Yakima Skyline Rim

Saturday April 19 – 20, 2014

Yakima , WA

50km

Place Age Gender Gender Place First Name Last Name Time City State
1 31 M 1 Justin Yates 4:48:03 Missoula MT
2 25 M 2 Connor Meakin 5:11:48 Vancouver BC
3 46 M 3 Adam Hewey 5:15:02 Seattle WA
4 39 M 4 Matt Hart 5:22:08 Boulder CO
5 32 M 5 Michael McNeill 5:28:54 Richland WA
6 41 M 6 Hozumi Nakai 5:36:47 Vancouver BC
7 42 M 7 Jeff Hashimoto 5:38:25 Ellensburg WA
8 26 M 8 Brian Rakestraw 5:38:44 Seattle WA
9 29 M 9 Jesse Lang 5:40:48 Richland WA
10 52 M 10 John Fiore 5:42:49 Missoula MT
11 28 M 11 Anthony Skierkiewicz 5:47:21 Wenatchee WA
12 38 M 12 Warren Ellis 5:57:13 Salmon Arm BC
13 38 M 13 Dave Miller 5:58:36 Tacoma WA
14 27 M 14 Andy Johnson 5:59:16 Wenatchee WA
15 22 M 15 Craig Logan 5:59:37 North Saanich BC
16 32 F 1 Gwen Preston 6:00:43 North Vancouver BC
17 36 M 16 Brian Frankle 6:06:59 Bend OR
18 30 M 17 Matt Campbell 6:17:30 Bellevue WA
19 30 M 18 Dave Swoish 6:22:40 Seattle WA
20 25 M 19 Justin Nicholas 6:24:24 Kelowna BC
21 34 F 2 Abi Moore 6:25:37 Fernie BC
22 40 M 20 Paul Heffernan 6:30:39 Wenatchee WA
23 59 M 21 Billy Simpson 6:30:57 Memphis TN
24 38 M 22 Chris Chamberlin 6:32:40 Seattle WA
25 31 F 3 Meghan Molnar 6:34:15 Gibsons BC
26 33 M 23 Kevin Smythe 6:34:22 Seattle WA
27 29 M 24 Dustin Johnson 6:43:45 Bainbridge Island WA
28 32 M 25 William McBride 6:43:54 Portland OR
29 32 M 26 Matthew Fortuna 6:45:24 Oyama BC
30 32 M 27 Denis Ryan 6:45:24 North Vancouver BC
31 39 M 28 Jeremy Peters 6:46:33 Vancouver BC
32 27 F 4 Tiffany Blair 6:46:54 Portland OR
33 36 M 29 Michael Moore 6:48:02 Fernie BC
34 29 M 30 Brandon Sack 7:02:46 Seattle WA
35 41 M 31 Brian Sweet 7:03:05 Winthrop WA
36 39 M 32 Dan Baier 7:08:47 White Salmon WA
37 33 M 33 Charlie Duke 7:09:22 Memphis TN
38 39 F 5 Nicki Rehn 7:09:39 Calgary AB
39 49 M 34 Morris Arthur 7:11:32 Bellingham WA
40 32 M 35 Andrew Dingwall 7:15:57 Penticton BC
41 39 M 36 Mark Grist 7:18:01 Vancouver BC
42 38 F 6 Kathy McKay 7:18:01 Vancouver BC
43 22 F 7 Skye Pauly 7:23:22 Wenatchee WA
44 40 M 37 Kevin Karr 7:24:51 Portland OR
45 36 M 38 Jason Fedchak 7:27:36 Portland OR
46 37 M 39 Carl Swedberg 7:28:35 Duvall WA
47 38 M 40 Matt Beard 7:28:36 Spokane WA
48 42 M 41 Matthew Abel 7:31:01 Gig Harbor WA
49 41 M 42 Wayne Allen 7:31:19 Seattle WA
50 37 M 43 Jean-Gael Reboul 7:33:38 Kenmore WA
51 37 M 44 Tim Blair 7:34:34 North Vancouver BC
52 37 F 8 Lisa Lockerbie 7:34:40 Victoria BC
53 39 F 9 Jess Mullen 7:36:38 Seattle WA
54 31 M 45 Favian Valencia 7:42:05 Yakima WA
55 31 F 10 Melissa Mattiazzo 7:42:17 North Vancouver AB
56 53 M 46 Timothy Andruss 7:51:55 Lacey WA
57 32 M 47 Cameron Painter 7:51:55 Okanogan WA
58 38 F 11 Lisa Leblanc 7:52:41 Nelson BC
59 53 M 48 Jeff Mikesell 7:54:16 Issaquah WA
60 56 M 49 Glen Mangiantini 7:54:30 Bellevue WA
61 45 F 12 Julie Robb 8:01:49 North Vancouver BC
62 46 F 13 Carey Farquhar 8:03:13 Seattle WA
63 47 M 50 Thomas Chi 8:03:14 Seattle WA
64 31 F 14 Chelsea Siler 8:04:47 Vancouver BC
65 39 M 51 Evgeny Roubinchtein 8:07:34 Vancouver BC
66 43 F 15 Andrea Korry 8:10:45 Seattle WA
67 46 M 52 Carsten Buus 8:11:52 Snohomish WA
68 22 F 16 Eliza Vistica 8:12:32 Beaverton OR
69 29 F 17 Solana Klassen 8:13:14 Burnaby BC
70 54 F 18 Rea Blyth 8:13:22 North Vancouver BC
71 45 M 53 John Lynch 8:13:33 Seattle WA
72 37 M 54 Eric Lubell 8:15:09 Portland OR
73 48 M 55 Anthony Peurrung 8:16:34 Richland WA
74 55 M 56 Jon Karlen 8:21:36 Port Orchard WA
75 26 F 19 Emily Hanson 8:22:27 Medford OR
76 53 M 57 Everett Billingslea 8:23:34 Seattle WA
77 43 F 20 Van Phan 8:24:07 Maple Valley WA
78 32 F 21 Jennifer Schwegler 8:24:07 Snohomish WA
79 28 M 58 Shea Mckinney 8:26:01 North Vancouver BC
80 46 M 59 Steve Ellis 8:26:11 Lacey WA
81 37 F 22 Christine Kerns 8:26:11 Lacey WA
82 33 F 23 Ann Yela 8:37:19 Brush Prairie WA
83 36 M 60 Joe Yela 8:37:20 Brush Prairie WA
84 47 M 61 Chris Gilbert 8:40:14 Hood River OR
85 30 F 24 Carmen Merkel 8:40:30 North Vancouver BC
86 40 F 25 Maria Amaya 8:47:21 Tacoma WA
87 49 F 26 Jaymi Yazzolino 8:48:30 North Plains OR
88 41 M 62 Craig Slagel 8:50:24 Vancouver BC
89 20 M 63 Konner Hopkins 8:53:34 Yakima WA
90 42 M 64 Gus Oliveira 8:54:05 Saltspring Island BC
91 42 M 65 Damien Murphy 8:56:49 Redmond WA
92 47 F 27 Gili Katzman 9:03:49 Vancouver BC
93 54 M 66 Jeff Hopkins 9:05:22 Yakima WA
94 32 F 28 Katy Weatherley 9:05:22 Yakima WA
95 42 F 29 Deanna Ashby 9:06:12 Spokane WA
96 41 M 67 Sonny Laform 9:07:22 Yakima WA
97 66 M 68 Scott Flett 9:10:52 Seattle WA
98 43 M 69 Jeff Webb 9:12:32 Seattle WA
99 43 M 70 Jae-Byung Jung 9:14:47 Bainbridge Island WA
100 53 M 71 Mark Croft 9:16:20 Bellevue WA
101 25 F 30 Kelsey Cardwell 9:16:53 Portland OR
102 30 M 72 Aaron Stewart 9:17:20 Seattle WA
103 45 M 73 Mike Schmitt 9:42:10 Bremerton WA
104 27 M 74 Jonathan Chandler 9:46:10 Ellensburg WA
105 38 F 31 Tara Chandler 9:46:10 Ellensburg WA
106 36 F 32 Jodi Halvorson 9:46:10 Olympia WA
107 41 F 33 Eden Turla 9:46:10 Lacey WA


Race results are obtained from numerous sources, and should be accurate and complete, but inevitably there may be errors. In such cases please let us know. We obtained results from our archive of old ultrarunning magazines dating back to 1981, as well as too-many-to-name Race Directors. We also obtained results from race websites and other on-line sources, such as Real Endurance.com, Active.com, onlineraceresults.com, International Trail Running Association (ITRA) and UltraSignup.com. We are grateful to the running community for providing the results that populate the database, and we hope you find it useful, informative and joyful.