Rocky Racoon 100

Huntsville State Park
Huntsville TX
1 February 2014

100mi
486 start / 279 finish / 58%
1 13:17:42 Matthew Laye 32 Sausalito CA usatf
2 13:38:03 Ian Sharman 33 Walnut Creek CA
3 13:57:17 Jared Hazen 18 Colorado Springs CO usatf
4 15:26:25 Steve Speirs 47 Virginia Beach VA
5 15:31:34 Neal Gorman 37 Charlottesville VA usatf
6 15:42:04 Nicole Studer F 31 Dallas TX usatf
7 15:45:32 Kaci Lickteig F 27 Omaha NE usatf
8 15:49:46 Joshua Finger 40 Spring City PA usatf
9 15:54:55 Jason Lantz 32 Lancaster PA usatf
10 16:09:06 Ford Smith 17 Austin TX
11 16:38:36 David Ploskonka 32 Baltimore MD usatf
12 16:39:03 TJ Dunham 36 Franklin TN usatf
13 16:45:26 Shaheen Sattar F 29 Dallas TX
14 16:46:28 Ryan Jones 34 Morrisville PA usatf
15 16:46:59 Jeffrey Miller 40 Corpus Christi TX
16 16:54:33 Steven Moore 46 Austin TX usatf
17 17:00:18 Matt Zmolek 33 Spring TX
18 17:00:38 Ernesto Duran 38 Panama
19 17:10:30 Larisa Dannis F 26 Strafford NH usatf
20 17:11:39 Wade Barrett 37 Houston TX
21 17:27:06 Riva Johnson F 51 Carlisle PA usatf
22 17:43:45 Lorenzo Sanchez 36 San Antonio TX usatf
23 18:10:01 Barry Lass 50 Morristown NJ usatf
24 18:20:02 Matt Smith 35 San Antonio TX usatf
25 18:23:52 Matthew Crownover 41 Sunnyvale TX usatf
26 18:24:21 Chris Hauth 44 Corte Madera CA
27 18:27:41 Brandon Purdeu 26 Lawton OK usatf
28 18:57:44 James Player 41 Roseville CA
29 19:13:43 Benjamin Drezek 38 Denton TX usatf
30 19:18:04 Thomas Orf 41 Austin TX usatf
31 19:20:37 Ryan Loehding 41 Carrollton TX usatf
32 19:29:25 Daniel Barnett 50 Salt Lake City UT
33 19:33:25 Greg Salvesen 27 Boulder CO
34 19:38:45 Ethan Richards 33 St Paul MN
35 19:42:06 Timmy Parr 32 Leadville CO usatf
36 19:51:13 Tracy Dimino F 42 Ramona CA usatf
37 19:59:05 Robert Lalus 39 Strafford NH
38 20:14:43 Starshine Blackford F 38 Columbus OH
39 20:16:35 Amanda Boston F 29 Lubbock TX usatf
40 20:16:59 Gean Ivan Dagnino 38 Culiacan Sinaloa Mexico
41 20:18:39 Gerardo Ramirez 41 Fort Worth TX
42 20:34:28 Lou Donofrio 35 Wallingford PA
43 20:41:59 Masayoshi Ichihara 45 Irapuato Mexico
44 20:47:47 Lise Plantier F 33 Austin TX
45 20:49:21 Andrew Barrett 46 Tampa FL
46 20:58:44 Chad Wooderson 39 Blue Sprins MO
47 21:03:43 Dane Liebel 48 Lakeville MN
48 21:13:24 Francisco Garza 48 Houston TX usatf
49 21:21:52 Patrick Moran 38 Rochester PA
50 21:27:28 David Murphy 41 Wasola MO usatf
51 21:40:28 Dana Munari 49 San Antonio TX usatf
52 21:42:18 Danny Ponder 55 Norman OK usatf
53 21:42:23 Cindy Stonesmith F 49 Louisville CO usatf
54 21:47:23 Cara Bass F 27 San Antonio TX usatf
55 21:51:01 Shae Riley F 37 Cedar Park TX usatf
56 21:53:57 Antonio Garcia 31 Mexico
57 21:56:02 Dan McIntyre 46 Fort Worth TX usatf
58 22:02:27 Tina Jeon F 28 Dallas TX
59 22:14:28 Matthew Reily 39 Oklahoma City OK usatf
60 22:14:29 Markus Flick 45 Ennepetal Germany
61 22:15:41 Jeff Friedman 30 Grand Junction CO
62 22:18:21 Larry Pearson 53 Helotes TX usatf
63 22:26:11 Jeff Jones 34 Nixa MO usatf
64 22:37:41 Maggie Guterl F 33 Philadelphia PA usatf
65 22:42:21 Chris Oles 40 Keller TX
66 22:42:29 David Lettieri 36 Rutherford NJ
67 22:43:25 Paul Lopez 34 Temple TX
68 22:46:57 Otto Lam 40 Wayne NJ
69 22:48:32 Junko Kazukawa F 50 Denver CO
70 22:51:21 JP Bute 34 Dallas TX usatf
71 22:52:16 Matthew Johannsen 26 Minneapolis MN
72 22:52:43 Chanc Woods 42 Plano TX
73 22:54:32 Ralf Vollmer 51 Buxtehude Germany
74 22:57:08 Ryan Dempsey 31 San Francisco CA
75 23:01:47 Daniel Brostella 41 Panama
76 23:06:44 David Holliday 51 Huntsville AL
77 23:07:24 Dana Katz F 38 Portland OR
78 23:07:31 Curtis Hooper 45 The Woodlands TX
79 23:07:37 Jerry Letendre 52 Portland OR
80 23:08:26 Phil Wiley 52 Durango CO
81 23:13:21 Rachel Ballard F 49 San Antonio TX usatf
82 23:14:55 Jason Bauer 40 Springfield MO
83 23:18:21 German Collazos 55 Houston TX
84 23:20:22 Roy Pirrung 65 Plymouth WI usatf
85 23:24:03 Andrew Worthington 35 Norman OK
86 23:24:51 Rene Villafuerte 44 Houston TX
87 23:25:57 Sophia Shi F 47 Fremont CA
88 23:25:58 Marlon Onco 50 Norman OK
89 23:26:11 Haley Schwarz F 33 Columbia MO
90 23:26:11 Jordan DeRose F 37 Columbia MO
91 23:27:28 Steven Lee 42 New York NY
92 23:27:28 Hideki Kinoshita 34 Brooklyn NY usatf
93 23:28:23 Wael Sammur 51 Raymore MO
94 23:33:34 Yoshiko Jo F 48 Swarthmore PA
95 23:34:36 Dale Cougot 48 Garland TX
96 23:34:52 John Hill 46 Kingwood TX
97 23:35:05 Randy Dietz 63 Harrisburg PA usatf
98 23:38:38 Thomas Peterson 53 Newtown PA
99 23:38:47 Devon Kiernan 40 Austin TX
100 23:41:07 Reynaldo Rios 42 Cypress TX
101 23:43:56 Donald Zoch 37 Driftwood TX
102 23:54:29 Paul Wilkerson 37 Metamora IL
103 23:55:26 Adrian Valenzuela 33 Katy TX
104 24:00:39 Luis Stoute 54 Panama
105 24:04:26 Jose M Guerrero 37 The Woodalnds TX
106 24:10:10 Matt Sessions 49 Port Moody Canada
107 24:10:42 Stephen Miller 52 Olympia WA usatf
108 24:20:43 Michael Campbell 64 Manassas VA usatf
109 24:26:43 Zachary Hobbs 37 Forney TX
110 24:31:57 Dann Fisher 50 Manhattan KS
111 24:31:57 Katie Oglesby F 42 Littleton CO usatf
112 24:33:04 Jose Luis Vega Y Malagen 61 San Juan del Rio, Queretaro Mexico
113 24:51:43 Nat Nguyen 47 Houston TX
114 24:56:22 Gary McLaughlin 40 New York NY
115 24:58:41 Kevin Whitney 43 Houston TX
116 24:58:55 Jason Freed 42 Lander WY
117 25:05:49 David Infante 49 Albuquerque NM usatf
118 25:14:30 Claudia Zulejkic F 43 Rockwall TX
119 25:23:50 Jared Taylor 34 Columbia MO
120 25:24:58 Julie Koepke F 31 San Antonio TX usatf
121 25:26:58 Russell Bennett 42 Tulsa OK
122 25:32:10 Brandon Wood 31 Anchorage AK
123 25:34:21 Ryan Williams 34 Houston TX usatf
124 25:38:58 Oscar Hernandez 35 Queretaro Mexico
125 25:43:25 Mike Farris 58 Northfield MN
126 25:45:31 Karen Roberts F 50 Amarillo TX usatf
127 25:46:30 Buddy Teaster 49 Dallas TX
128 25:49:27 Antonio Chalita 40 Mexico
129 25:50:08 Marty Regan 51 Shreveport LA
130 25:52:30 Emily Ryan F 39 Washington DC
131 25:53:22 Jean Perez F 50 San Antonio TX usatf
132 25:54:04 James Pete Peterson 44 Gallatin TN
133 25:56:34 Sherman Criner 47 Wrightsville Beach NC usatf
134 25:58:54 Tony Clark 35 Augusta KS
135 26:01:24 Stephen Winton 35 The Woodlands TX
136 26:02:07 Bill Ventura 42 Chesapeake VA
137 26:06:06 Matthew Florence 34 Plano TX usatf
138 26:06:57 Steve Corbin 51 Carrollton TX
139 26:06:58 Elaine Stypula F 48 Farmington Hills MI usatf
140 26:07:05 Stephen Brooks 49 Georgetown TX
141 26:10:49 Juli Aistars F 55 Lake Zurich IL usatf
142 26:18:03 Melissa Woods F 32 New York NY usatf
143 26:18:48 Mark Conaway 42 Forney TX
144 26:19:33 Paul Ng 49 Fremont CA
145 26:22:54 Kristen Pence F 32 Browntown VA
146 26:29:49 Kyle Clouston 28 Lincoln NE usatf
147 26:36:34 Jessica Pendleton F 36 Johnston IA
148 26:38:41 John Muther 53 San Antonio TX
149 26:38:52 Elijah Slate 36 Austin TX
150 26:38:53 Mario Reynoso 40 Huixquilucan Mexico
151 26:39:16 Shelley Grahmann F 32 Houston TX
152 26:39:18 David Elsbernd 59 Salem OR
153 26:39:29 Rogelio Bennett 50 Panama
154 26:41:31 Breen Haire 41 Houston TX
155 26:42:33 John Powers 50 Magnolia TX usatf
156 26:43:20 John Taulborg 43 Council Bluffs IA
157 26:44:03 Wade Kao 39 Houston TX
158 26:44:17 Bill Pomykal 40 Satin TX
159 26:44:53 Aaron Conner 41 Mckinney TX usatf
160 26:45:36 Genevieve Spivey F 37 Lenexa KS
161 26:45:36 Nicole Parkhurst F 33 Lee’s Summit MO
162 26:46:55 Grant Carboni 43 Sacramento CA
163 26:48:35 William Sprouse 44 Enterprise KS
164 26:51:55 Gina Chupka F 36 Golden CO
165 26:52:05 John Glick 41 Pasadena TX
166 26:53:49 Sean Halloran 48 Houston TX usatf
167 26:58:31 Larry Hall 59 Chicago IL
168 26:58:32 Beth Simpson-Hall F 55 Chicago IL usatf
169 26:59:14 Casey Lopez 37 Wauwatosa WI
170 26:59:15 Mike Smith 56 Fishers IN
171 27:00:01 Jennifer Patterson F 43 Mesa AZ
172 27:04:45 Mark Pancake 42 Peninsula OH
173 27:05:14 Larry Kocian 29 San Antonio TX usatf
174 27:09:56 Katie Fisher F 36 Bailey CO
175 27:15:39 Paula Bieshaar F 48 Highlands Ranch CO
176 27:15:57 Les Ellsworth 59 The Woodlands TX
177 27:19:03 Joe Harris 47 Fairfield TX usatf
178 27:23:19 Johnny Adams 52 Columbia MO
179 27:26:37 Rachel Cloud F 29 San Antonio TX
180 27:28:00 Fred Thompson 65 Denton TX usatf
181 27:34:33 Jeff Heasley 46 Gunnison CO
182 27:35:29 Unknown Bib 418 0
183 27:39:10 Noora Alidina F 57 Clearwater FL
184 27:39:46 Carlos Velasco 39 DF Mexico
185 27:40:42 Jeffrey McClintock 42 Jamestown NC
186 27:41:53 Erik Dill 34 Houston TX
187 27:42:23 Erin Alwon F 34 The Woodlands TX
188 27:43:04 Emily Conlon F 29 Culver City CA
189 27:43:32 Kimberly Pilcher F 50 Houston TX usatf
190 27:44:58 Chris Brady F 47 Bedford TX
191 27:46:24 Dick Canterbury 66 Chesterton IN usatf
192 27:47:29 Shawn Severson F 41 Alexandria MN usatf
193 27:48:07 Steve Ton 46 Sugar Land TX usatf
194 27:48:43 Amy Mosca F 42 Newburyport MA
195 27:49:07 Robin Mancinelli F 52 Moosic PA usatf
196 27:49:34 Jennifer Frahm F 34 Houston TX
197 27:49:57 Travis Green 42 Fairview TX
198 27:51:04 Ruth Kohstall F 60 Dayton OH usatf
199 27:51:08 Chris Knodel 41 San Antonio TX
200 27:53:32 Claude Hicks Jr 54 Newport News VA usatf
201 27:53:32 Cheryl Lager F 48 Newport News VA usatf
202 27:54:42 Laura Euckert F 45 Fort Worth TX
203 27:55:13 Susan Behringer F 44 Waco TX
204 27:58:26 Beth Collins F 40 Richardson TX
205 28:01:09 Angie Hodge F 34 Elkhorn NE
206 28:03:44 Cory Lucas 39 Cypress TX usatf
207 28:05:39 Kelvin Culp 47 San Antonio TX
208 28:06:12 Mark Ulfig 57 Wylie TX usatf
209 28:06:31 Kelly Bolinger F 40 Seattle WA
210 28:07:17 Edward Masuoka 61 Laurel MD
211 28:12:08 Jeff Pour 52 OFallon IL
212 28:15:40 Mirna Watson F 33 San Antonio TX
213 28:20:46 Cory Torkelson 30 San Antonio TX
214 28:22:21 Jim Cansler 40 Rockwall TX
215 28:24:22 Hilary Gibson F 30 Half Moon Bay CA
216 28:28:28 Ronald Lepine 60 The Woodlands TX
217 28:31:05 Jason Hall 40 Fort Worth TX
218 28:31:31 Axel Reissnecker 60 Austin TX
219 28:32:42 Erik Hanley 32 Lewisville TX
220 28:33:20 Quoc Duong 40 Houston TX usatf
221 28:35:27 Melinda Amidon F 46 Lawn TX
222 28:36:13 Hayley Reese F 23 Destin FL
223 28:36:18 Carrie Knapp F 34 San Antonio TX
224 28:37:22 Jon Blankenship 40 Burleson TX
225 28:38:09 Nancy Shidler F 55 Oklahoma City OK usatf
226 28:38:51 Terry Muse F 47 Keller TX
227 28:39:17 Gumaro Rodriguez 31 Waco TX
228 28:39:37 Bill Fairfield 57 Hawthorn Woods IL
229 28:41:26 Lisa Keogh F 42 San Antonio TX
230 28:43:19 Richard Mihalik 60 Garden Ridge TX usatf
231 28:44:11 Stephen Rodgers 46 Highlands Ranch CO
232 28:44:11 Monica Burt F 43 Dallas TX
233 28:45:44 Julie Adams F 42 Smyrna GA
234 28:45:44 Erica Cochran F 45 Cumming GA
235 28:48:00 Eunsup Kim 61 Dallas TX
236 28:50:23 William Moeller 58 Spring TX
237 28:50:36 Walter Robinson 54 Sunnyvale CA
238 28:50:54 Faraz Bassari 38 Marietta GA
239 28:53:15 Laura Hufschmidt F 32 Ann Arbor MI
240 28:54:12 Jason Espalin 34 San Antonio TX usatf
241 28:54:45 Andi Stracner F 40 Mayflower AR
242 28:57:57 Mark Canales 36 Converse TX
243 28:58:26 Janis Jenkins F 50 San Angelo TX
244 28:58:36 Bobby Keogh 64 Tijeras NM usatf
245 28:59:54 David Blaylock 71 Draper UT
246 28:59:58 James Austin 63 Northville MI
247 29:01:28 Sherry Meador F 48 Harpersville AL usatf
248 29:03:57 Jason Holloway 34 Whitney TX
249 29:04:47 Leslie Hale F 61 Houston TX
250 29:05:58 George Blust 44 Austin TX
251 29:06:21 Lindsey Waddell F 30 Austin TX
252 29:09:04 Tommy Kleinman 45 Katy TX
253 29:10:13 Jacqueline Choi F 33 Leonia NJ usatf
254 29:11:17 Leonard Martin 60 Oak Ridge TN
255 29:12:36 David Allen 55 Galveston TX
256 29:12:48 Trey Woods 40 Cibolo TX
257 29:14:36 Rene Villalobos 55 Fort Worth TX
258 29:20:05 Elizabeth Reyes F 34 San Antonio TX
259 29:21:03 Christopher Kienzle 50 Powell Butte OR
260 29:22:21 William Turrentine 65 Centreville VA
261 29:22:28 Ninfa Espitia F 28 Harlingen TX
262 29:23:11 Ross Bielak 42 Denver CO usatf
263 29:24:58 Marla Hendricks F 59 Woodway TX
264 29:25:19 Bill Rundle 52 San Ramon CA
265 29:25:19 Christy Bentivoglio F 42 Moraga CA
266 29:25:22 Lawrence Nguyen 38 Spring TX
267 29:25:22 Kenny Phan 38 Spring TX
268 29:25:26 Thomas Green 63 Columbia MD usatf
269 29:26:45 Karen Lozano F 55 Modesto CA usatf
270 29:27:14 Kara Chan F 34 Houston TX
271 29:31:06 Amanda Carmon F 42 Baton Rouge LA
272 29:31:36 Steve Lange 55 San Antonio TX
273 29:31:49 Randy Andrews 59 McCook NE
274 29:33:25 Joshua Sun 28 Davenport IA
275 29:34:19 Lisa Kedzuf-McGinnis F 37 Tulsa OK
276 29:34:35 Nick Papafote 50 Houston TX
277 29:44:00 Angel Brock F 44 Fountain CO
278 29:46:39 Melissa Martin F 49 Conway AR
279 29:58:26 Vidal Gonzalez 45 San Antonio TX usatf

50mi
1 11:52:27 Stephen McNeil 56 San Antonio TX
2 13:31:16 Lee Topham 72 Porter TX
3 13:50:10 Anne Watts F 58 Broomfield CO
4 16:28:40 Dianna Keogh F 58 Tijeras NM