Squamish

August 16/17

Squamish, BC

50 Mile

Place Name Group Time
1. Nick Elson M 07:30:12.9
2. Mike Murphy M 07:40:24.9
3. Ed Mccarthy M 07:55:27.6
4. Gareth Davies M 07:58:15.6
5. Oliver Utting M 08:05:02.6
6. Colin Miller M 08:07:56.6
7. Christopher Jones M 08:10:47.9
8. Michael Versteeg M 08:12:31.5
9. Michael Wardian M 08:13:25.0
10. Gary Gellin M 08:29:07.1
11. Roy Kok M 08:36:10.4
T12. Paul Terranova M 08:42:34.6
T12. Jason Leman M 08:42:34.6
14. Matt Hall M 08:48:46.2
15. Oleg Tabelev M 08:54:12.9
16. Devin Featherstone M 09:02:54.6
17. Jeremy Ritcey M 09:05:24.9
18. Kevin Douglas M 09:07:37.2
19. Steve Liechty M 09:11:00.9
20. Kim Magnus F 09:14:00.8
21. Hassan Lotfi-Pour M 09:14:06.8
22. Samantha Drove F 09:21:52.7
23. Philippe Albouy M 09:28:10.8
24. Michael Moore M 09:33:19.9
25. Adam Harris M 09:35:51.6
26. Cassie Scallon F 09:36:42.5
27. Eric Young M 09:39:40.3
28. Patrick Humenny M 09:42:12.8
29. Gareth Williams M 09:45:34.3
30. Rafael Albert M 09:55:28.1
31. Sean Meissner M 09:56:56.3
32. Kathy Mckay F 09:59:35.5
33. Rene Castel M 10:05:24.9
34. Craig Logan M 10:06:06.4
35. Daniel Goddard M 10:06:13.9
36. Jon Webb M 10:06:54.5
37. Chris Ho M 10:07:19.9
38. Peter Armistead M 10:10:53.7
39. Dan Rogers M 10:11:33.7
40. Kurtis Olineck M 10:12:22.8
41. Scott Kesteloot M 10:16:35.0
42. Erik Bjorklund M 10:17:38.3
43. Thomas Allen M 10:23:27.9
44. Anne Bouchard F 10:25:05.0
45. Miguel Pena M 10:26:47.0
46. Jan Vesely M 10:28:12.0
47. David Myers M 10:31:34.6
48. Jesse Booi M 10:32:02.3
49. Johan B̦rjesson M 10:32:56.9
50. Matt Ashworth M 10:34:12.9
51. Sarah Stepec F 10:35:39.4
52. Charles Keeling M 10:36:43.7
53. Angus Maclean M 10:40:23.8
54. Luis Calsin Tejedor M 10:42:04.7
55. Charlie Quinn M 10:42:25.6
56. Andrew Kennedy M 10:43:36.7
57. Julien Henley M 10:45:29.3
58. Karl Woll M 10:46:09.2
59. Lise Plantier F 10:47:23.5
60. Jeremy Tucker M 10:50:24.9
61. Kiefer Van Mulligen M 10:52:32.0
62. Mitch Burbick M 10:55:08.9
63. Dan Hadden M 10:55:14.7
64. Dave Ashton M 10:55:43.3
65. Kevin Barata M 11:00:42.4
66. Pascal Dumoulin M 11:01:03.9
67. Antoine Rochette M 11:02:09.3
68. Glenn Mack M 11:03:34.1
T69. Jeff Bertot M 11:09:17.3
T69. Michael Forbes M 11:09:17.3
71. Daniel Kono M 11:10:26.9
72. Jason Fedchak M 11:11:10.0
73. Jay Leahy M 11:11:49.8
74. Natasha Cochrane F 11:14:39.1
75. Will Thomas M 11:15:30.6
76. Joseph Chick M 11:15:42.3
77. Craig Frizzle M 11:15:50.7
T78. Janet Lun F 11:16:10.5
T78. Peter Wijtkamp M 11:16:10.5
80. Jay Blackburn M 11:24:59.5
81. Sarah Seads F 11:26:40.6
82. Luke Matjas M 11:32:16.1
83. Michael Jones M 11:34:40.1
84. Masaru Horie M 11:36:08.1
85. Tod Cooper M 11:37:15.3
T86. Cassandra Dufek F 11:38:58.0
T86. Allison Thompson F 11:38:58.0
88. Neal Saxe M 11:42:41.6
89. Steve Auch M 11:43:25.7
90. Benjamin Grass M 11:45:15.3
91. Kristina Marvin F 11:45:55.3
92. Erik Stauber M 11:50:42.3
93. Peter Langlois M 11:51:43.6
94. Jeff Allen M 11:51:52.0
95. Andrew Cassidy M 11:52:53.5
96. Erin Donnelly F 11:53:20.5
97. Darren Aitkin M 11:57:18.1
98. Ethan Newberry M 11:59:15.1
99. Spring Mcclurg F 11:59:17.4
T100. Chris Blagg M 12:04:01.5
T100. Luis Pena M 12:04:01.5
102. Eric Smith M 12:10:03.6
103. Wendy Wheeler-Jacobs F 12:12:41.6
T104. Marie Boucher F 12:17:23.9
T104. Kristina Siladi F 12:17:23.9
106. Jeff Blair M 12:18:01.8
107. Anna Liao F 12:18:23.8
108. Samir Malhotra M 12:24:33.1
109. David Coulombe M 12:24:40.1
110. Garth Rempel M 12:25:08.0
111. Clayton Ayres M 12:26:43.1
112. Tom Kelly M 12:27:57.4
113. Pargol Lakhan F 12:28:23.5
114. Vicki Romanin F 12:28:54.2
115. Suzy Buckley F 12:30:19.3
116. Tobias Geipert M 12:30:38.3
117. Naomi Humenny F 12:37:50.2
118. Marcin Vasina M 12:38:19.0
T119. Steve Barge M 12:43:38.1
T119. Stephen Yurek M 12:43:38.1
121. Ryan English M 12:44:44.9
122. Rob Thompson M 12:45:13.9
123. James Clarke M 12:49:17.9
124. Jason Crockett M 12:50:15.7
125. Chris Boulton M 12:51:01.9
126. Lauren Trescott F 12:52:53.5
127. Daryl Funk M 12:55:31.7
128. Helen Gibbons F 12:57:30.9
129. Gordon Sagoo M 13:07:34.7
130. Dennis Marchant M 13:10:40.5
131. Christian Kurpiel-Wakamiya M 13:16:17.0
132. Adam Mcquaig M 13:18:32.9
133. Andy Healey M 13:18:55.9
T134. Joshua Canning M 13:20:25.9
T134. Claudette Tamez F 13:20:25.9
136. Linda Barton-Robbins F 13:23:22.6
137. Marie Anne Constantino F 13:24:36.4
138. Nyleva Corley F 13:27:11.5
139. Marcelo Lafuente M 13:29:43.4
140. Leah Anstis F 13:34:57.0
141. Ravi Devavarapu M 13:36:29.8
142. Denise Fleming-Williams F 13:40:13.2
143. Tina Ho F 13:40:38.0
144. Paul Cubbon M 13:41:03.5
145. Shana Tolean F 13:41:33.4
146. Genevieve Arnaud F 13:42:37.5
147. Heather Kennedy F 13:43:49.2
148. Gavin Bong M 13:44:44.7
149. Talon Chandler M 13:46:00.4
150. Erica Kam F 13:50:12.3
151. Leona Shaw F 13:52:13.0
152. Olivia Rissland F 13:57:51.1
153. Jamie Keizer F 14:03:32.0
154. Susan Gallup F 14:04:56.2
155. Dan Stefanson M 14:12:57.0
T156. Loren Henry M 14:14:26.6
T156. Susan Henry F 14:14:26.6
158. Steven Kelly M 14:16:27.2
159. Denise Coll F 14:16:51.2
160. Randy Flores M 14:24:01.3
161. Katie Reim F 14:30:03.6
T162. Adam Johnston M 14:31:46.5
T162. Ciaran Mcmahon M 14:31:46.5
164. Jason Thienel M 14:32:20.4
T165. Ben Cymerys M 14:40:33.6
T165. Janel Sayde F 14:40:33.6
167. Lisa Marciak F 14:42:35.9
168. David Allamon M 14:42:47.1
169. Brent Seal M 14:45:50.6
T170. Danielle Gauthier F 14:46:39.0
T170. Ian Gibson M 14:46:39.0
172. Orrie Bliss M 14:46:55.9
173. Jonathan Geller M 14:47:39.6
174. Hilary Thomas F 14:49:32.7
T175. Randy Lheureux M 14:50:41.4
T175. Rob Smith M 14:50:41.4
177. Paula Galloway F 14:57:30.5
178. Ron Lai M 15:08:55.4
179. Tommy Ha M 15:13:34.3
180. Benjamin Chan M 15:14:32.2
181. Garrett Roth M 15:20:32.3
T182. Trisha Fintel F 15:24:57.4
T182. Emily Wheelan F 15:24:57.4
184. Sandy Thompson F 15:26:25.0
185. Kris Brookman M 15:27:20.7
186. Al Harman M 15:36:43.6
T187. Francois Brunet M 15:38:21.8
T187. Lynda Wacht F 15:38:21.8
T189. Courtney Burt F 15:43:09.9
T189. Kyle Conway M 15:43:09.9
191. Scott Gordon M 15:44:09.0
192. Janet Porter-Chaudhry F 15:45:34.5
193. Erika Higgins F 15:57:33.2
194. Margaret Paxton F 16:13:01.3
195. Rory Bass M 16:36:44.7
196. Barry Morrell M 16:44:05.9
197. Murray Galloway M 16:47:35.8
198. Sharon Rogers F 16:52:49.7
199. Brody Welch M 16:55:04.8

50k

Place Name Group Time
1. Adam Campbell M 04:55:08.4
2. Eric Carter M 05:20:36.7
3. Ellie Greenwood F 05:20:39.1
4. Michael Wardian M 05:31:45.2
5. Brian Zurek M 05:42:52.2
6. Jason Novecosky M 05:43:25.4
7. Colin Miller M 05:47:32.3
8. Jeremy Waters M 05:49:46.2
9. Catrin Jones F 05:51:11.5
10. Dean Perez M 05:54:49.3
11. Michael Versteeg M 05:55:00.2
12. Garth Campbell M 05:55:56.8
13. Paul Terranova M 06:02:49.9
14. Devin Featherstone M 06:04:41.7
15. Tom Craik M 06:07:05.3
16. Mike Henderson M 06:08:15.7
17. Jeff Pelletier M 06:15:39.0
18. Kevin Douglas M 06:19:53.6
19. Bryon Powell M 06:23:30.0
20. Will Gunton M 06:24:14.2
21. Ann Signorella F 06:25:26.3
22. Chris Price M 06:33:03.3
23. Mark Rowat M 06:33:55.2
24. Gemma Slaughter F 06:35:40.4
25. Patrick Sperling M 06:37:55.6
26. Michelle Ford F 06:38:22.2
27. Scott Comeau M 06:39:23.7
28. Mark Lister M 06:43:58.4
29. Kevin Woodhouse M 06:48:20.5
30. Carley Gering F 06:51:25.3
31. Kate Burrage F 06:53:43.7
32. Aaron Griffith M 06:54:28.1
33. Chris West M 06:56:34.7
34. Kathy Mckay F 06:57:00.7
35. Simon R̩e M 06:58:21.7
36. Shawn Mullaly M 07:01:45.1
37. Eric Young M 07:06:30.6
38. Renee Caesar F 07:07:33.5
39. Morten Nielsen M 07:09:48.0
40. Mary Walsh F 07:09:52.8
41. Tara Holland F 07:12:45.3
42. Ashley Ramsay F 07:14:12.7
43. Madeleine Elson F 07:14:17.0
44. Katarina Kuba F 07:14:38.9
45. Ian Tanner M 07:15:49.4
46. Kurtis Olineck M 07:16:28.3
47. Andy Montgomery M 07:17:28.4
48. Larry Nylen M 07:17:54.9
49. Mert Tasli M 07:18:26.5
50. Brent Nixon M 07:18:29.8
T51. Joel Payeur M 07:19:41.3
T51. Shannon Penway F 07:19:41.3
53. Zoltan Sylvester M 07:21:47.5
T54. Jim Jones M 07:30:40.7
T54. Ben Reah M 07:30:40.7
56. Rene Castel M 07:34:43.7
57. Jamie Arnett F 07:36:02.2
58. Kyle Sauve M 07:36:18.6
59. Hilary Matheson F 07:37:04.0
60. Christy Long F 07:42:32.6
61. Cooper Caillier M 07:42:49.0
62. Laura Booi F 07:44:12.7
63. Sandra Hardy F 07:45:52.0
64. Manuel Sierpe M 07:46:07.1
65. Kamil Bialous M 07:47:51.9
66. Christopher Aubrey M 07:48:56.7
67. Susan Reynolds F 07:50:09.5
T68. Melissa Mattiazzo F 07:50:28.7
T68. Shea Mckinney M 07:50:28.7
70. Angus Maclean M 07:50:49.7
T71. Alicia Bulmer F 07:51:17.2
T71. Mark Bulmer M 07:51:17.2
73. Craig Frizzle M 07:53:13.5
74. J.p. Obbagy M 07:54:04.1
75. Dan Hadden M 07:54:50.0
76. Amanda Grimes F 07:55:37.6
77. Samir Malhotra M 08:01:13.0
78. Hashem Sharifi M 08:02:24.5
79. Darren Postma M 08:03:46.4
80. Susan Moldenhauer F 08:04:01.4
81. Thomas Allen M 08:05:10.6
82. Fuzzy Bunnyslippers M 08:05:32.0
83. Miruna Toma F 08:05:46.0
84. Darcie Tymrick-Purvis F 08:05:49.3
85. Francesco Varoli M 08:06:48.7
86. Joanna Krol F 08:07:03.7
87. Graham Dyble M 08:07:47.1
88. Sean Meissner M 08:08:24.3
89. Chris Hardy M 08:09:19.2
90. Kelly Laurillard F 08:09:42.6
91. Chris Thorn M 08:10:20.4
92. Brad Whitson M 08:10:28.7
93. James Clarke M 08:11:45.5
94. Thomas Ungerer M 08:12:05.8
95. John Grimes M 08:13:02.6
96. Willie Muller M 08:13:28.0
97. Rob Beauchamp M 08:13:32.2
98. Kiefer Van Mulligen M 08:14:08.3
99. Melissa Caza F 08:15:16.2
100. Paul Hazon M 08:15:49.7
101. Kristine Chew F 08:15:58.5
102. Neal Saxe M 08:17:31.4
103. Andy Healey M 08:18:04.3
104. Ethan Newberry M 08:18:28.2
105. Scott Winston M 08:20:10.3
106. Kim Senechal F 08:20:22.6
107. Sam Skalsvik M 08:23:12.8
108. Edouard Kassianoff M 08:26:17.0
109. Emma Bassett F 08:27:38.6
110. Grzegorz Kowalski M 08:29:04.8
111. Scott Kreider M 08:30:56.4
112. Jeff Bertot M 08:31:03.6
113. Eric Chasseloup M 08:31:14.8
114. Frank Van Eerdt M 08:33:18.6
115. Lynda Ferris F 08:33:42.7
116. Denis Azzheurov M 08:35:08.4
T117. Peter Symonds M 08:36:20.4
T117. Matthew Wubs M 08:36:20.4
119. Andy Joyce M 08:38:11.2
120. Ernest Urbanovich M 08:38:39.4
121. Lee Kennett M 08:38:50.5
122. Karl Woll M 08:39:12.4
123. Lisa Oswald-Coates F 08:39:45.7
124. Ralf Strub M 08:39:47.8
125. Laurie Strapp F 08:39:57.1
126. Tony Trapani M 08:40:32.0
127. Rudi Mayser M 08:41:51.7
128. Zbyszek Krol M 08:42:21.7
129. Alasdair Beattie M 08:47:14.8
130. Vicki Romanin F 08:47:21.0
131. Colin Aldous M 08:48:11.2
132. Sami Gustafson F 08:52:14.5
133. Andrew Raines M 08:52:15.0
134. Mike Godfrey M 08:54:50.2
135. Kraig Erickson M 08:58:10.5
136. Thomas Reneau M 08:58:20.6
137. Jade Carter M 08:58:34.5
138. Tom Cull M 08:58:37.3
139. Evannah Edge F 08:59:21.0
T140. David Gilbert M 09:00:14.6
T140. Jacqueline Windh F 09:00:14.6
142. Michelle Landry F 09:00:59.0
143. Ingrid Hansel F 09:04:29.7
144. Lynn Long F 09:05:01.8
145. Ivy Bloomfield F 09:05:12.6
T146. Brandon Blondeau M 09:07:08.0
T146. Katie Goldie F 09:07:08.0
148. Bryce Tymrick M 09:07:45.5
149. Adam Ciuk M 09:09:20.7
150. Humphrey Chau M 09:13:21.3
151. Tobiahs Shapiro M 09:13:22.8
152. Andrew Grandinetti M 09:15:59.0
153. Justin Chow M 09:16:23.8
154. Thomas Williams M 09:17:38.0
155. Candice Ridyard F 09:17:58.0
T156. Marie Boucher F 09:20:20.4
T156. Kristina Siladi F 09:20:20.4
158. Peter Foister M 09:23:17.3
159. Jasmin Dobson F 09:23:28.8
160. Chuck Roberts M 09:25:01.5
161. Mike Cloward M 09:26:35.5
T162. Mike Milner M 09:29:47.2
T162. Kelly Paton F 09:29:47.2
164. Morteza Khalili M 09:33:25.1
165. Jack Grewal M 09:34:47.2
166. Erin Donnelly F 09:45:50.6
T167. Imre Sorban M 09:47:50.3
T167. Jenica Sorban F 09:47:50.3
169. Desiree Danielson F 09:48:53.8
170. Rachel Davison F 09:49:27.1
171. Graham Bennett M 09:52:53.7
172. Elaine Fung F 09:53:22.6
173. Kirsten Macelwain F 09:53:49.5
174. Roger Mundy M 09:57:12.6
175. Ian Patton M 09:58:21.2
176. Sara G Dixon F 09:59:56.2
177. Cathy Porter F 10:01:40.8
178. Amanda Stevens F 10:01:41.7
179. Paul Cubbon M 10:02:28.7
180. Jennifer Mcmanaman F 10:05:26.2
181. Linda Barton-Robbins F 10:06:30.6
182. Megan Delehanty F 10:07:45.0
183. Rob Morley M 10:17:51.0
184. Marielle De Bellefeuille F 10:31:41.6
T185. Ian Gibson M 10:32:13.4
T185. Marcin Vasina M 10:32:13.4
187. Brittany Carey F 10:37:06.8
188. Breanna Snow F 10:38:23.1
189. Lilian Yamasaki F 10:38:56.8
190. Shana Tolean F 10:41:39.8
T191. Taryn Graham F 10:46:08.3
T191. Susan Gallup F 10:46:08.3
193. Shizuka Yoshimura F 10:46:38.7
194. Jabin Stevenson M 10:48:11.7
195. Angelica Save F 10:48:39.2
196. Alanna Aldous F 10:49:42.1
197. Suzie Prue F 10:51:46.1
198. Tabitha Gonos F 10:52:04.6
199. Eric Smith M 10:52:10.2
200. Barb Wilkins F 10:55:58.8
201. Phil Tye M 10:58:05.3
202. Official Cut-Off Time 11:00:00.0
203. Rowell Ramos M 11:01:02.7
204. Edwyn Kumar M 11:05:02.6
205. Ross Smith M 11:12:40.4
206. George Parrott M 11:23:49.0
207. Joe Lerose M 11:31:33.4
208. Melanie Ellery F 11:41:44.2
209. Jeremy Shepherd M 11:51:28.3
210. David Lam M 12:19:03.4


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.