The Dirty Duo 2014 Results

PLACE NAME RESIDENCE TIME CHIP GENDER CAT. PLACE GENDER PLACE
1
Dave Melanson North Vancouver, BC, CAN
4:06:16
4:06:16
Male
1/43
1/43
2
Hassan Lotfi-Pour North Vancouver, BC, CAN
4:08:22
4:08:18
Male
2/43
2/43
3
Reid Roberts Prince George, BC, CAN
4:15:23
4:15:23
Male
3/43
3/43
4
Roy Kok Vancouver, BC, CAN
4:18:29
4:18:29
Male
4/43
4/43
5
Scott Meacham Vancouver, BC, CAN
4:27:40
4:27:40
Male
5/43
5/43
6
Rob Mackay Victoria, BC, CAN
4:35:16
4:35:15
Male
6/43
6/43
7
Jordan Maynard Vancouver, BC, CAN
4:42:17
4:42:17
Male
7/43
7/43
8
Gwen Preston Prince George, BC, CAN
4:43:19
4:43:15
Female
1/20
1/20
9
Dean Perez Surrey, BC, CAN
4:48:08
4:48:02
Male
8/43
8/43
10
Herman Alagao New Westminster, BC, CAN
4:54:50
4:54:41
Male
9/43
9/43
11
Chris Cochrane Vancouver, BC, CAN
4:57:10
4:57:02
Male
10/43
10/43
12
Stephen Gould Powell River, BC, CAN
4:59:42
4:59:34
Male
11/43
11/43
13
Byron Fader Powell River, BC, CAN
5:00:21
5:00:20
Male
12/43
12/43
14
Shauna Connaughton North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:01:29
5:01:25
Female
2/20
2/20
15
Alicia Woodside North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:03:32
5:03:27
Female
3/20
3/20
16
Rob Thompson Delta, BC, CAN
5:05:24
5:05:17
Male
13/43
13/43
17
Ken Legg North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:07:16
5:07:06
Male
14/43
14/43
18
Suzanne Johnson North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:07:33
5:07:28
Female
4/20
4/20
19
Jim Jones Coquitlam, BC, CAN
5:07:37
5:07:30
Male
15/43
15/43
20
Carolyn Bax Prince George, BC, CAN
5:15:20
5:15:08
Female
5/20
5/20
21
John Hightower Port Moody, BC, CAN
5:20:28
5:20:20
Male
16/43
16/43
22
Troy Tucker North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:23:23
5:23:18
Male
17/43
17/43
23
Steve Staves Prince George, BC, CAN
5:27:58
5:27:57
Male
18/43
18/43
24
Michael Forbes North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:30:17
5:30:07
Male
19/43
19/43
25
Scott Donatelli Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:31:17
5:31:17
Male
20/43
20/43
26
Matt Sessions Port Moody, BC, CAN
5:32:22
5:32:16
Male
21/43
21/43
27
Colin Cameron Burnaby, BC, CAN
5:33:33
5:33:23
Male
22/43
22/43
28
Meredith Cale North Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:34:33
5:34:29
Female
6/20
6/20
29
Angel Mathis Seattle, WA, USA
5:39:05
5:39:00
Female
7/20
7/20
30
Bill Dagg Vancouver, BC, CAN
5:39:44
5:39:29
Male
23/43
23/43
31
Neil Ambrose Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
5:50:56
5:50:45
Male
24/43
24/43
32
Peter Bremner New Westminster, BC, CAN
5:52:12
5:52:02
Male
25/43
25/43
33
Avery Saunders Edmonton, AB, CAN
5:52:13
5:52:03
Female
8/20
8/20
34
David Appleby Langley, BC, CAN
5:52:18
5:52:05
Male
26/43
26/43
35
Fraser Koroluk Koroluk Hagensborg, BC, CAN
5:58:13
5:58:11
Male
27/43
27/43
36
Joshua Walters Vancouver, BC, CAN
6:02:29
6:02:18
Male
28/43
28/43
37
Jenna Bowling Vancouver, BC, CAN
6:04:26
6:04:17
Female
9/20
9/20
38
Adrian Powell Burnaby, BC, CAN
6:07:39
6:07:26
Male
29/43
29/43
39
Ligia Campos Vancouver, BC, CAN
6:07:42
6:07:29
Female
10/20
10/20
40
Mandy Maciver New Westminster, BC, CAN
6:10:13
6:10:10
Female
11/20
11/20
41
Hans Lin Burnaby, BC, CAN
6:15:14
6:15:14
Male
30/43
30/43
42
Lisa Moore North Vancouver, BC, CAN
6:17:34
6:17:34
Female
12/20
12/20
43
Robyn Kaplan Prince George, BC, CAN
6:21:08
6:20:57
Female
13/20
13/20
44
Janice Karpes Prince George, BC, CAN
6:33:00
6:32:48
Female
14/20
14/20
45
Shawn Aebi Woodinville, WA, USA
6:44:02
6:44:02
Male
31/43
31/43
46
Craig Slagel Vancouver, BC, CAN
6:44:23
6:44:16
Male
32/43
32/43
47
Philip Waters Vancouver, BC, CAN
6:48:17
6:48:14
Male
33/43
33/43
48
Ron Lai Vancouver, BC, CAN
7:16:29
7:16:15
Male
34/43
34/43
49
Julie Rudd West Vancouver, BC, CAN
7:21:02
7:20:59
Female
15/20
15/20
50
Connie Thai Vancouver, BC, CAN
7:31:12
7:31:09
Female
16/20
16/20
51
Jeff Li Bby, BC, CAN
8:18:19
8:18:17
Male
35/43
35/43
52
Steve Bultitude Delta, BC, CAN
Male
36/43
36/43
53
Samantha Drove North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Female
17/20
17/20
54
Jeff Hunter Prince George, BC, CAN
Male
37/43
37/43
55
Carolyn King Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Female
18/20
18/20
56
Sean Lavin Vancouver, BC, CAN
Male
38/43
38/43
57
Dennis Marchant Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Male
39/43
39/43
58
Kyndra Moeller Burnaby, BC, CAN
Female
19/20
19/20
59
Michael Senior North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Male
40/43
40/43
60
Adam Way North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Male
41/43
41/43
61
Michael Forbes North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Male
42/43
42/43
62
Craig Slagel Vancouver, BC, CAN
Male
43/43
43/43
63
Lisa Neukomm Prince George, BC, CAN
Female
20/20
20/20

 



Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.