The Dirty Duo 2014 Results

PLACE NAME RESIDENCE TIME CHIP GENDER CAT. PLACE GENDER PLACE
1
Dave Melanson North Vancouver, BC, CAN
4:06:16
4:06:16
Male
1/43
1/43
2
Hassan Lotfi-Pour North Vancouver, BC, CAN
4:08:22
4:08:18
Male
2/43
2/43
3
Reid Roberts Prince George, BC, CAN
4:15:23
4:15:23
Male
3/43
3/43
4
Roy Kok Vancouver, BC, CAN
4:18:29
4:18:29
Male
4/43
4/43
5
Scott Meacham Vancouver, BC, CAN
4:27:40
4:27:40
Male
5/43
5/43
6
Rob Mackay Victoria, BC, CAN
4:35:16
4:35:15
Male
6/43
6/43
7
Jordan Maynard Vancouver, BC, CAN
4:42:17
4:42:17
Male
7/43
7/43
8
Gwen Preston Prince George, BC, CAN
4:43:19
4:43:15
Female
1/20
1/20
9
Dean Perez Surrey, BC, CAN
4:48:08
4:48:02
Male
8/43
8/43
10
Herman Alagao New Westminster, BC, CAN
4:54:50
4:54:41
Male
9/43
9/43
11
Chris Cochrane Vancouver, BC, CAN
4:57:10
4:57:02
Male
10/43
10/43
12
Stephen Gould Powell River, BC, CAN
4:59:42
4:59:34
Male
11/43
11/43
13
Byron Fader Powell River, BC, CAN
5:00:21
5:00:20
Male
12/43
12/43
14
Shauna Connaughton North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:01:29
5:01:25
Female
2/20
2/20
15
Alicia Woodside North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:03:32
5:03:27
Female
3/20
3/20
16
Rob Thompson Delta, BC, CAN
5:05:24
5:05:17
Male
13/43
13/43
17
Ken Legg North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:07:16
5:07:06
Male
14/43
14/43
18
Suzanne Johnson North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:07:33
5:07:28
Female
4/20
4/20
19
Jim Jones Coquitlam, BC, CAN
5:07:37
5:07:30
Male
15/43
15/43
20
Carolyn Bax Prince George, BC, CAN
5:15:20
5:15:08
Female
5/20
5/20
21
John Hightower Port Moody, BC, CAN
5:20:28
5:20:20
Male
16/43
16/43
22
Troy Tucker North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:23:23
5:23:18
Male
17/43
17/43
23
Steve Staves Prince George, BC, CAN
5:27:58
5:27:57
Male
18/43
18/43
24
Michael Forbes North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:30:17
5:30:07
Male
19/43
19/43
25
Scott Donatelli Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:31:17
5:31:17
Male
20/43
20/43
26
Matt Sessions Port Moody, BC, CAN
5:32:22
5:32:16
Male
21/43
21/43
27
Colin Cameron Burnaby, BC, CAN
5:33:33
5:33:23
Male
22/43
22/43
28
Meredith Cale North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:34:33
5:34:29
Female
6/20
6/20
29
Angel Mathis Seattle, WA, USA
5:39:05
5:39:00
Female
7/20
7/20
30
Bill Dagg Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:39:44
5:39:29
Male
23/43
23/43
31
Neil Ambrose Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
5:50:56
5:50:45
Male
24/43
24/43
32
Peter Bremner New Westminster, BC, CAN
5:52:12
5:52:02
Male
25/43
25/43
33
Avery Saunders Edmonton, AB, CAN
5:52:13
5:52:03
Female
8/20
8/20
34
David Appleby Langley, BC, CAN
5:52:18
5:52:05
Male
26/43
26/43
35
Fraser Koroluk Koroluk Hagensborg, BC, CAN
5:58:13
5:58:11
Male
27/43
27/43
36
Joshua Walters Vancouver, BC, CAN
6:02:29
6:02:18
Male
28/43
28/43
37
Jenna Bowling Vancouver, BC, CAN
6:04:26
6:04:17
Female
9/20
9/20
38
Adrian Powell Burnaby, BC, CAN
6:07:39
6:07:26
Male
29/43
29/43
39
Ligia Campos Vancouver, BC, CAN
6:07:42
6:07:29
Female
10/20
10/20
40
Mandy Maciver New Westminster, BC, CAN
6:10:13
6:10:10
Female
11/20
11/20
41
Hans Lin Burnaby, BC, CAN
6:15:14
6:15:14
Male
30/43
30/43
42
Lisa Moore North Vancouver, BC, CAN
6:17:34
6:17:34
Female
12/20
12/20
43
Robyn Kaplan Prince George, BC, CAN
6:21:08
6:20:57
Female
13/20
13/20
44
Janice Karpes Prince George, BC, CAN
6:33:00
6:32:48
Female
14/20
14/20
45
Shawn Aebi Woodinville, WA, USA
6:44:02
6:44:02
Male
31/43
31/43
46
Craig Slagel Vancouver, BC, CAN
6:44:23
6:44:16
Male
32/43
32/43
47
Philip Waters Vancouver, BC, CAN
6:48:17
6:48:14
Male
33/43
33/43
48
Ron Lai Vancouver, BC, CAN
7:16:29
7:16:15
Male
34/43
34/43
49
Julie Rudd West Vancouver, BC, CAN
7:21:02
7:20:59
Female
15/20
15/20
50
Connie Thai Vancouver, BC, CAN
7:31:12
7:31:09
Female
16/20
16/20
51
Jeff Li Bby, BC, CAN
8:18:19
8:18:17
Male
35/43
35/43
52
Steve Bultitude Delta, BC, CAN
Male
36/43
36/43
53
Samantha Drove North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Female
17/20
17/20
54
Jeff Hunter Prince George, BC, CAN
Male
37/43
37/43
55
Carolyn King Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Female
18/20
18/20
56
Sean Lavin Vancouver, BC, CAN
Male
38/43
38/43
57
Dennis Marchant Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Male
39/43
39/43
58
Kyndra Moeller Burnaby, BC, CAN
Female
19/20
19/20
59
Michael Senior North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Male
40/43
40/43
60
Adam Way North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Male
41/43
41/43
61
Michael Forbes North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Male
42/43
42/43
62
Craig Slagel Vancouver, BC, CAN
Male
43/43
43/43
63
Lisa Neukomm Prince George, BC, CAN
Female
20/20
20/20