The Pistol Ultra Run 2014 Results

Saturday, Jan 4, 2014

Alcoa , TN

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 30 M 1 Ethan Coffey 3:05:14 Knoxville TN
2 39 M 2 Stewart Ellington 3:18:34 Knoxville TN
3 39 M 3 Matt Hoyes 3:22:10 Bardstown KY
4 31 F 1 Jenny Vance 3:53:07 Knoxville TN
5 47 M 4 Andrew Helmick 4:00:11 Kettering OH
6 47 M 5 Lawrence Brede 4:11:13 Lenoir City TN
7 22 M 6 Justin Hawkersmith 4:11:57 Maryville TN
8 44 M 7 Ken Lonseth 4:20:57 Knoxville TN
9 40 M 8 Samuel Hammonds 4:22:32 Chattanooga TN
10 34 M 9 Franklin Baker 4:32:54 Cincinnati OH
11 35 M 10 Kevin Goodman 4:49:16 Powell TN
12 66 M 11 Kenneth Sirois 4:54:12 Clinton TN
13 41 M 12 Jason Walker 4:58:18 Maryville TN
14 29 M 13 Aaron Anderson 5:01:13 Clarksville TN
15 50 F 2 Gina Gagliano 5:06:33 Bellbrook OH
16 47 M 14 Dennis Redinger 5:08:57 Sweetwater TN
17 32 M 15 Billy Williams 5:13:52 Sevierville TN
18 54 F 3 Karen Heath 5:17:26 Lawrenceville GA
19 52 M 16 Colin Heath 5:18:02 Lawrenceville GA
20 31 F 4 Heidi Dawson 5:18:26 Cumming GA
21 43 M 17 Arthur Priddy 5:28:14 Jackson TN
22 42 F 5 Lori Matthews 5:28:51 Livingston TN
23 52 M 18 John Blaszkow 5:29:10 Maryville TN
24 41 M 19 Chris Estes 5:32:34 Murfreesboro TN
25 51 F 6 Chang-Hong Yu 5:35:10 Knoxville TN
26 52 F 7 Diane Bolton 5:36:17 Nashville TN
27 57 M 20 Arthur Funk 5:37:56 Alcoa TN
28 42 M 21 Terry Higgins 5:43:13 Knoxville TN
29 42 F 8 Michelle Fortenberry 5:43:17 Maryville TN
30 29 M 22 David Pharr 5:48:09 Chattanooga TN
31 45 M 23 Koji Naoe 5:48:28 Maryville TN
32 49 F 9 Donna Dworak 5:49:53 Nashville TN
33 35 F 10 Sarah Bowen 5:51:22 Morristown TN
34 31 M 24 Nathan McPeters 5:59:50 Sevierville TN
35 49 M 25 Kevin Price 6:00:09 Whitesburg TN
36 31 M 26 Yi Wang 6:00:26 Indianapolis IN
37 57 F 11 Tamara Smith 6:03:17 Cincinnati OH
38 52 F 12 Gwen Meeks 6:04:52 Jasper TN
39 41 M 27 Todd Caldwell 6:04:53 Sevierville TN
40 52 F 13 Nancy Hagood 6:05:34 Morristown TN
41 35 F 14 Ellen Comeaux 6:10:58 Alpharetta GA
42 20 M 28 Tanner Mcfeeters 6:12:09 Charlotte NC
43 43 F 15 Sheri Gewelke 6:15:55 Johnson City TN
44 67 M 29 Truman Smith 6:17:00 Hixson TN
45 47 M 30 Todd Fuller 6:17:30 Lexington KY
46 66 F 16 Shirley Sirois 6:19:50 Clinton TN
47 52 M 31 Mark Zaremba 6:23:42 Killen AL
48 29 F 17 Dawn Rushing 6:25:39 Morristown TN
49 39 M 32 Mark Rowe 6:25:40 Johnson City TN
50 44 M 33 Robert Wagner 6:30:56 Knoxville TN
51 52 F 18 Lia Knower 6:33:36 Alpharetta GA
52 48 F 19 Lisa Mullins 6:37:29 Church Hill TN
53 34 F 20 Jessica Eliot 6:38:46 Leland NC
54 29 F 21 Lindsay Patterson 6:38:46 Sneads Ferry NC
55 40 F 22 Crystal Clark 6:40:48 Maineville OH
56 45 F 23 Lara Urtuzuastegui 6:40:50 Alpharetta GA
57 54 M 34 Rick Caffy 6:42:50 Murfreesboro TN
58 28 F 24 Amanda Staggs 6:44:52 Hermitage TN
59 45 F 25 Sandy Staggs 6:44:53 Livingston TN
60 40 F 26 Joanne Ring 6:47:24 Columbia TN
61 25 F 27 Florence Lewis 6:49:04 Smyrna TN
62 39 M 35 Halbert Walston 7:01:43 Radcliff KY
63 32 F 28 Lauren Phillips-Stadler 7:02:43 Knoxville TN
64 44 F 29 Julie Wisecarver 7:09:38 Russellville TN
65 40 F 30 Crystal Robinson 7:12:39 Kingsport TN
66 59 M 36 Per Rasmussen 7:19:39 Roswell GA
67 34 F 31 Kimberly Claud 7:25:22 Little Rock AR
68 39 F 32 Carly Claud 7:25:23 North Little Rock AR
69 30 M 37 Nathan Judd 7:34:29 Finger TN
70 66 F 33 Maryann Sherrod 7:41:59 Maryville TN
71 33 F 34 Courtney Bird 7:48:49 Soddy Daisy TN
72 38 F 35 Angela Greene 7:48:55 Talbott TN
73 47 M 38 John Jancewicz 8:02:58 Hixson TN
74 38 M 39 Eric Kelch 8:03:11 Nashville TN
75 40 F 36 Karen Kanke 8:06:19 Columbus OH
76 37 M 40 Jack Cooper 8:06:28 East Ridge TN
77 69 M 41 Laurence Macon 8:29:50 San Antonio TX
78 48 F 37 Jacque Price 9:21:01 Whitesburg TN
79 35 M 42 Josh Calhoun 10:04:25 Chattanooga TN
80 69 M 43 Carl Sexton 10:28:47 Knoxville TN

100k

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 32 M 1 Ron Wireman 8:52:41 Knoxville TN
2 34 F 1 Maysoun Geizer 10:34:00 Friendsville TN
3 49 M 2 Byron Backer 11:19:27 Greenville SC
4 54 F 2 Shirley Smith 11:25:17 Easley SC
5 49 F 3 Helen Garen 11:32:43 Beavercreek OH
6 33 M 3 Devin Chidester 11:38:39 Charlotte NC
7 53 M 4 John Leighton 12:32:43 Newark OH
8 42 F 4 Crystal Shinosky 12:36:21 Concord Twp OH
9 37 M 5 Steve Barber 13:18:51 Oak Ridge TN
10 54 F 5 Betty Holder 13:31:31 Ringgold GA
11 61 M 6 Henry Bednarz 13:46:10 Knoxville TN
12 37 M 7 Bryan Sambat 13:51:35 Knoxville TN
13 30 M 8 Von Reagan 14:38:29 Sevierville TN
14 36 F 6 Stephanie Carter 14:47:11 Carolina Beach NC
15 66 M 9 Michael Montgomery 15:31:12 Franklin TN
16 27 M 10 Jaeson Winter 15:43:12 Atlanta GA
17 46 M 11 David Snipes 16:39:05 Mechanicsville VA
18 43 F 7 Thong Lim 16:57:17 Singapore
19 34 F 8 Marsha Obremski 17:48:44 Hampstead NC
20 63 F 9 Joyce Ong 18:10:55 Bristow VA
21 36 M 12 Christopher Netherland 24:01:01 Chattanooga TN
22 57 F 10 Diane Taylor 28:05:23 Nashville TN
23 53 F 11 Heather Whiteside 28:05:24 Huntsville AL

100 Miler

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 26 M 1 James Barnard 15:46:34 Clinton TN
2 28 M 2 Alan Murphy 16:24:38 Saginaw MI
3 35 M 3 Marshall Edmondson 16:45:03 Mount Juliet TN
4 34 M 4 Brian Pickett 16:56:30 Kingsport TN
5 25 M 5 Sho Gray 17:45:10 Knoxville TN
6 33 M 6 Troy Shellhamer 18:06:07 Louisville KY
7 27 F 1 Ashley Walsh 19:20:59 Winder GA
8 27 M 7 Benjamin Hawes 19:30:24 Dorset OH
9 64 M 8 Kenneth Fancett 19:51:29 Bromley GBR
10 54 M 9 Mike Gossman 19:54:08 Brownsburg IN
11 56 M 10 Mike Smith 19:54:08 Fishers IN
12 52 M 11 Sal Coll 20:23:41 Rossville GA
13 43 M 12 Tony Owens 20:55:29 Knoxville TN
14 47 M 13 Traviss Willcox 21:16:55 Dover GBR
15 52 F 2 Maria Vargas 21:25:54 South Park PA
16 44 M 14 Cameron Bryan 21:39:18 Southlake TX
17 45 M 15 Derrick Bowerman 22:10:44 Knoxville TN
18 50 M 16 Arnold Begay 22:36:15 Broken Arrow OK
19 57 M 17 Mark Norfleet 22:54:21 Ann Arbor MI
20 35 M 18 Joshua Holmes 23:04:59 Jackson TN
21 27 M 19 Chris Scoppetta 23:07:30 Storrs CT
22 37 M 20 Tim Waz 23:07:56 Ridgeland SC
23 42 M 21 Jackie Hurley 24:09:55 Richmond KY
24 43 M 22 Will McCormick 24:12:54 Gallatin TN
25 59 M 23 Roy Heger 25:07:59 Medina OH
26 35 F 3 Stacey Malecky 25:14:07 Chattanooga TN
27 50 M 24 Jay Finkle 25:18:00 Roanoke VA
28 49 F 4 Donna England 26:08:29 Auburn KY
29 33 F 5 Mary Cates 26:30:53 Knoxville TN
30 40 F 6 Kathy Wolf 26:32:10 Columbus OH
31 63 M 25 Randy Dietz 26:40:51 Harrisburg PA
32 50 M 26 Danny Staggs 26:54:27 Livingston TN
33 40 M 27 Brian Chiles 26:56:37 Woodbridge VA
34 30 F 7 Melissa Huggins 28:21:09 West Chester PA
35 50 M 28 Ali Turfe 28:38:40 Ann Arbor MI
36 61 M 29 Edward Masuoka 28:43:10 Laurel MD
37 44 F 8 Sarah Starling 28:51:44 Knoxville TN
38 52 M 30 Rick McClain 28:53:48 Indpls IN
39 60 M 31 Leonard Martin 28:54:59 Oak Ridge TN
40 44 F 9 Karen Jackson 29:46:50 Santee SC
41 28 M 32 Brian Reddish 29:47:03 Goose Creek SC