Wilson Creek Frozen 50K 2014 Results

Saturday, Jan 18, 2014

Melba , ID

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 39 F 1 Joelle Vaught 4:58:06 Boise ID
2 36 M 1 Jayk Reynolds 5:08:25 Meridian ID
3 31 M 2 Jake Perry 5:10:16 Nampa ID
4 39 M 3 Ryan Lund 5:13:17 Meridian ID
5 51 M 4 Wayne Rancourt 5:13:50 Boise ID
6 28 M 5 Jacob Robinson 5:14:13 Payette ID
7 36 M 6 Derek Call 5:14:37 Caldwell ID
8 46 M 7 Tony Huff 5:19:22 Boise ID
9 42 M 8 Frank Aldana 5:23:17 Boise ID
10 39 M 9 Ryan Anderson 5:23:31 Boise ID
11 35 M 10 Jay Morgan 5:32:02 Boise ID
12 30 M 11 Brady Johnson 5:34:14 Boise ID
13 47 F 2 Sada Crawford 5:35:07 Driggs ID
14 26 M 12 Drew Adams 5:35:43 Twin Falls ID
15 42 M 13 Thad Jones 5:35:52 Boise ID
16 38 M 14 Brent Crumley 5:40:48 Boise ID
17 44 M 15 Bart Davis 5:41:38 Boise ID
18 27 F 3 Brittany Goicoechea 5:45:41 Boise ID
19 35 M 16 Bill Clements 5:46:10 Rosevile CA
20 30 M 17 Seth Goicoechea 5:51:16 Boise ID
21 43 M 18 Jeff Black 5:52:19 Boise ID
22 30 F 4 Serrah West 5:52:26 Twin Falls ID
23 33 M 19 Mark Streeter 5:52:41 Mountain Home ID
24 47 M 20 Raymond Mullenax 5:54:56 Boise ID
25 29 M 21 Ben Blessing 5:55:13 Challis ID
26 55 M 22 Dennis Ahern 5:59:32 Boise ID
27 33 M 23 Cory Harelson 6:05:28 Boise ID
28 37 M 24 Dan Berry 6:09:14 Corvallis OR
29 30 F 5 Christine Kollar 6:14:58 Boise ID
30 30 M 25 Dj Loertscher 6:16:47 S. Salt Lake UT
31 31 M 26 Walker Higgins 6:21:06 Port Allen LA
32 26 M 27 Micah Ness 6:22:27 Nampa ID
33 43 M 28 Jose Cervantes 6:23:51 Boise ID
34 34 M 29 Ben Sitz 6:30:21 Boise ID
35 35 F 6 April Wilbur 6:33:52 Boise ID
36 44 M 30 Mark Hutchinson 6:33:53 Meridian ID
37 30 M 31 Ryan Harris 6:35:04 Meridian ID
38 51 M 32 Michael Barger 6:36:05 Ripa Teatina ITA
39 41 F 7 Christie Ebenroth 6:36:44 Boise ID
40 51 M 33 David Barrett 6:36:56 Caldwell ID
41 37 M 34 Alex Marshall 6:39:41 Caldwell ID
42 24 F 8 Rachael Bazzett 6:40:07 Boise ID
43 23 M 35 John Scott 6:43:49 Boise ID
44 28 M 36 Daniel Barrett 6:46:58 Boise ID
45 46 M 37 Graham Mackenzie 6:48:54 Boise ID
46 42 M 38 Nathan Boddie 6:49:44 Bend OR
47 34 F 9 Theresa Conley 6:54:29 Corvallis OR
48 36 M 39 Andrew Hanson 6:55:20 Boise ID
49 31 M 40 Jason Boeckmann 6:57:50 Boise ID
50 43 M 41 John Hoenemier 6:58:18 Boise ID
51 31 M 42 Wyatt Baum 6:58:50 La Grande OR
52 51 M 43 John Arana 7:00:11 Bend OR
53 38 F 10 Patricia Robbins 7:01:25 Meridian ID
54 42 F 11 Candy Wold 7:01:25 Boise ID
55 43 F 12 Tina Gosselin 7:01:45 Boise ID
56 37 M 44 John Hall 7:02:17 Boise ID
57 25 M 45 Daniel Griffin 7:03:52 Rexburg ID
58 40 F 13 Kayce Anderson 7:04:27 Boise ID
59 23 M 46 Scott Smyer 7:04:34 Mackay ID
60 36 M 47 Michael Cummings 7:06:23 Boise ID
61 28 F 14 Hannah Underdahl 7:08:10 Boise ID
62 50 M 48 Kip Schossow 7:15:33 Caldwell ID
63 49 M 49 Tim Copeland 7:19:29 Nampa ID
64 63 M 50 Dan Lechefsky 7:20:02 Boise ID
65 33 M 51 Travis Spiker 7:22:10 Nampa ID
66 56 M 52 Ron Smith 7:23:26 Nampa ID
67 26 M 53 Alex Weaver 7:31:00 La Grande OR
68 26 M 54 Cody Drey 7:31:01 Boise ID
69 17 M 55 Aden Kutsurelis 7:32:17 Boise ID
70 46 M 56 Jim Snell 7:36:04 Portland OR
71 46 M 57 Cam Turner 7:36:10 Portland OR
72 21 M 58 Anthony Berlin 7:38:11 Nampa ID
73 41 M 59 Tate Fischer 7:38:56 Boise ID
74 58 M 60 Mike Blessing 7:55:21 Meridian ID
75 30 F 15 Lindsey Callahan 7:57:25 Kuna ID
76 33 F 16 Emily Morgan 7:57:26 Boise ID
77 26 F 17 Krista Burleson 7:59:43 North Bend WA
78 50 M 61 Matt Adsitt 8:19:13 Boise ID
79 44 M 62 Mike Kirkmire 8:31:52 Meridian ID
80 42 M 63 D.J. Steffler 8:34:02 Nampa ID
81 38 M 64 Jeff Beck 8:34:12 Baton Rouge LA
82 53 F 18 Tina Hamilton 9:03:42 Fruitland ID
83 64 F 19 Ande Wilkes-Parnett 9:05:25 New Meadows ID
84 66 M 65 Ulrich Kamm 9:25:59 Boise ID
85 43 F 20 Monique Testa 9:47:46 Mccall ID
86 43 F 21 Maricela Davenport 9:48:13 Caldwell ID
87 41 F 22 Bertha Sandoval 9:48:14 Nampa ID


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.