58 Tacoma WA
133 36 F 40 Kristine Chew 7:31:43 Vancouver BC
134 47 M 94 Greg Burnham 7:34:36 Vancouver BC
135 31 M 95 Henry Burden 7:35:43 Seattle WA
136 34 M 96 Seth Dwyer 7:36:56 Seattle WA
137 45 F 41 Rika Botzet 7:37:06 Missoula MT
138 40 M 97 Rick Wishcamper 7:37:09 Missoula MT
139 56 M 98 Glen Mangiantini 7:37:26 Bellevue WA
140 41 F 42 Fiona Peters 7:39:36 Victoria BC
141 39 M 99 Aaron Bishop 7:41:00 Boise ID
142 28 M 100 Nick Brewe 7:46:25 Kirkland WA
143 27 M 101 Kyle Meakes 7:47:08 North Vancouver BC
144 27 F 43 Beth Anderson 7:48:00 Missoula MT
145 36 M 102 Ged Vanderkolk 7:51:35 Bellevue WA
146 40 M 103 Ryan Swan 7:52:26 Leavenworth WA
147 38 F 44 Ann Wallace 7:53:22 Portland OR
148 30 F 45 Amanda Lile 7:57:19 Bellingham WA
149 57 M 104 Stan Nowakowski 7:58:24 Madras OR
150 54 F 46 Maura Schwartz 7:58:26 Madras OR
151 52 M 105 Kurt Lauer 7:58:50 Seattle WA
152 39 M 106 Doug Keir 7:59:42 North Vancouver BC
153 42 M 107 Matthew Abel 8:00:07 Gig Harbor WA
154 56 M 108 Stuart Johnston 8:00:11 Seattle WA
155 44 M 109 Sean Finucane 8:00:50 Victoria BC
156 47 F 47 Mandy Maciver 8:01:24 Vancouver BC
157 63 F 48 Ginny Laforme 8:02:48 Pinole CA
158 34 M 110 Andy Stallings 8:06:33 Bend OR
159 32 F 49 Kristin Rosling 8:08:05 Portland OR
160 62 M 111 Tony Brickel 8:09:07 Pilot Hill CA
161 60 M 112 Mike Heiliger 8:09:55 Squamish BC
162 56 F 50 Bitsy Delany 8:09:58 North Vancouver BC
163 60 M 113 George Wiggins 8:10:55 Bremerton WA
164 52 M 114 Rob Ruff 8:11:43 Surrey BC
165 54 F 51 Mary Frasier 8:12:15 Seattle WA
166 25 F 52 Emilee Mclernon 8:13:55 Seattle WA
167 52 F 53 Tracy Brown 8:14:13 Seattle WA
168 38 F 54 Karrie Kimbrell 8:14:39 Mammoth Lakes CA
169 53 M 115 Dave Molenaar 8:15:54 Olympia WA
170 53 F 55 Donna Daus 8:18:11 Wenatchee WA
171 50 M 116 Glenn Cameron 8:18:47 North Vancouver BC
172 33 F 56 Lisa Eagle 8:19:15 Everett WA
173 35 F 57 Ann Petersen 8:20:32 Eugene OR
174 37 F 58 Catherine Hopkins 8:21:16 Vancouver BC
175 39 M 117 Jesse Applegate 8:24:15 Portland OR
176 25 F 59 Samantha Blair 8:25:08 North Vancouver BC
177 53 M 118 Frederick Bugenig 8:26:11 Graham WA
178 47 F 60 Vivian Doorn 8:26:44 Seattle WA
179 46 M 119 Steve Ellis 8:28:02 Kent WA
180 37 F 61 Christine Kerns 8:28:04 Olympia WA
181 27 M 120 Tony Hughes 8:28:57 Los Angeles CA
182 48 F 62 Samantha De La Vega 8:29:17 Portland OR
183 50 M 121 Bruce Moore 8:31:05 Surrey BC
184 28 M 122 Jon-Michael Dreher 8:32:05 Eagle River AK
185 50 F 63 Deby Kumasaka 8:32:30 Edmonds WA
186 39 F 64 Kerry Eby 8:34:38 Bainbridge Island WA
187 56 M 123 Vernon Kent 8:38:46 Portland OR
188 40 F 65 Lisa Wood 8:38:50 Bellevue WA
189 48 F 66 Tj Ford 8:39:00 Portland OR
190 54 F 67 Karen Wiggins 8:41:53 Bremerton WA
191 62 M 124 Bill Barmore 8:45:36 Gig Harbor WA
192 64 F 68 Cindie McKenna 8:45:41 Kalama WA
193 51 F 69 Sandra McKellar 8:45:47 Surrey BC
194 36 F 70 Jodi Halvorson 8:56:14 Olympia WA
195 41 F 71 Eden Turla 8:56:17 Lacey WA
196 51 F 72 Lisa Hurley 9:02:21 Carnation WA
197 53 F 73 Coral Hammond 9:12:55 Aurora OR
198 56 F 74 Christina Flaxel 9:12:57 Portland OR
199 53 F 75 Jeanne Hunter 9:14:12 Madison WI
200 61 F 76 Deb Riederer 9:14:18 Madison WI


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.