Salem Lakeshore Frosty Fifty 2014 Results

Saturday, Jan 4, 2014

Winston-Salem , NC

50km

 

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 33 M 1 Bob Adams 3:16:11
2 31 M 2 Brian Fowler 3:35:01
3 30 F 1 Michelle Hazelton 3:36:23
4 43 M 3 Andy Moore 3:37:29
5 32 M 4 Darian Smith 3:38:35
6 27 M 5 Jp Delaney 3:43:41
7 43 M 6 Jack Mignosa 3:44:29
8 34 M 7 Jason Sharp 3:48:17
9 37 M 8 Kevin McGee 3:50:58
10 48 M 9 Martin Thorne 3:51:53
11 38 M 10 Andrew Adkins 3:53:51
12 50 M 11 Glenn Wells 3:56:08
13 32 F 2 Danielle Andolina 3:58:04
14 26 F 3 Leigh Jackson 3:58:05
15 36 M 12 Matthew Sommer 4:02:14
16 47 M 13 Derrick Willmott 4:06:12
17 1 F 4 Jessica Witler 4:07:22
18 41 F 5 Angie Pilkington 4:07:54
19 33 F 6 Rebecca-Ayme Hughes 4:10:42
20 35 M 14 Mark Hekman 4:15:18
21 36 M 15 Caleb Steedley 4:16:08
22 40 M 16 Arron Marlowe-Rogers 4:21:27
23 36 M 17 Andy Gordon 4:22:27
24 35 M 18 Stu Stepp 4:23:26
25 43 F 7 Jennifer Pack 4:24:30
26 26 M 19 Andrew Houseknecht 4:27:35
27 44 M 20 Everett Hathaway 4:28:07
28 50 M 21 B Sechler 4:28:59
29 54 M 22 Charlie Veronee 4:29:48
30 47 M 23 Jim Mcalhaney 4:30:05
31 33 M 24 Frank Andolina 4:30:36
32 31 F 8 Jenna Koenigshofer 4:31:47
33 46 M 25 Sam Kelly 4:34:17
34 37 F 9 Katie Teuschler 4:36:13
35 45 M 26 Baki Oguz 4:37:39
36 46 M 27 Michael Hindes 4:38:36
37 43 M 28 Mark Johnson 4:39:19
38 37 F 10 Amber Goetz 4:41:30
39 49 M 29 Danny Gunnoe 4:42:01
40 38 F 11 Emmeline Igboekwe 4:43:56
41 41 M 30 John Gordon 4:44:06
42 51 F 12 Pam Rickard 4:45:05
43 36 M 31 Mike Parnell 4:45:22
44 49 M 32 Johnny Thompson 4:45:24
45 21 F 13 Carla Pryor 4:45:39
46 39 M 33 Casey Vedder 4:46:33
47 35 F 14 Shannon Stommel 4:46:37
48 45 M 34 John Robinson 4:48:14
49 51 F 15 Kimberly Poland Gunnoe 4:49:51
50 47 M 35 Konrad Gannon 4:50:19
51 35 F 16 Jennifer Senos 4:52:51
52 53 M 36 David Hardy 4:53:08
53 44 M 37 Chris Cutler 4:54:40
54 33 M 38 Ahmad Sabha 4:55:00
55 43 M 39 Aaron Marshall 4:56:36
56 48 M 40 Jeff Beckelhimer 4:56:50
57 34 M 41 Adam Delp 4:56:52
58 28 M 42 Mitsuharu Aga 4:57:04
59 46 M 43 Trevor Hall 4:57:15
60 42 M 44 James Christian 5:00:08
61 20 M 45 Nathan Milleson 5:00:41
62 40 M 46 Naoya Sasaki 5:01:15
63 36 F 17 Kara Labella 5:04:51
64 46 M 47 Bruce Cumbo 5:05:04
65 49 M 48 David Wensil 5:05:12
66 45 F 18 Amy Fletcher 5:05:13
67 46 F 19 Alice Howard 5:05:34
68 39 M 49 Brian Povish 5:06:02
69 42 M 50 William Nott 5:06:13
70 42 M 51 Marc Linhardt 5:06:44
71 30 M 52 Justin Mclamb 5:07:11
72 34 F 20 Kim Gregory 5:08:28
73 48 M 53 Jerry Chapman 5:12:02
74 36 M 54 John Bandle 5:12:28
75 47 M 55 Greg Tardy 5:12:38
76 50 F 21 Michele Smith-Harden 5:12:56
77 36 F 22 Liz Waddell 5:14:45
78 44 F 23 Donna Raye 5:14:51
79 39 F 24 Keri Henley 5:14:53
80 36 M 56 Ryan Kerins 5:16:00
81 29 M 57 Joe Walker 5:16:21
82 35 M 58 Stephen Phillips 5:16:26
83 31 M 59 Travis Weeks 5:18:19
84 44 F 25 Christine Strom 5:18:26
85 36 M 60 Brian Pope 5:18:31
86 53 M 61 Patrick Donnelly 5:18:36
87 29 F 26 Jennifer Evans 5:19:46
88 40 F 27 Kay Ziemer 5:20:11
89 35 F 28 Julie Hurd 5:21:01
90 41 M 62 Joel Johns 5:21:27
91 38 M 63 John Richards 5:21:54
92 27 F 29 Shelly Robinson 5:22:43
93 45 M 64 John Somerindyke 5:22:47
94 40 M 65 Greg Lee 5:24:19
95 39 F 30 Rashawn Lee 5:25:45
96 54 F 31 Patricia Lane 5:26:11
97 37 F 32 Holly Carr 5:29:17
98 49 M 66 Mike Hobbs 5:29:28
99 49 F 33 Ryn Morrison 5:30:35
100 35 M 67 Brian Leventhal 5:32:51
101 42 F 34 Michelle Lawson 5:35:27
102 35 F 35 Jessica Thornton 5:35:52
103 27 M 68 James Huggins 5:36:58
104 44 F 36 Natalie Burns 5:38:17
105 49 M 69 Bill Dubois 5:42:10
106 55 M 70 Mark Long 5:43:13
107 30 M 71 William Marshall 5:43:18
108 44 M 72 David Holloman 5:43:24
109 40 M 73 Tin Ha 5:43:56
110 39 F 37 Wendy Murray 5:44:29
111 49 F 38 Dee Buchanan 5:44:29
112 44 F 39 Nancy Oates 5:47:00
113 28 M 74 Ben Staley 5:47:05
114 30 M 75 Christopher Medaris 5:47:50
115 29 F 40 Jennifer Fisher 5:50:39
116 35 F 41 Ashleigh Allessio 5:50:39
117 37 M 76 J Shotwell 5:51:01
118 31 F 42 Holly Howell 5:51:02
119 53 F 43 Rhonda Albright 5:52:13
120 31 F 44 Sharmane Fernandez-Medaris 5:56:38
121 51 M 77 Jonas Horwitz 5:58:01
122 46 F 45 April Hartsook 5:58:59
123 30 F 46 Sarah Beth Mulet 5:59:27
124 43 F 47 Alexandra McCollister 6:07:05
125 67 M 78 Danny Keatley 6:10:34
126 69 M 79 William Keane 6:11:17
127 54 M 80 Leland Young 6:13:52
128 41 M 81 Matt Witter 6:18:17
129 34 F 48 Amanda Clonch 6:26:32
130 46 F 49 Gwen Williams 6:28:55
131 48 F 50 Laura Carver 6:32:44
132 54 M 82 Carlos Gomez 6:32:49
133 58 M 83 Jim Hopkins 6:39:50
134 52 F 51 Sharon Scott 6:55:20
135 48 F 52 Karen Cowher 6:55:22
136 34 F 53 Carolina Pantoja 6:59:34
137 37 F 54 Angeline Saferight 7:12:19
138 30 F 55 Hannah Mitchell 7:13:09
139 50 F 56 Patricia Raper 7:14:55
140 69 F 57 Marcia Godwin 7:16:55
141 28 F 58 Stephanie Moore 7:18:26


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.