Seneca Creek Trail 50K 2014 Results

Saturday, Mar 8, 2014

Damascus , MD

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 34 M 1 Michael Daigeaun 4:51:32 Philadelphia PA
2 33 M 2 Jonathan Baggett 5:00:11 Falls Church VA
3 32 M 3 David Ploskonka 5:13:40 Baltimore MD
4 47 M 4 Greg Zaruba 5:14:30 Sykesville MD
5 50 M 5 Barry Hauptman 5:14:45 Bethesda MD
7 33 M 6 Dana Sanford 5:19:06 Silver Spring MD
8 33 M 7 John Dennis 5:20:11 Silver Spring MD
9 47 M 8 Thomas Haine 5:21:21 Towson MD
10 40 M 9 Scott Viands 5:28:18 Philadelphia PA
11 51 M 10 John Anderson 5:30:38 Vienna VA
12 40 M 11 Joshua Meyers 5:32:23 Sykesville MD
13 43 M 12 Rande Brown 5:32:45 Bedford PA
14 41 F 1 Francesca Conte 5:34:18 Charlottesville VA
15 35 F 2 Patricia Soumoff 5:34:33 Greenbelt MD
16 37 M 13 Yuji Funakoshi 5:34:57 Silver Spring MD
17 31 F 3 Anna Savage 5:37:57 Washington DC
18 31 M 14 Miguel Perez 5:37:59 Silver Spring MD
19 56 M 15 Henry Peck 5:38:21 Lutherville MD
20 36 M 16 David Stango 5:38:43 Aston PA
21 51 M 17 Stuart Kern 5:44:50 Silver Spring MD
22 43 M 18 Joseph Domask 5:45:31 Potomac MD
23 27 M 19 Michael Myers 5:47:29 Washington DC
24 33 M 20 Ryan Foster 5:48:14 Crofton MD
25 27 M 21 John Waldorf 5:49:30 Glen Burnie MD
26 33 M 22 Jacob Kruse 5:49:58 Glen Burnie MD
27 39 F 4 Marta Fisher 5:50:27 Forest Grove OR
28 52 M 23 Jim Leclare 5:51:21 Annapolis MD
29 40 M 24 Harris Brenner 5:51:31 Washington Crossi PA
30 44 M 25 Daryl Hultquist 5:53:08 Gaithersburg MD
31 45 M 26 Paul Loebach 5:56:14 Rockville MD
32 39 M 27 Roberto Borlini 5:57:40 Chevy Chase MD
33 39 M 28 John Fitz 6:00:13 Kensington MD
34 22 F 5 Alex Wang 6:01:56 Ellicott City MD
35 47 M 29 Emmett Delaney 6:02:02 Fairfax VA
36 35 M 30 Nicholas Skibo 6:02:40 Kensington MD
37 31 M 31 Nathan Hosler 6:03:16 Washington DC
38 36 M 32 Daniel Namur 6:03:48 Brunswick MD
39 30 M 33 James Hibbs 6:04:12 Bethesda MD
40 50 M 34 Geoffrey Mason 6:04:18 Takoma Park MD
41 34 F 6 Sarah Mikalauskas 6:07:09 New Market MD
42 51 M 35 Jim Bradford 6:07:37 Vienna VA
43 38 M 36 Chris Walker 6:08:27 Mandan ND
44 38 M 37 Brock Webb 6:09:03 Severna Park MD
45 41 M 38 Eric Harris 6:13:02 Silver Spring MD
46 47 F 7 Jill Devereux 6:14:03 Darnestown MD
47 50 M 39 Andrew Stevenson 6:14:04 Arlington VA
48 40 M 40 Chris McIntosh 6:15:55 Montclair VA
49 35 M 41 Peter Diak 6:20:37 Gaithersburg MD
50 53 M 42 Jay Avitable 6:21:45 Branford CT
51 48 M 43 Jaime Aquino 6:21:57 Kensington MD
52 40 M 44 Bernard Kelly 6:22:24 Greenbelt MD
53 44 M 45 Jaret Seiberg 6:28:21 Bethesda MD
54 51 M 46 Bill Susa 6:30:50 Burkittsville MD
55 45 M 47 Rich Moran 6:32:06 Annapolis MD
56 48 M 48 Orla Kastberg 6:34:18 Cabin John MD
57 49 M 49 Michael Hannon 6:33:32 Germantown MD
58 31 F 8 Carrie Anderson 6:35:49 Columbia MD
59 25 F 9 Hanna Nilsson 6:37:17 University Park MD
60 46 M 50 Michael Huff 6:38:09 Fairfax VA
61 29 F 10 Claire Poulin 6:39:58 Chicago IL
62 20 M 51 Christopher Say 6:40:35 Odenton MD
63 54 F 11 Michele Hammond 6:40:06 Killingworth CT
64 54 M 52 Russell Hammond 6:40:08 Killingworth CT
65 38 M 53 Geoffrey Hemgen 6:40:44 Eldersburg MD
66 30 M 54 Jared Byrd 6:40:44 California MD
67 32 M 55 Jason Gilmore 6:41:19 Newport RI
68 34 M 56 Daniel Mcdermott 6:42:22 Wilmington DE
69 55 M 57 Dennis Noskin 6:42:17 Greenwich CT
70 42 M 58 Brian Decarli 6:42:22 Sterling VA
71 33 M 59 Richard Bennett 6:42:15 Sterling VA
72 37 M 60 John Shepard 6:43:34 Falls Church VA
73 44 M 61 Andrew Shkeda 6:45:07 Germantown MD
74 56 M 62 Donald Lazarchik 6:45:27 Bethesda MD
75 50 F 12 Mandana Mortazavi 6:45:32 Leesburg VA
76 43 M 63 Ronald Anderson 6:45:32 Leesburg VA
77 50 M 64 Hamilton Tyler 6:46:45 Millersville MD
78 28 M 65 Jack Warner 6:47:43 Baltimore MD
79 50 M 66 Ernie Villacarlos 6:48:06 Damascus MD
80 45 M 67 Dan Aghdam 6:49:21 Centreville VA
81 32 M 68 William Lanning 6:54:58 Washington DC
82 57 M 69 Keith Evans 6:54:19 Brookeville MD
83 33 F 13 Maggie Guterl 6:54:19 Philadelphia PA
84 31 F 14 Casey Szesze 6:54:57 Montgomery Villag MD
85 22 F 15 Rebekah Gletner 6:55:25 Martinsburg WV
86 35 M 70 Anthony Gasbarro 6:56:26 Shelton CT
87 51 M 71 Jim Ashworth 6:57:03 Sterling VA
88 42 M 72 Sean Coggins 6:57:57 Mt. Airy MD
89 35 M 73 Andy Bacon 6:58:25 Arlington VA
90 55 M 74 Jody Shatzer 6:58:00 Chambersburg PA
91 41 M 75 Kevin Green 7:04:48 Gaithersburg MD
92 37 M 76 Joshua Glazer 7:06:31 Washington DC
93 38 M 77 Bert Salter 7:06:45 New Market MD
94 39 M 78 Joe McQuade 7:06:50 Cumberland MD
95 26 F 16 Rebecca Schaefer 7:06:55 Philadelphia PA
96 35 M 79 Brian Erkkila 7:06:56 Washington DC
97 42 F 17 Charlene Howard 7:10:02 Mount Rainier MD
98 30 M 80 Todd Ellick 7:11:28 Williamsburg VA
99 22 F 18 Victoria Broderick 7:14:21 Ellicott City MD
100 28 F 19 Erin Windauer 7:16:56 Arlington VA
101 44 M 81 Randall Edwards 7:18:11 Elizabeth City NC
102 43 M 82 Joseph Horton 7:20:11 Bethesda MD
103 29 M 83 Elliott Eig 7:20:20 Ashton MD
104 40 F 20 Nikki Kuzoff 7:20:01 Aurora ON
105 32 F 21 Stephanie Bales 7:20:01 Pefferlaw ON
106 30 F 22 Sara Davidson 7:21:06 Washington DC
108 55 M 84 Mike McCord 7:23:39 Reston VA
109 25 F 23 Jennifer Thull 7:23:47 Fredericksburg VA
110 45 F 24 Shannon Hawkins Small 7:37:46 Cabin John MD
111 45 M 85 Scott Millar 7:33:02 Frederick MD
112 41 F 25 Kimberly Price 7:33:20 Gaithersburg MD
113 34 M 86 Corey Allen 7:34:32 Germantown MD
114 39 F 26 Danielle Viands 7:35:27 Philadelphia PA
115 43 M 87 Ken Pavelle 7:35:50 Gaithersburg MD
116 56 F 27 Audrey Fincher 7:37:19 Gaithersburg MD
117 38 M 88 Michael Jury 7:38:51 Springfield VA
118 46 M 89 Harold Fournier 7:40:01 Washington DC
119 38 M 90 Gregory Ariff 7:41:01 Newark DE
120 35 M 91 Alexander Evers 7:41:05 Wilmington DE
121 40 M 92 Conan Mowbray 7:43:10 Sterling VA
122 37 F 28 Maureen Dunnigan 7:43:12 Sterling VA
123 36 F 29 Karen Preston 7:43:11 Ashburn VA
124 50 M 93 Bruce Flanagan 7:43:21 Germantown MD
125 53 M 94 Michael Bottos 7:43:25 Ashburn VA
126 35 F 30 Amy Cruice 7:43:25 Baltimore MD
127 42 F 31 Kathryn Koetje-Simin 7:43:40 State College PA
128 41 M 95 Daniel McCaslin 7:43:40 Julian PA
129 55 M 96 Mike Bartell 7:43:51 Montgomery Villag MD
130 38 M 97 Justin Hersh 7:45:10 Germantown MD
131 51 F 32 Patti Beauchesne 7:45:27 Newark DE
132 62 M 98 David Brault 7:45:36 Edgewater MD
133 38 M 99 Chris Olson 7:48:03 Alexandria VA
134 51 M 100 Dave Orlik 7:52:25 Columbia MD
135 42 M 101 Mark Xander 8:00:35 Accokeek MD
136 48 F 33 Janelle McIntyre 7:53:22 Ellicott City MD
137 35 M 102 Andrew Kilby 7:56:42 Rockville MD
138 57 M 103 Bob Bevill 7:56:42 Columbia MD
139 44 M 104 Chris Cantergiani 7:57:10 Bethesda MD
140 34 F 34 Adeline Ntam 7:57:14 Silver Spring MD
141 48 M 105 Cliff Cosgrove 7:57:45 Ellicott City MD
142 49 M 106 Eric London 7:58:06 Bethesda MD
143 55 M 107 Jeff Gura 7:59:34 Potomac MD
144 40 M 108 Eric Mcglinchey 8:00:27 Alexandria VA
145 40 F 35 Carrie Drummond 8:00:28 Alexandria VA
146 59 M 109 David Swenson 8:00:29 Ames IA
147 30 M 110 Bo Bland 8:04:33 Annapolis MD
148 46 F 36 Kerry Shepherd 8:02:44 Frederick MD
149 42 F 37 Crista Horn 8:02:44 Frederick MD
150 41 M 111 Bret Bergstrom 8:02:44 Clarksburg MD
151 67 M 112 Bob Anderson 8:03:37 Woodbridge VA
152 32 M 113 Paul Witherell 8:04:32 Gaithersburg MD
153 33 F 38 Joanna Graham 8:06:48 Arlington VA
154 39 M 114 Brian Brown 8:07:15 Lewisburg PA
155 40 M 115 Dennis Salter 8:11:18 Frederick MD
156 48 M 116 William Rowell 8:12:05 Odenton MD
157 45 M 117 Todd Merrill 8:13:10 Woodstock MD
158 34 F 39 Sara Fanous 8:13:13 Leesburg VA
159 36 M 118 Shawn Johnson 8:13:12 Columbus OH
160 36 F 40 Ayako Takamori 8:13:33 Washington DC
161 35 M 119 Michael Chau 8:14:16 Darnestown MD
162 29 M 120 Jonathan Lee 8:14:58 Arlington VA
163 48 M 121 Peter Mulligan 8:17:38 Baltimore MD
164 51 M 122 Robert Perry 8:16:57 Middletown MD
165 52 F 41 Joni Fontana 8:16:41 Bethesda MD
166 43 M 123 Greg Zapp 8:17:43 Ashburn VA
167 50 M 124 James Sullivan 8:18:24 Ashburn VA
168 36 M 125 Jon Busey 8:19:46 Vienna VA
169 67 M 126 Bob Coyne 8:19:47 Mount Airy MD
170 46 F 42 Claudia Ducker 8:22:01 Annapolis MD
171 54 F 43 Darla Royal 8:22:58 Germantown MD
172 57 F 44 Patricia Miller 8:24:32 Hamilton VA
173 31 F 45 Mary Dimaggio 8:32:38 Baltimroe MD
174 35 M 127 Steven Zuraf 8:27:35 Montgomery Villag MD
175 45 F 46 Connie Milligan 8:29:20 Cumberland MD
176 49 F 47 Smita Gokhale 8:29:20 Rockville MD
177 28 M 128 Christopher Ferrufino 8:32:44 Wheaton MD
178 56 M 129 Suresh Shenoy 8:33:03 Branford CT
179 28 F 48 Jennifer Hosler 8:32:38 Washington DC
180 47 F 49 Lynette Ashton 8:43:49 Swan Point MD
181 35 F 50 Sara Baldwin 8:38:13 Duluth MN
182 36 F 51 Rieman Royston 8:40:37 Boyce VA
183 49 F 52 Melissa Simmens 8:42:35 Columbia MD
184 44 F 53 Karen Donohue 8:46:17 Rockville MD
185 45 F 54 Gaynor Bourgeois 8:46:22 Washington DC
186 56 M 130 David Achenbach 8:46:43 Silver Spring MD
187 49 F 55 Kathleen Madden 8:50:05 Annapolis MD
188 56 M 131 Don Libes 8:52:29 Potomac MD
189 38 F 56 Rose Burgos 8:58:40 Frederick MD
190 50 F 57 Geralyn O’Marra 8:52:29 Bethesda MD
191 33 F 58 Kelly Mosteller 8:53:10 Washington DC
192 36 F 59 Yancy Padilla 9:02:18 Silver Spring MD
193 45 F 60 Colleen O’Neal 9:02:22 Chevy Chase MD
194 56 F 61 Cathleen Jubert 9:10:52 Gaithersburg MD
195 52 F 62 Alice Hisamoto 8:59:08 Silver Spring MD
196 63 M 132 Thomas Green 8:59:13 Columbia MD
197 57 M 133 John Godinet 8:59:29 Myersville MD
198 31 F 63 Kasey Gardner 9:02:16 Silver Spring MD
199 33 F 64 Alexis Soucie 9:07:19 Quantico VA
200 32 F 65 Allison Fitzgibbon 9:09:12 Fort Belvoir VA
201 60 M 134 Jerry Hellman 9:05:30 Medford Lakes NJ
202 32 F 66 Angeline Hannachi 9:06:42 Fairfax VA
203 41 F 67 Robin Shepherd 9:09:43 Silver Spring MD
204 46 M 135 Ramy Radmanesh 9:11:04 Bethesda MD
205 63 M 136 Kenneth Swab 9:14:44 Bethesda MD
206 43 F 68 Jennifer Weiland 9:14:47 Rockville MD
207 54 F 69 Judith Weber 9:50:56 Ellicott City MD
208 61 M 137 Stanley Podlasek 9:50:56 Columbia MD


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.