Rocky Racoon 100

Huntsville State Park
Huntsville TX
1 February 2014

100mi
486 start / 279 finish / 58%
1 13:17:42 Matthew Laye 32 Sausalito CA usatf
2 13:38:03 Ian Sharman 33 Walnut Creek CA
3 13:57:17 Jared Hazen 18 Colorado Springs CO usatf
4 15:26:25 Steve Speirs 47 Virginia Beach VA
5 15:31:34 Neal Gorman 37 Charlottesville VA usatf
6 15:42:04 Nicole Studer F 31 Dallas TX usatf
7 15:45:32 Kaci Lickteig F 27 Omaha NE usatf
8 15:49:46 Joshua Finger 40 Spring City PA usatf
9 15:54:55 Jason Lantz 32 Lancaster PA usatf
10 16:09:06 Ford Smith 17 Austin TX
11 16:38:36 David Ploskonka 32 Baltimore MD usatf
12 16:39:03 TJ Dunham 36 Franklin TN usatf
13 16:45:26 Shaheen Sattar F 29 Dallas TX
14 16:46:28 Ryan Jones 34 Morrisville PA usatf
15 16:46:59 Jeffrey Miller 40 Corpus Christi TX
16 16:54:33 Steven Moore 46 Austin TX usatf
17 17:00:18 Matt Zmolek 33 Spring TX
18 17:00:38 Ernesto Duran 38 Panama
19 17:10:30 Larisa Dannis F 26 Strafford NH usatf
20 17:11:39 Wade Barrett 37 Houston TX
21 17:27:06 Riva Johnson F 51 Carlisle PA usatf
22 17:43:45 Lorenzo Sanchez 36 San Antonio TX usatf
23 18:10:01 Barry Lass 50 Morristown NJ usatf
24 18:20:02 Matt Smith 35 San Antonio TX usatf
25 18:23:52 Matthew Crownover 41 Sunnyvale TX usatf
26 18:24:21 Chris Hauth 44 Corte Madera CA
27 18:27:41 Brandon Purdeu 26 Lawton OK usatf
28 18:57:44 James Player 41 Roseville CA
29 19:13:43 Benjamin Drezek 38 Denton TX usatf
30 19:18:04 Thomas Orf 41 Austin TX usatf
31 19:20:37 Ryan Loehding 41 Carrollton TX usatf
32 19:29:25 Daniel Barnett 50 Salt Lake City UT
33 19:33:25 Greg Salvesen 27 Boulder CO
34 19:38:45 Ethan Richards 33 St Paul MN
35 19:42:06 Timmy Parr 32 Leadville CO usatf
36 19:51:13 Tracy Dimino F 42 Ramona CA usatf
37 19:59:05 Robert Lalus 39 Strafford NH
38 20:14:43 Starshine Blackford F 38 Columbus OH
39 20:16:35 Amanda Boston F 29 Lubbock TX usatf
40 20:16:59 Gean Ivan Dagnino 38 Culiacan Sinaloa Mexico
41 20:18:39 Gerardo Ramirez 41 Fort Worth TX
42 20:34:28 Lou Donofrio 35 Wallingford PA
43 20:41:59 Masayoshi Ichihara 45 Irapuato Mexico
44 20:47:47 Lise Plantier F 33 Austin TX
45 20:49:21 Andrew Barrett 46 Tampa FL
46 20:58:44 Chad Wooderson 39 Blue Sprins MO
47 21:03:43 Dane Liebel 48 Lakeville MN
48 21:13:24 Francisco Garza 48 Houston TX usatf
49 21:21:52 Patrick Moran 38 Rochester PA
50 21:27:28 David Murphy 41 Wasola MO usatf
51 21:40:28 Dana Munari 49 San Antonio TX usatf
52 21:42:18 Danny Ponder 55 Norman OK usatf
53 21:42:23 Cindy Stonesmith F 49 Louisville CO usatf
54 21:47:23 Cara Bass F 27 San Antonio TX usatf
55 21:51:01 Shae Riley F 37 Cedar Park TX usatf
56 21:53:57 Antonio Garcia 31 Mexico
57 21:56:02 Dan McIntyre 46 Fort Worth TX usatf
58 22:02:27 Tina Jeon F 28 Dallas TX
59 22:14:28 Matthew Reily 39 Oklahoma City OK usatf
60 22:14:29 Markus Flick 45 Ennepetal Germany
61 22:15:41 Jeff Friedman 30 Grand Junction CO
62 22:18:21 Larry Pearson 53 Helotes TX usatf
63 22:26:11 Jeff Jones 34 Nixa MO usatf
64 22:37:41 Maggie Guterl F 33 Philadelphia PA usatf
65 22:42:21 Chris Oles 40 Keller TX
66 22:42:29 David Lettieri 36 Rutherford NJ
67 22:43:25 Paul Lopez 34 Temple TX
68 22:46:57 Otto Lam 40 Wayne NJ
69 22:48:32 Junko Kazukawa F 50 Denver CO
70 22:51:21 JP Bute 34 Dallas TX usatf
71 22:52:16 Matthew Johannsen 26 Minneapolis MN
72 22:52:43 Chanc Woods 42 Plano TX
73 22:54:32 Ralf Vollmer 51 Buxtehude Germany
74 22:57:08 Ryan Dempsey 31 San Francisco CA
75 23:01:47 Daniel Brostella 41 Panama
76 23:06:44 David Holliday 51 Huntsville AL
77 23:07:24 Dana Katz F 38 Portland OR
78 23:07:31 Curtis Hooper 45 The Woodlands TX
79 23:07:37 Jerry Letendre 52 Portland OR
80 23:08:26 Phil Wiley 52 Durango CO
81 23:13:21 Rachel Ballard F 49 San Antonio TX usatf
82 23:14:55 Jason Bauer 40 Springfield MO
83 23:18:21 German Collazos 55 Houston TX
84 23:20:22 Roy Pirrung 65 Plymouth WI usatf
85 23:24:03 Andrew Worthington 35 Norman OK
86 23:24:51 Rene Villafuerte 44 Houston TX
87 23:25:57 Sophia Shi F 47 Fremont CA
88 23:25:58 Marlon Onco 50 Norman OK
89 23:26:11 Haley Schwarz F 33 Columbia MO
90 23:26:11 Jordan DeRose F 37 Columbia MO
91 23:27:28 Steven Lee 42 New York NY
92 23:27:28 Hideki Kinoshita 34 Brooklyn NY usatf
93 23:28:23 Wael Sammur 51 Raymore MO
94 23:33:34 Yoshiko Jo F 48 Swarthmore PA
95 23:34:36 Dale Cougot 48 Garland TX
96 23:34:52 John Hill 46 Kingwood TX
97 23:35:05 Randy Dietz 63 Harrisburg PA usatf
98 23:38:38 Thomas Peterson 53 Newtown PA
99 23:38:47 Devon Kiernan 40 Austin TX
100 23:41:07 Reynaldo Rios 42 Cypress TX
101 23:43:56 Donald Zoch 37 Driftwood TX
102 23:54:29 Paul Wilkerson 37 Metamora IL
103 23:55:26 Adrian Valenzuela 33 Katy TX
104 24:00:39 Luis Stoute 54 Panama
105 24:04:26 Jose M Guerrero 37 The Woodalnds TX
106 24:10:10 Matt Sessions 49 Port Moody Canada
107 24:10:42 Stephen Miller 52 Olympia WA usatf
108 24:20:43 Michael Campbell 64 Manassas VA usatf
109 24:26:43 Zachary Hobbs 37 Forney TX
110 24:31:57 Dann Fisher 50 Manhattan KS
111 24:31:57 Katie Oglesby F 42 Littleton CO usatf
112 24:33:04 Jose Luis Vega Y Malagen 61 San Juan del Rio, Queretaro Mexico
113 24:51:43 Nat Nguyen 47 Houston TX
114 24:56:22 Gary McLaughlin 40 New York NY
115 24:58:41 Kevin Whitney 43 Houston TX
116 24:58:55 Jason Freed 42 Lander WY
117 25:05:49 David Infante 49 Albuquerque NM usatf
118 25:14:30 Claudia Zulejkic F 43 Rockwall TX
119 25:23:50 Jared Taylor 34 Columbia MO
120 25:24:58 Julie Koepke F 31 San Antonio TX usatf
121 25:26:58 Russell Bennett 42 Tulsa OK
122 25:32:10 Brandon Wood 31 Anchorage AK
123 25:34:21 Ryan Williams 34 Houston TX usatf
124 25:38:58 Oscar Hernandez 35 Queretaro Mexico
125 25:43:25 Mike Farris 58 Northfield MN
126 25:45:31 Karen Roberts F 50 Amarillo TX usatf
127 25:46:30 Buddy Teaster 49 Dallas TX
128 25:49:27 Antonio Chalita 40 Mexico
129 25:50:08 Marty Regan 51 Shreveport LA
130 25:52:30 Emily Ryan F 39 Washington DC
131 25:53:22 Jean Perez F 50 San Antonio TX usatf
132 25:54:04 James Pete Peterson 44 Gallatin TN
133 25:56:34 Sherman Criner 47 Wrightsville Beach NC usatf
134 25:58:54 Tony Clark 35 Augusta KS
135 26:01:24 Stephen Winton 35 The Woodlands TX
136 26:02:07 Bill Ventura 42 Chesapeake VA
137 26:06:06 Matthew Florence 34 Plano TX usatf
138 26:06:57 Steve Corbin 51 Carrollton TX
139 26:06:58 Elaine Stypula F 48 Farmington Hills MI usatf
140 26:07:05 Stephen Brooks 49 Georgetown TX
141 26:10:49 Juli Aistars F 55 Lake Zurich IL usatf
142 26:18:03 Melissa Woods F 32 New York NY usatf
143 26:18:48 Mark Conaway 42 Forney TX
144 26:19:33 Paul Ng 49 Fremont CA
145 26:22:54 Kristen Pence F 32 Browntown VA
146 26:29:49 Kyle Clouston 28 Lincoln NE usatf
147 26:36:34 Jessica Pendleton F 36 Johnston IA
148 26:38:41 John Muther 53 San Antonio TX
149 26:38:52 Elijah Slate 36 Austin TX
150 26:38:53 Mario Reynoso 40 Huixquilucan Mexico
151 26:39:16 Shelley Grahmann F 32 Houston TX
152 26:39:18 David Elsbernd 59 Salem OR
153 26:39:29 Rogelio Bennett 50 Panama
154 26:41:31 Breen Haire 41 Houston TX
155 26:42:33 John Powers 50 Magnolia TX usatf
156 26:43:20 John Taulborg 43 Council Bluffs IA
157 26:44:03 Wade Kao 39 Houston TX
158 26:44:17 Bill Pomykal 40 Satin TX
159 26:44:53 Aaron Conner 41 Mckinney TX usatf
160 26:45:36 Genevieve Spivey F 37 Lenexa KS
161 26:45:36 Nicole Parkhurst F 33 Lee’s Summit MO
162 26:46:55 Grant Carboni 43 Sacramento CA
163 26:48:35 William Sprouse 44 Enterprise KS
164 26:51:55 Gina Chupka F 36 Golden CO
165 26:52:05 John Glick 41 Pasadena TX
166 26:53:49 Sean Halloran 48 Houston TX usatf
167 26:58:31 Larry Hall 59 Chicago IL
168 26:58:32 Beth Simpson-Hall F 55 Chicago IL usatf
169 26:59:14 Casey Lopez 37 Wauwatosa WI
170 26:59:15 Mike Smith 56 Fishers IN
171 27:00:01 Jennifer Patterson F 43 Mesa AZ
172 27:04:45 Mark Pancake 42 Peninsula OH
173 27:05:14 Larry Kocian 29 San Antonio TX usatf
174 27:09:56 Katie Fisher F 36 Bailey CO
175 27:15:39 Paula Bieshaar F 48 Highlands Ranch CO
176 27:15:57 Les Ellsworth 59 The Woodlands TX
177 27:19:03 Joe Harris 47 Fairfield TX usatf
178 27:23:19 Johnny Adams 52 Columbia MO
179 27:26:37 Rachel Cloud F 29 San Antonio TX
180 27:28:00 Fred Thompson 65 Denton TX usatf
181 27:34:33 Jeff Heasley 46 Gunnison CO
182 27:35:29 Unknown Bib 418 0
183 27:39:10 Noora Alidina F 57 Clearwater FL
184 27:39:46 Carlos Velasco 39 DF Mexico
185 27:40:42 Jeffrey McClintock 42 Jamestown NC
186 27:41:53 Erik Dill 34 Houston TX
187 27:42:23 Erin Alwon F 34 The Woodlands TX
188 27:43:04 Emily Conlon F 29 Culver City CA
189 27:43:32 Kimberly Pilcher F 50 Houston TX usatf
190 27:44:58 Chris Brady F 47 Bedford TX
191 27:46:24 Dick Canterbury 66 Chesterton IN usatf
192 27:47:29 Shawn Severson F 41 Alexandria MN usatf
193 27:48:07 Steve Ton 46 Sugar Land TX usatf
194 27:48:43 Amy Mosca F 42 Newburyport MA
195 27:49:07 Robin Mancinelli F 52 Moosic PA usatf
196 27:49:34 Jennifer Frahm F 34 Houston TX
197 27:49:57 Travis Green 42 Fairview TX
198 27:51:04 Ruth Kohstall F 60 Dayton OH usatf
199 27:51:08 Chris Knodel 41 San Antonio TX
200 27:53:32 Claude Hicks Jr 54 Newport News VA usatf
201 27:53:32 Cheryl Lager F 48 Newport News VA usatf
202 27:54:42 Laura Euckert F 45 Fort Worth TX
203 27:55:13 Susan Behringer F 44 Waco TX
204 27:58:26 Beth Collins F 40 Richardson TX
205 28:01:09 Angie Hodge F 34 Elkhorn NE
206 28:03:44 Cory Lucas 39 Cypress TX usatf
207 28:05:39 Kelvin Culp 47 San Antonio TX
208 28:06:12 Mark Ulfig 57 Wylie TX usatf
209 28:06:31 Kelly Bolinger F 40 Seattle WA
210 28:07:17 Edward Masuoka 61 Laurel MD
211 28:12:08 Jeff Pour 52 OFallon IL
212 28:15:40 Mirna Watson F 33 San Antonio TX
213 28:20:46 Cory Torkelson 30 San Antonio TX
214 28:22:21 Jim Cansler 40 Rockwall TX
215 28:24:22 Hilary Gibson F 30 Half Moon Bay CA
216 28:28:28 Ronald Lepine 60 The Woodlands TX
217 28:31:05 Jason Hall 40 Fort Worth TX
218 28:31:31 Axel Reissnecker 60 Austin TX
219 28:32:42 Erik Hanley 32 Lewisville TX
220 28:33:20 Quoc Duong 40 Houston TX usatf
221 28:35:27 Melinda Amidon F 46 Lawn TX
222 28:36:13 Hayley Reese F 23 Destin FL
223 28:36:18 Carrie Knapp F 34 San Antonio TX
224 28:37:22 Jon Blankenship 40 Burleson TX
225 28:38:09 Nancy Shidler F 55 Oklahoma City OK usatf
226 28:38:51 Terry Muse F 47 Keller TX
227 28:39:17 Gumaro Rodriguez 31 Waco TX
228 28:39:37 Bill Fairfield 57 Hawthorn Woods IL
229 28:41:26 Lisa Keogh F 42 San Antonio TX
230 28:43:19 Richard Mihalik 60 Garden Ridge TX usatf
231 28:44:11 Stephen Rodgers 46 Highlands Ranch CO
232 28:44:11 Monica Burt F 43 Dallas TX
233 28:45:44 Julie Adams F 42 Smyrna GA
234 28:45:44 Erica Cochran F 45 Cumming GA
235 28:48:00 Eunsup Kim 61 Dallas TX
236 28:50:23 William Moeller 58 Spring TX
237 28:50:36 Walter Robinson 54 Sunnyvale CA
238 28:50:54 Faraz Bassari 38 Marietta GA
239 28:53:15 Laura Hufschmidt F 32 Ann Arbor MI
240 28:54:12 Jason Espalin 34 San Antonio TX usatf
241 28:54:45 Andi Stracner F 40 Mayflower AR
242 28:57:57 Mark Canales 36 Converse TX
243 28:58:26 Janis Jenkins F 50 San Angelo TX
244 28:58:36 Bobby Keogh 64 Tijeras NM usatf
245 28:59:54 David Blaylock 71 Draper UT
246 28:59:58 James Austin 63 Northville MI
247 29:01:28 Sherry Meador F 48 Harpersville AL usatf
248 29:03:57 Jason Holloway 34 Whitney TX
249 29:04:47 Leslie Hale F 61 Houston TX
250 29:05:58 George Blust 44 Austin TX
251 29:06:21 Lindsey Waddell F 30 Austin TX
252 29:09:04 Tommy Kleinman 45 Katy TX
253 29:10:13 Jacqueline Choi F 33 Leonia NJ usatf
254 29:11:17 Leonard Martin 60 Oak Ridge TN
255 29:12:36 David Allen 55 Galveston TX
256 29:12:48 Trey Woods 40 Cibolo TX
257 29:14:36 Rene Villalobos 55 Fort Worth TX
258 29:20:05 Elizabeth Reyes F 34 San Antonio TX
259 29:21:03 Christopher Kienzle 50 Powell Butte OR
260 29:22:21 William Turrentine 65 Centreville VA
261 29:22:28 Ninfa Espitia F 28 Harlingen TX
262 29:23:11 Ross Bielak 42 Denver CO usatf
263 29:24:58 Marla Hendricks F 59 Woodway TX
264 29:25:19 Bill Rundle 52 San Ramon CA
265 29:25:19 Christy Bentivoglio F 42 Moraga CA
266 29:25:22 Lawrence Nguyen 38 Spring TX
267 29:25:22 Kenny Phan 38 Spring TX
268 29:25:26 Thomas Green 63 Columbia MD usatf
269 29:26:45 Karen Lozano F 55 Modesto CA usatf
270 29:27:14 Kara Chan F 34 Houston TX
271 29:31:06 Amanda Carmon F 42 Baton Rouge LA
272 29:31:36 Steve Lange 55 San Antonio TX
273 29:31:49 Randy Andrews 59 McCook NE
274 29:33:25 Joshua Sun 28 Davenport IA
275 29:34:19 Lisa Kedzuf-McGinnis F 37 Tulsa OK
276 29:34:35 Nick Papafote 50 Houston TX
277 29:44:00 Angel Brock F 44 Fountain CO
278 29:46:39 Melissa Martin F 49 Conway AR
279 29:58:26 Vidal Gonzalez 45 San Antonio TX usatf

50mi
1 11:52:27 Stephen McNeil 56 San Antonio TX
2 13:31:16 Lee Topham 72 Porter TX
3 13:50:10 Anne Watts F 58 Broomfield CO
4 16:28:40 Dianna Keogh F 58 Tijeras NM


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.