Scout Mountain Ultra Trail

Saturday, Jun 7, 2014

Pocatello , ID

100km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 18 M 1 Andrew Miller 10:09:55 Corvallis OR
2 36 M 2 Benjamin Lewis 10:28:21 Salt Lake City UT
3 41 M 3 Kiefer Hahn 10:34:41 Missoula MT
4 29 M 4 Mark Hammond 10:46:58 Cottonwood Heights UT
5 32 M 5 Jesse Langner 10:56:31 Bozeman MT
6 40 M 6 Ty Draney 11:11:44 Auburn WY
7 34 M 7 Cody Draper 11:23:44 Logan UT
8 39 F 1 Darcy Africa 11:50:15 Boulder CO
9 32 F 2 Emily Judd 12:22:17 Whitefish MT
10 37 M 8 Mathew Hong 12:35:40 Bellevue WA
11 41 M 9 Theodore Bachman 12:35:59 Missoula MT
12 24 M 10 Michael McKnight 12:45:05 Cornish UT
13 34 M 11 Garrett Smith 12:49:03 Tucson AZ
14 35 M 12 Erik Syrstad 12:52:21 River Heights UT
15 31 M 13 Brady Johnson 13:09:42 Boise ID
16 31 M 14 Jake Milligan 13:12:36 Bozeman MT
17 35 M 15 Erich Peitzsch 13:15:00 Columbia Falls MT
18 25 M 16 Adam Parkison 13:47:17 Bozeman MT
19 34 M 17 Lance Clark 13:57:10 Pocatello ID
20 32 F 3 Ashley Maudsley 14:00:53 Kaysville UT
21 38 M 18 Garrett Maudsley 14:00:53 Kaysville UT
22 56 M 19 Carter Williams 14:03:58 Salt Lake City UT
23 41 M 20 Shawn Bearden 14:25:20 Pocatello ID
24 41 F 4 Emily Brackelsberg 14:39:10 Park City UT
25 28 M 21 Steele Dearden 14:39:11 Denver CO
26 50 M 22 Brian Hamos 14:52:18 Salt Lake City UT
27 56 M 23 Bruce Godderidge 14:52:33 Smithfield UT
28 24 M 24 Joe Kennedy 14:53:32 Pocatello ID
29 30 M 25 Matthew Tock 15:17:53 Boise ID
30 37 M 26 Ryan McDermott 15:27:01 Salt Lake City UT
31 57 M 27 David McKnight 15:29:51 Salt Lake City UT
32 57 M 28 John Hallsten 15:38:02 Helena MT
33 40 M 29 Kevin Karr 15:44:05 Portland OR
34 49 F 5 Sherry Shay 15:50:03 Pocatello ID
35 43 F 6 Joanne Schmidt 15:53:15 Calgary AB
36 36 M 30 Philip Fritz 15:58:54 Napa CA
37 37 M 31 Gus Hood 15:59:22 Boise ID
38 30 M 32 Bryan Wheat 16:01:03 Hurricane UT
39 37 M 33 David Scott 16:12:10 Pocatello ID
40 45 M 34 Christian Yost 16:22:01 North Salt Lake UT
41 35 F 7 Jennifer Clancy 16:24:29 Alta UT
42 37 M 35 Cassidy Hood 16:25:36 Meridian ID
43 23 M 36 Edward Farley 16:31:19 Bozeman MT
44 40 M 37 Mike Roberts 16:33:11 Salt Lake City UT
45 39 M 38 Robert Smith 16:57:21 West Jordan UT
46 45 M 39 Jim Chase 17:12:18 Frenchtown MT
47 37 M 40 Mike Hales 17:17:34 Salt Lake City UT
48 44 F 8 Iris Priebe 17:18:20 Calgary AB
49 19 M 41 Paul Cannon 17:20:02 Blackfoot ID
50 51 M 42 Mark Heaphy 17:21:27 Polebridge MT
51 37 M 43 Craig Scariot 17:27:08 Fort Collins CO
52 45 M 44 William Eckersell 18:04:33 Pocatello ID
53 62 M 45 Fred Abramowitz 18:33:03 Fort CO
54 49 F 9 Kelly Wathne 18:39:06 Pocatello ID
55 22 M 46 Josh Bradford 18:56:10 Salt Lake City UT

60km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 22 M 1 Joshua Reddish 6:34:27 Pocatello ID
2 38 M 2 Trevor Pincock 6:41:01 Spokane WA
3 39 M 3 Matt Zuchetto 6:41:18 Spokane WA
4 32 M 4 Brian Story 6:47:59 Missoula MT
5 44 M 5 Brian Flansburg 6:57:57 Pocatello ID
6 29 F 1 Meredith Edwards 6:58:23 Wilson WY
7 38 F 2 Emily Sullivan 7:04:07 Salt Lake City UT
8 28 F 3 Meghan Woolley 7:10:07 Salt Lake City UT
9 37 M 6 John Kaeding 7:11:23 Boise ID
10 34 F 4 Deb Russell 7:11:48 Calgary AB
11 39 M 7 Matthew Hovermale 7:16:24 Salt Lake City UT
12 33 M 8 Jesse Doll 7:20:03 Missoula MT
13 35 F 5 Liz Gleason 7:30:20 Salt Lake City UT
14 0 M 9 Dave Atlas 7:36:36
15 51 M 10 David Pease 7:41:21 Salt Lake City UT
16 43 M 11 Ryan Cameron 7:44:47 Pocatello ID
17 30 F 6 Ellen Silva 7:50:40 Fort Collins CO
18 44 F 7 Jamie Williams 7:57:32 Smithfield UT
19 36 M 12 Brent Kious 7:58:12 Salt Lake City UT
20 32 M 13 Bryan Hurlbutt 8:08:45 Boise ID
21 48 F 8 Suky Stewart 8:10:45 Salt Lake City UT
22 46 M 14 Dan Hall 8:13:14 Salt Lake City UT
23 50 M 15 Brian Westphal 8:17:49 Idaho Falls ID
24 41 F 9 Sarah McCloskey 8:20:28 Alta UT
25 34 F 10 Holly Hansen 8:20:46
26 47 M 16 Kevin Marsh 8:21:14 Pocatello ID
27 30 M 17 Ben Blessing 8:21:15
28 34 M 18 Layne Caldwell 8:24:43 Kaysville UT
29 37 M 19 Charles Grayson 8:24:43 Pocatello ID
30 0 M 20 Stephen Hansen 8:33:03
31 37 F 11 Cassi Lanie 8:36:52 Salt Lake City UT
32 31 F 12 Breck Hillary 8:37:21 Pocatello ID
33 48 M 21 Kirk Dyches 8:41:03 Salt Lake UT
34 53 M 22 Mike Sullivan 8:48:00 Pocatello ID
35 44 M 23 Christopher Coughlin 8:52:33 Cottonwood Heights UT
36 56 F 13 Julie Godderidge 8:54:21
37 55 M 24 Murray Schart 8:56:37 Idaho Falls ID
38 35 F 14 Mindy Campbell 9:01:40 Salt Lake City UT
39 47 F 15 Denise Marlowe 9:01:40 Salt Lake City UT
40 32 F 16 Lisa Holding Eagle 9:08:55 Dickinson ND
41 36 F 17 Deborah Flowers 9:11:12 Driggs ID
42 35 F 18 Erica Hanley 9:15:44 Evans GA
43 43 F 19 Laura Sartain 9:15:44 Martinez GA
44 40 M 25 Vaughn Jensen 9:27:24 Blackfoot ID
45 30 F 20 Chloe Johnson 9:34:54 Fort Collins CO
46 47 F 21 Julie Lindstrom 9:38:17 Jackson WY
47 40 M 26 Lance Christiansen 9:38:28 Hyde Park UT
48 37 M 27 Alex Marshall 9:41:13 Caldwell ID
49 50 F 22 Tammie Engebrecht 9:48:59 Helena MT
50 33 F 23 Esther Godson 10:06:07 Durango CO
51 52 M 28 John Goddard 10:08:28 Pocatello ID
52 32 F 24 Becky Hoff 10:09:26 Dickinson ND
53 51 F 25 Claudia Bickel 10:12:53 Helena MT
54 52 M 29 Jon Miller 10:22:19 Lava Hot Springs ID
55 35 F 26 Martha Williamson 10:30:35 Jackson WY
56 42 F 27 Cecelia Morris 10:30:36 Meridian ID
57 53 F 28 Allie Wood 10:38:03 Red Lodge MT
58 30 F 29 Brie Moore 12:00:06 Portland OR


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.