TARC Spring Classic

Saturday, Apr 26, 2014

Weston , MA

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 27 M 1 Samuel Jurek 3:35:58 Boston MA
2 32 M 2 Adam Wilcox 3:46:21 Candia NH
3 33 M 3 Scot Dedeo 3:58:23 Belmont MA
4 32 M 4 William Jackson 4:01:20 Salem MA
5 46 M 5 Gary Pzegeo 4:02:09 Melrose MA
6 47 M 6 Christopher Cappellini 4:12:22 Norton MA
7 35 M 7 Thomas Joslin 4:18:39 Yorkville NY
8 43 M 8 Martin Rouillard 4:21:54 Laval QC
9 42 M 9 Greg Watson 4:23:27 Boston MA
10 45 M 10 Michael Wade 4:29:26 Nashua NH
11 39 M 11 Ryan Triffitt 4:31:46 Topsham ME
12 40 M 12 Robert Lalus 4:36:50 Strafford NH
13 50 M 13 Mark Blakeley 4:37:47 Norton MA
14 29 M 14 Steve Krasco 4:39:09 Medford MA
15 36 M 15 Tony Henderson 4:39:50 Roslindale MA
16 34 M 16 Aaron Keene 4:41:14 Sandwich MA
17 44 M 17 David Diriwachter 4:43:06 Vineyard Haven MA
18 26 M 18 Lee Greathouse 4:43:44 Oak Bluffs MA
19 22 M 19 Christian Schlachte 4:43:47 Boston MA
20 36 M 20 Tim Finocchio 4:44:21 Holbrook MA
21 56 M 21 Kevin Mullen 4:52:55 Fairhaven MA
22 25 M 22 Max Darnell 4:59:30 Somerville MA
23 48 M 23 Jeff Dixon 4:59:50 Raynham MA
24 33 M 24 Christopher Burgess 5:02:39 Halifax MA
25 27 M 25 Miguel Pereira 5:03:02 Cambridge MA
26 43 M 26 Peter Sanders 5:05:34 South Burlington VT
27 39 F 1 Danielle Triffitt 5:11:21 Topsham ME
28 40 M 27 Jeff Bunten 5:11:48 Burlington MA
29 36 M 28 Faron Anslow 5:14:10 Victoria BC
30 31 M 29 Steve Laferriere 5:14:33 Jamaica Plain MA
31 33 M 30 Scott Patnode 5:16:30 Brightion MA
32 42 M 31 David Boudreau 5:16:34 Brookline NH
33 28 M 32 Jeffrey Simons 5:16:49 Brighton MA
34 49 M 33 John Rodrigue 5:16:57 Brunswick ME
35 45 M 34 Dietmar Bago 5:18:22 Andover MA
36 47 M 35 Domonic Naples 5:19:14 Marlboro MA
37 49 M 36 Patrick Condry 5:20:19 Marlborough MA
38 31 M 37 Nic Scachetti 5:21:51 Medford MA
39 38 F 2 Kristina Collins 5:23:48 South Paris ME
40 46 M 38 Michel Caron 5:24:54 Sherbrooke QC
41 37 F 3 Marie-Pier Royer 5:25:03 Orford QC
42 26 F 4 Dolores Christensen 5:25:18 Springfield MA
43 54 F 5 Suzie Carrier 5:25:34 North Conway NH
44 45 F 6 Susan Collins-Pulick 5:27:06 Rowley MA
45 37 M 39 Jeff Lane 5:27:06 Medford MA
46 55 M 40 Don Darwin 5:28:42 Melrose MA
47 25 M 41 Jay Maloney 5:31:43 South Boston MA
48 49 M 42 James Provenzano 5:32:00 South Boston MA
49 30 M 43 Brian Huffman 5:35:59 West Newton MA
50 31 F 7 Kara Spera 5:36:37 Lynn MA
51 28 M 44 Alexander Hayman 5:37:59 Cambridge MA
52 54 M 45 George Alexion 5:40:09 Waterboro ME
53 48 M 46 Bill Kiluk 5:40:50 Pelham NH
54 43 F 8 Wendy Andre 5:41:34 New Bedford MA
55 55 M 47 Edward Mulvey 5:42:17 Boxford MA
56 58 M 48 Kevin Strum 5:42:46 Peabody MA
57 39 M 49 Xavier Nogue 5:43:18 Malden MA
58 33 F 9 Flora Krivak-Tetley 5:44:12 Lyme NH
59 27 F 10 Liana Kolodenker 5:44:35 Malden MA
60 36 M 50 Shaun Miller 5:45:50 Melrose MA
61 49 M 51 Mike Maher 5:46:49 South Easton MA
62 31 M 52 Andrew Bigelow 5:46:54 Methuen MA
63 32 M 53 Joseph Miller 5:47:08 Old Town ME
64 34 M 54 David Smydra 5:48:03 Jamaica Plain MA
65 36 M 55 Russ Tedrake 5:48:26 Needham MA
66 36 F 11 Jodi Badershall 5:50:26 Freeman Twp ME
67 34 F 12 Lisa Erickson Gorman 5:52:17 Watertown MA
68 37 F 13 Diane Burch 5:52:56 Marshfield MA
69 43 M 56 Deron Granville 5:54:56 Auburn MA
70 29 F 14 Jennifer Ribeiro 5:56:53 West Warwick RI
71 63 M 57 Martin Donlon 5:58:49 Portland ME
72 36 M 58 Doug Rice 6:04:22 Malden MA
73 45 F 15 Paula Finestone 6:04:44 Billerica MA
74 36 F 16 Amy Morgan 6:04:44 Woburn MA
75 29 M 59 Ryan Couto 6:06:22 Fairhaven MA
76 55 M 60 Etienne Jaulin 6:06:50 Chelsea MA
77 35 M 61 Shaun Daylor 6:07:45 Taunton MA
78 47 M 62 Brian Tjersland 6:07:48 Dartmouth MA
79 32 M 63 Jeremy Fuller 6:07:48 New Bedford MA
80 54 F 17 Valerie Abradi 6:11:46 Lisbon ME
81 42 F 18 Mindy Slovinsky 6:11:47 Scarborough ME
82 52 M 64 Brian Walfield 6:12:41 Saugus MA
83 52 M 65 Christopher Thompson 6:13:54 Needham MA
84 47 M 66 Jon Hoyt 6:16:48 Chester VT
85 62 M 67 Robert Falconi 6:19:51 Milton MA
86 36 F 19 Tracy Gariepy 6:24:26 Webster MA
87 42 F 20 Jen Brennan 6:25:21 Melrose MA
88 48 M 68 Michael Saporito 6:29:59 Peabody MA
89 30 F 21 Sarah Greer 6:32:48 Wethersfield CT
90 40 M 69 Tom Golembeski 6:32:49 West Hartford CT
91 51 F 22 Kim Vanyo 6:34:21 Winchester MA
92 40 F 23 Annette Florczak 6:41:18 Roslindale MA
93 40 M 70 Lee Giordano 6:47:58 Quincy MA
94 41 F 24 Aimee Jefferson 6:48:23 Topsfield MA
95 53 M 71 Jose Viveiros 6:49:46 Malden MA
96 42 F 25 Julie O’Mara 6:57:18 Westminster MA
97 40 F 26 Sandee Beniquez 6:57:53 Marlborough MA
98 49 F 27 Marilyn Oberhardt 6:58:18 Arlington MA
99 52 F 28 Katya Divari 7:01:12 Ashland MA
100 28 M 72 Nicholas Normandin 7:05:21 Leominster MA
101 32 M 73 Michael Casini 7:19:22 Milton MA
102 41 M 74 Robert Campbell 7:35:46 Worcester MA
103 39 M 75 Erik Sanford 7:42:27 Plainville MA
104 42 M 76 Joe Ranieri 7:42:28 Lowell MA
105 41 M 77 Michael Mason 7:42:29 Plainville MA
106 40 F 29 Astrid Hoyt 7:49:01 Chester VT
107 31 F 30 Jennifer Coletti 7:49:51 Bedford NH
108 64 F 31 Bonnie Hallinan 7:52:54 Danvers MA


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.